Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Mike Cappelletti Beth Wilf A 3 - - 1 - - 386.00 59.38 367.86 753.86 19.45 Gold Scores
3 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 9 - - - - - 331.50 51.00 376.14 707.64 6.91 Gold Scores
6 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner X 11 5 - - - - 314.00 48.31 376.86 690.86 5.81 Gold Scores
13 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X - 7 - - - - 317.00 48.77 364.14 681.14 4.36 Gold Scores
10 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A - - - 8 - - 348.00 53.54 329.14 677.14 1.06 Red Scores
9 Sharon Horton David Rogers A - - - 6 - - 356.00 54.77 303.36 659.36 1.33 Red Scores
12 Rhoda Prager Sondra Schubiner A - - - 4 - - 369.00 56.77 284.86 653.86 2.02 Red Scores
8 Bruce Lang Maudette Devenow X - - - - 4 - 331.50 51.00 321.24 652.74 2.21 Red Scores
1 Corey Krantz Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 307.62 614.12 Scores
11 Ruth Fleischmann Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - 10 - - 335.00 51.54 272.36 607.36 0.89 Red Scores
5 Charlene Predmest Aubrey Fein X - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 344.08 586.58 Scores
2 Jeffrey Liu Todd Wachsman X - - - - 5 - 319.00 49.08 261.52 580.52 0.60 Red Scores
4 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern X - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 267.26 510.76 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Thomas Allan Monty Page X 5 3 - 2 1 - 383.50 59.00 360.08 743.58 11.52 Gold Scores
5 Lewis Richardson Andrew Tylman A 8 - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 353.74 712.74 7.68 Gold Scores
7 James Sampson Eileen Abramson X 12 6 - 9 5 - 345.50 53.15 342.94 688.44 5.32 Gold Scores
10 Susan Gilison Steven Kaplan X - - - - 7 - 334.50 51.46 338.74 673.24 2.15 Red Scores
3 Kevin Bathurst Stephanie Flinn A - - - - - - 278.00 42.77 385.64 663.64 4.05 Gold Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 352.14 656.14 1.06 Red Scores
12 Bernie Greenspan Martin Rabinowitz A - - - 4/5 - - 370.00 56.92 276.24 646.24 1.78 Red Scores
1 Lita Talus Gail Bell A - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 322.42 642.42 Scores
4 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg X - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 324.86 613.86 Scores
8 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 291.64 580.14 Scores
11 Patricia Gagnon Helene Fournier X - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 233.56 566.56 Scores
6 Richard Hyken Gary Gordon X - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 272.14 564.14 Scores
13 Charles Nurse Brian Mahony X - - - 7 4 - 353.50 54.38 353.50 1.24 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Rachel Kaufman Juan Castillo X 2 1 - 2 1 - 378.00 58.15 395.94 773.94 25.93 Gold Scores
6 Andrew Russell Dennis Erani X 6 4 - 9 3 - 345.00 53.08 378.36 723.36 9.88 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 7 - - 3 - - 377.50 58.08 344.86 722.36 8.64 Gold Scores
4 Gavin Wolpert Lynda Nitabach A 13 - - 5 - - 357.50 55.00 327.64 685.14 4.94 Gold Scores
11 Marcia Greenstein Ray Humiston X - - - 7 2 - 349.00 53.69 319.28 668.28 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
5 Neil Silverman Myra Kolton A - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 330.86 662.36 Scores
7 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 344.76 649.26 0.89 Red Scores
9 Carolyn Sessler Susan Miller A - - - - - - 333.50 51.31 287.04 620.54 Scores
2 Peter Bronstein Elizabeth Rabicew X - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 306.14 617.64 Scores
12 Kenneth Wagner Jr Barry Wilson X - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 299.56 611.06 Scores
1 Tina Tessaro Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 308.76 610.26 Scores
10 Betty Sandifer April Uhlenburg X - - - - - - 260.50 40.08 349.26 609.76 1.06 Red Scores
13 Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye X - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 1 - - 1 - - 392.50 60.38 452.48 844.98 34.57 Gold Scores
10 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X 4 2 - 4/5 3 - 370.00 56.92 374.86 744.86 14.58 Gold Scores
3 Allan Stauber Paul Sidikman A 10 - - 8 - - 351.50 54.08 355.76 707.26 6.29 Gold Scores
6 Serge Chevalier Paul Klarreich X - - - 10 6 - 345.00 53.08 313.14 658.14 0.89 Red Scores
5 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan X - - - 3 2 - 375.50 57.77 276.86 652.36 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
9 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 352.42 641.42 1.17 Red Scores
11 Michael Ranis Claire Alpert X - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 349.64 637.14 2.30 Gold Scores
12 Gordon Deckelbaum Terry Patton X - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 304.24 604.24 Scores
7 Donald Faskow Ralph Bartlett A - - - - - - 240.00 36.92 361.88 601.88 1.54 Red Scores
8 Frederick Wills Patricia Papper X - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 275.44 596.44 Scores
2 Edward Schwartz Susan Fraser X - - - - - - 309.00 47.54 283.24 592.24 Scores
4 Pamela Harmeson Pamela Page X - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 244.56 550.56 Scores
13 Audrey Schwartz Ahmed Yousry X - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores