Dec 08, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Sat Morn 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Janet Sweeney Jeanne Conroy B 6 4 - 1 1 - 94.21 56.08 94.21 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Karen Barnett Barbara Levy A - - - 2 - - 93.43 55.61 93.43 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Beverly Keats Cheryl Barenberg A - - - 3 - - 89.71 53.40 89.71 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Linda Shyavitz Debra Bendetson C - - - - 2 1 81.43 48.47 81.43 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Craig Weeks Leighton York Jr B - - - - - - 80.21 47.74 80.21 Scores
6 Sidney Slobodkin Steven Frager C - - - - - - 79.57 47.36 79.57 Scores
2 William Wacks Maurine Wacks C - - - - - - 78.26 46.58 78.26 Scores
5 Louise Banner Donna Urbach B - - - - - - 74.93 44.60 74.93 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jan Nettler Sheila Ryan A 2 - - 1 - - 105.07 62.54 105.07 2.09 Silver Scores
6 Bette Eile Diane Benison C 5 3 1 2 1 1 95.29 56.72 95.29 1.44 Silver Scores
4 Ben Pilch Lincoln Pinsky B - - - 3 2 - 89.29 53.15 89.29 0.56 Silver Scores
8 William Ackerman Linda Dixon C - - - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.40 Silver Scores
7 Valerie Fleischer Hazel Dreyer B - - - - - - 82.93 49.36 82.93 Scores
1 Kathryn Whalen Patricia Hawkins B - - - - - - 77.57 46.17 77.57 Scores
5 David Falwell Helen Osborne C - - - - - - 69.07 41.11 69.07 Scores
2 Frank Falvey Nancy Dowd B - - - - - - 68.79 40.95 68.79 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Christi Williamson Sylvia Sutton-Heath B 3 2 - 1 1 - 103.10 61.37 103.10 1.70 Silver Scores
2 Thornton Ash David Vesty C - 5 2 2 2 1 93.57 55.70 93.57 1.08 Silver Scores
1 Florine Schoen Carol Levin B - 6 - 3 3 - 90.70 53.99 90.70 0.54 Silver Scores
8 Don Kennedy Dick Mazow B - - - 4 - - 90.27 53.73 90.27 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Edward Langley Barbara Langley A - - - - - - 89.52 53.29 89.52 Scores
9 Ivor Kaklins Ilga Kaklins C - - 5 - - 2 84.70 50.42 84.70 0.46 Silver Scores
6 John Silva Sue Ouellet B - - - - - - 79.53 47.34 79.53 Scores
5 Fred Hanson Dorothy Hardock C - - - - - - 72.47 43.14 72.47 Scores
7 Carolyn Noble Lynn Noble C - - - - - - 56.27 33.49 56.27 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jonathan Freidin Ronald Filosa B 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.75 65.92 110.75 2.78 Silver Scores
3 Richard McClure Alice Shearer A 4 - - 2 - - 97.25 57.89 97.25 1.17 Silver Scores
7 Roslyn Wennett Judy Sandler C - - 3 3 2 1 85.92 51.14 85.92 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Judy Rendely Carole Biewener C - - 4 4 3 2 85.62 50.96 85.62 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Mary Hurley Phil Stashenko C - - - - - - 84.53 50.32 84.53 Scores
2 Cynthia Provost William Shrader C - - - - - - 72.14 42.94 72.14 Scores
1 Yan Drabek Allison Ryan B - - - - - - 71.36 42.48 71.36 Scores
6 Robert Steinbach Rosemary Thomsen C - - - - - - 65.43 38.95 65.43 Scores