Nov 30, 2018 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allison Thompson Gary Stork A 5 - - 1 - - 404.88 59.98 382.88 787.76 4.75 Silver Scores
4 William Hill Sylvia Jackson B 9 4 - 3 1 - 394.99 58.52 348.56 743.55 2.54 Silver Scores
12 Beverly Wedel Polly Schoning B - 9 - 4 2 - 362.23 53.66 340.28 702.51 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Clarice Bell Janie Funk B - - - - 5 - 348.63 51.65 348.78 697.41 1.33 Silver Scores
5 David Wagner Dixie Wagner C - - - 6 4 2 350.48 51.92 323.80 674.28 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Linda Huggard Jerry Baird C - - - - - 4 335.03 49.63 315.54 650.57 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Jim Hammond Rita Miller C - - - - - - 306.59 45.42 340.38 646.97 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Sandra Boepple Benny Evans C - - - - - - 312.77 46.34 326.28 639.05 Scores
8 Janet Tillery Sally Henry C - - - - - - 329.46 48.81 308.04 637.50 Scores
1 Sue Fiaccone Elaine Isenbart C - - - - - - 314.63 46.61 313.84 628.47 Scores
11 Belinda Kidd Sandra Jo Hager C - - - - - 3 347.39 51.47 273.70 621.09 0.57 Silver Scores
13 John Coe Karen Coe A - - - 2 - - 398.70 59.07 398.70 1.93 Silver Scores
10 Janet Baumgartner Peggy Lara C - - - 5 3 1 356.04 52.75 356.04 1.14 Silver Scores
14 Phillis McGrew Sandra Lichtenwalter C - - - - - - 330.70 48.99 330.70 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Parish Lora Parish A 2 - - 2 - - 407.97 60.44 428.68 836.65 8.51 Silver Scores
1 Roger Neufeldt Jerry Jones B 6 2 - 1 1 - 465.45 68.96 308.18 773.63 4.52 Silver Scores
8 David Woodson, III George Jensen C - - 5 - - 4 315.25 46.70 383.70 698.95 3.40 Silver Scores
4 Dan Forbes Jr Jack Barnett B - - - 3 2 - 344.30 51.01 349.60 693.90 2.03 Silver Scores
6 Joe Hill C. Earnest Wyatt A - - - 5 - - 340.59 50.46 352.02 692.61 1.59 Silver Scores
5 Dora Lee Sullins Janet Pitt C - - 6 6 4 2 339.35 50.27 352.94 692.29 2.33 Silver Scores
9 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows C - - - - - - 309.07 45.79 341.02 650.09 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Peggy Gaffke Karen Young C - - - - 5 3 330.70 48.99 282.62 613.32 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Lois Gum Marlene Ducharme C - - - - - - 271.36 40.20 328.44 599.80 0.31 Silver Scores
11 Suzanne Murphy Carol Scully C - - - - - - 270.74 40.11 298.72 569.46 Scores
7 Germaine Johnston Debra Duncan C - - - - - - 281.25 41.67 238.78 520.03 Scores
13 Mary Lou Wyatt John Rempel C - - - 4 3 1 342.45 50.73 342.45 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Cherry Blevins Ramona Bienstock C - - - - - - 308.45 45.70 308.45 Scores
14 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger C - - - - - - 230.56 34.16 230.56 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Gow Linda Hughes A 7 - - 1 - - 421.69 62.47 340.08 761.77 2.84 Silver Scores
2 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer C 8 3 2 3 2 2 354.30 52.49 398.70 753.00 3.39 Silver Scores
6 Joe Windes Charles Sever C - 8 4 2 1 1 372.88 55.24 358.76 731.64 3.69 Silver Scores
4 Jim Goza Kay Bickham B - - - 4 3 - 336.96 49.92 326.58 663.54 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Jackie Hertweck Dwight Stafford B - - - - - - 255.95 37.92 362.06 618.01 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Jo Woolery Joann Court A - - - - - - 290.74 43.07 310.16 600.90 Scores
10 Jeanne Carson Janet Griffin C - - - - - - 289.21 42.85 290.16 579.37 Scores
8 Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley C - - - - - - 301.39 44.65 265.52 566.91 Scores
5 Joan Thorne Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 329.30 48.79 329.30 Scores
7 Carol Gammell Sandy Jones C - - - - - - 261.24 38.70 261.24 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Scallon Masood Khan A 1 - - 4 - - 383.80 56.86 464.92 848.72 11.34 Silver Scores
9 Ann Aliotta Kathryn Dunlap A 3 - - 1 - - 438.56 64.97 370.39 808.95 6.38 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Smith Debra Swafford C 4 1 1 2 1 1 403.31 59.75 389.86 793.17 6.03 Silver Scores
1 Milton Birmingham Eric Rasmussen B 10 5 - - 3 - 370.24 54.85 372.67 742.91 2.10 Silver Scores
4 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - 6 3 - - - 326.26 48.33 413.04 739.30 2.23 Silver Scores
7 Edward Rubac Jack Atkinson B - 7 - 3 2 - 398.75 59.07 337.62 736.37 1.51 Silver Scores
6 Terri Davis Dana Turner C - - - - - - 321.23 47.59 329.88 651.11 0.26 Silver Scores
10 Martha Baxter Judy Hentges C - - - - - - 286.98 42.52 331.58 618.56 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Marjorie Whitehair Hazel Woodson C - - - - - 2 328.31 48.64 328.31 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Gardner Mary Heinking C - - - - - - 278.90 41.32 278.90 Scores