Dec 01, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section B, Board # 11 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
11
8 14 5 13
K J 8 3 Q 10 3 Q 8 5 4 8 7
A 6 2 A 9 2 6 3 2 A Q 6 4
10 9 7 7 6 A J 9 7 10 9 5 2

Q 5 4 K J 8 5 4 K 10 K J 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1 -/1NT
5
6
NT6/7
EW: 2
6
5
6
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 5.550 1-Masood Khan-Laura Keeth vs.
8-Thomas Corbin-Jo Corbin
Play  2 S 110 5.550 11-Rita Miller-Jim Hammond vs.
4-Francine Graham-Matthew Franklin
Play  2 S 110 5.550 10-Chuck Moss-Jody Moss vs.
2-Phillis McGrew-Sandra Lichtenwalter
Play  1 E -90 00 9-Linda Huggard-Jerry Baird vs.
12-Delores Maddox-Tomme Meadows
Play  2 S 140 8.577 8-Casey Hasenbeck-Suzanne Murphy vs.
10-Terri Davis-Dana Turner
Play  2 S 110 5.550 7-Norma Schultz-Patricia Robison vs.
7-Nancy Fennell-Wanda Ives
Play  2 S 170 10.595 6-Dale Ginn-Willie Baker Jr vs.
5-Sue Fiaccone-Jim Clark
Play  3 S -50 218 5-Janet Baumgartner-Peggy Lara vs.
3-John Parish-Lora Parish
Play  3 S -50 218 4-Peggy Gaffke-Clarice Bell vs.
1-Karen Young-Janie Funk
Play  2 S 170 10.595 3-Ann Aliotta-Joann Court vs.
11-Marjorie Whitehair-Hazel Woodson
Play  1 S -50 218 2-David Woodson, III-George Jensen vs.
9-David Hampton-B Marshall
Play  3 S 140 8.577 12-Janet Tillery-Sally Henry vs.
6-Kathryn Dunlap-Barbara Whittlesey

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 982 1-Karen Young-Janie Funk vs.
4-Peggy Gaffke-Clarice Bell
Play  2 S -170 0.55 11-Marjorie Whitehair-Hazel Woodson vs.
3-Ann Aliotta-Joann Court
Play  2 S -140 2.523 10-Terri Davis-Dana Turner vs.
8-Casey Hasenbeck-Suzanne Murphy
Play  1 S 50 982 9-David Hampton-B Marshall vs.
2-David Woodson, III-George Jensen
Play  2 S -110 5.550 8-Thomas Corbin-Jo Corbin vs.
1-Masood Khan-Laura Keeth
Play  2 S -110 5.550 7-Nancy Fennell-Wanda Ives vs.
7-Norma Schultz-Patricia Robison
Play  3 S -140 2.523 6-Kathryn Dunlap-Barbara Whittlesey vs.
12-Janet Tillery-Sally Henry
Play  2 S -170 0.55 5-Sue Fiaccone-Jim Clark vs.
6-Dale Ginn-Willie Baker Jr
Play  2 S -110 5.550 4-Francine Graham-Matthew Franklin vs.
11-Rita Miller-Jim Hammond
Play  3 S 50 982 3-John Parish-Lora Parish vs.
5-Janet Baumgartner-Peggy Lara
Play  2 S -110 5.550 2-Phillis McGrew-Sandra Lichtenwalter vs.
10-Chuck Moss-Jody Moss
Play  1 E 90 11100 12-Delores Maddox-Tomme Meadows vs.
9-Linda Huggard-Jerry Baird