Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

2 Session Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Jefferson William Sanford A 3 - - 1 - - 273.00 65.63 273.00 3.09 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
1 David Baskin Louise Heil B 4 3 - 2 1 - 261.00 62.74 261.00 2.16 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Enlow Ose Melena Ose C 5 4 1 3 2 1 258.50 62.14 258.50 1.55 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Robert Boggs Phillip Schiffert A 6 - - 4 - - 256.00 61.54 256.00 1.08 Silver A - 13 - N/S Scores
17 Robert Shiner William Taggart B 7/8 5/6 - 5 3 - 242.00 58.17 242.00 0.80 Silver A - 17 - N/S Scores
7 Judi Callaham Dave Vidaver A 12 - - 6 - - 214.50 51.56 214.50 0.52 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
14 Jim Bowman Jeffrey Beyers C 13 9 3 7 4 2 213.50 51.32 213.50 0.67 Silver A - 18 - E/W Scores
11 Leona Hanson Patricia O'Toole A - - - - - - 196.50 47.24 196.50 A - 11 - N/S Scores
15 Katherine Ewing Edwin Ewing A - - - - - - 194.00 46.63 194.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Michael Bowes Phillip Frankel C - - 7 - - - 192.50 46.27 192.50 A - 16 - E/W Scores
10 Vivian Schwab Dorothy McMurdie B - - - - - - 192.50 46.27 192.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Eileen Ojakangas Marty Rogers A - - - - - - 192.00 46.15 192.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ali Al-Aref Sandra Murphy C - - - - - - 179.50 43.15 179.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores
6 David Willmott Brian Masunaga B - - - - - - 173.50 41.71 173.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Lorena Choplin Karen Nelson A - - - - - - 173.00 41.59 173.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
16 Mary Mayfield Danny O'Broclyn B - - - - - - 171.50 41.23 171.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Janice Levin Nancy Fisher C - - - - - - 152.50 36.66 152.50 A - 8 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charles Bass Jr Sam Sandusky B 1 1 - 1 1 - 287.00 68.99 287.00 3.09 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 William Huber Ann Swaim B 2 2 - 2 2 - 273.50 65.75 273.50 2.16 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Carl Oeser Michael Grob B 7/8 5/6 - 3 3 - 242.00 58.17 242.00 1.55 Silver A - 16 - N/S Scores
9 Jack Blyskal Stanley Shamitz B 9 7 - 4 4 - 226.00 54.33 226.00 1.08 Silver A - 13 - E/W Scores
3 D Jones Ted Muller A 10 - - 5 - - 216.50 52.04 216.50 0.62 Silver 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Bruce Larock Arthur Amos C 11 8 2 6 5 1 216.00 51.92 216.00 1.13 Silver A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Madelynn Burton Maurie Studin C 14 10 4 7 6 2 208.50 50.12 208.50 0.79 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Bruce Chapman Marvin Arnold A 15 - - - - - 208.00 50.00 208.00 A - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Dennis Uthe William Martin C 16 11 5 - - 3 201.50 48.44 201.50 0.57 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
14 Richard Fabbre Joe Blackford C 17 12 6 - - - 199.50 47.96 199.50 A - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Libby Longstreth Michael Saeler C - - - - - - 190.00 45.67 190.00 A - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - - - - 190.00 45.67 190.00 A - 17 - E/W Scores
17 Susan Bogan James Coke B - - - - - - 183.00 43.99 183.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
8 James Collart Ron Parker C - - - - - - 183.00 43.99 183.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
15 James Kaye Gary Lindsey C - - - - - - 180.00 43.27 180.00 A - 15 - N/S Scores
12 J Leonard Claire Black Slotton C - - - - - - 170.00 40.87 170.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Nakamura Daniel Fong B - - - - - - 161.50 38.82 161.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores