Dec 09, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.25 Silver 1 106.00 Alan WatsonLexington, MA Luke GillespieWayland, MA William BraucherBillerica, MA Richard BuddPortland, ME Richard SavalWayland, MA
12.64 Silver 2/3 104.00 Murat AzizogluConcord, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Carole WeinsteinWaltham, MA Selen HotamisligilWeston, MA
12.64 Silver 2/3 104.00 Victor KingHartford, CT R MuggiaAndover, MA Linda RobinsonArlington, MA Sheila GabayNewton, MA
8.12 Silver 4 102.00 Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Cecilla BorrasWaltham, MA
5.96 Silver 5/6 101.00 Andrew ChestertonWinchester, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
5.96 Silver 5/6 101.00 Harrison LubaLynnfield, MA Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Stephen RzewskiSouth Dennis, MA Shome MukherjeeBraintree, MA
6.57 Silver 1 86.00 Brad MampeMedford, MA Steven WillnerWest Newton, MA Vincent Koon Kam KingSomerville, MA Nathan GlasserSomerville, MA
4.93 Silver 2 79.00 Oosman BashirNew Haven, CT Jonathan BaumelWilmington, DE Benjamin KompaColumbus, OH Chang LiuCambridge, MA
3.70 Silver 3 78.00 Shen DuanAndover, MA Meiyan DuanAndover, MA Yaning ZhouTewksbury, MA John YinCambridge, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
15 Alan Watson Luke Gillespie William Braucher Richard Budd Richard Saval A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 19.25 Silver
3 Murat Azizoglu Cenk Tuncok Carole Weinstein Selen Hotamisligil A 2/3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 12.64 Silver
17 Victor King R Muggia Linda Robinson Sheila Gabay A 2/3 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 12.64 Silver
6 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy Dean Panagopoulos Cecilla Borras A 4 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.12 Silver
11 Harrison Luba Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski Shome Mukherjee A 5/6 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 5.96 Silver
8 Andrew Chesterton Mark Aquino Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 5/6 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 5.96 Silver
16 Brad Mampe Steven Willner Vincent Koon Kam King Nathan Glasser X - 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.57 Silver
20 Haven Sharaf Kimberly Gilman Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.60 Silver
14 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle Ken Bloom Shekhar Sengupta A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.44 Silver
19 Robin Hillyard Sabrina Miles Robert Bertoni Tom Breur A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.28 Silver
9 Wayne Burt James Felch Ronald Mak Jack Mahoney A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.28 Silver
23 Oosman Bashir Jonathan Baumel Benjamin Kompa Chang Liu X - 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.93 Silver
1 Shen Duan Meiyan Duan Yaning Zhou John Yin X - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.70 Silver
18 Frank Blachowski Susan Smith Michael Smith Yeong-Long Shiue A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
12 Keith Kimball Greg Chang Grace Charron Eric Schwartz A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.28 Silver
10 Sol Hartman Anita Taylor Neil Gordon Ginny O'Toole X - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.12 Silver
21 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Diogo Teixeira Christine Halkiotis X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.96 Silver
22 Barry Margolin James Jones Jr Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Alan Frank A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.96 Silver
7 Paul Truesdale Janice Smola Kathy Centorino Paul Simon A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.12 Silver
13 Jack Donaghue Yin Yichen Li Hua Will Bussink X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.32 Silver
4 Neil Montague Brenda Montague Wilmont Howard Jr Donald Caplin A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.64 Silver
5 Lisa Procter Ellen Alper Andrew Hanes James Negro X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.80 Silver
2 Ronald Briggs Peter Matthews Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results