Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 1 - - 1 - - 452.48 69.61 452.48 5.78 Gold P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 6 - - 3 - - 376.14 57.87 376.14 2.89 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Ghassan Menachi Martin Singer X 9 5 - 4 1 - 364.14 56.02 364.14 3.28 Gold O - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Donald Faskow Ralph Bartlett A 10 - - 5 - - 361.88 55.67 361.88 1.54 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A 14 - - 7 - - 352.42 54.22 352.42 1.17 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Michael Ranis Claire Alpert X 16 7 - 9 2 - 349.64 53.79 349.64 2.30 Gold P - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Sarko Kassabian Maryse Hambrick A 25 - - - - - 329.14 50.64 329.14 O - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Lang Maudette Devenow X - 14 - - 4 - 321.24 49.42 321.24 1.15 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Audrey Schwartz Ahmed Yousry X - - - - 6 - 318.64 49.02 318.64 0.55 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Serge Chevalier Paul Klarreich X - - - - - - 313.14 48.18 313.14 P - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Gordon Deckelbaum Terry Patton X - - - - - - 304.24 46.81 304.24 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Edward Schwartz Susan Fraser X - - - - - - 283.24 43.58 283.24 P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Harmeson Pamela Page X - - - - - - 244.56 37.62 244.56 P - 4 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Yoko Sobel Gary Donner X 5 3 - 3 3 - 376.86 57.98 376.86 2.89 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
10 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X 7 4 - 4 4 - 374.86 57.67 374.86 2.02 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Mike Cappelletti Beth Wilf A 8 - - 5 - - 367.86 56.59 367.86 1.54 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Stauber Paul Sidikman A 12 - - 7 - - 355.76 54.73 355.76 1.17 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Charlene Predmest Aubrey Fein X 20 9 - - - - 344.08 52.94 344.08 O - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Corey Krantz Carol Clifford A - - - - - - 307.62 47.33 307.62 O - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Horton David Rogers A - - - - - - 303.36 46.67 303.36 O - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Rhoda Prager Sondra Schubiner A - - - - - - 284.86 43.82 284.86 O - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Henry Deutsch H Jay Sloofman X - - - - - - 282.76 43.50 282.76 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
13 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan X - - - - - - 276.86 42.59 276.86 P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Frederick Wills Patricia Papper X - - - - - - 275.44 42.38 275.44 P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Howard Halpern Linda Gross Halpern X - - - - - - 267.26 41.12 267.26 O - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Jeffrey Liu Todd Wachsman X - - - - - - 261.52 40.23 261.52 O - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Kevin Bathurst Stephanie Flinn A 3 - - 2 - - 385.64 59.33 385.64 4.05 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Lewis Richardson Andrew Tylman A 13 - - 6 - - 353.74 54.42 353.74 1.33 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 15 - - 8 - - 352.14 54.18 352.14 1.06 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Susan Gilison Steven Kaplan X 22 11 - 10 3 - 338.74 52.11 338.74 1.64 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Gavin Wolpert Lynda Nitabach A 26 - - - - - 327.64 50.41 327.64 P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Lita Talus Gail Bell A - - - - - - 322.42 49.60 322.42 O - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Marcia Greenstein Ray Humiston X - 15 - - 5 - 319.28 49.12 319.28 0.66 Red P - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Peter Bronstein Elizabeth Rabicew X - - - - - - 306.14 47.10 306.14 P - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Kenneth Wagner Jr Barry Wilson X - - - - - - 299.56 46.09 299.56 P - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Guinyou Robert Marcus X - - - - - - 291.64 44.87 291.64 O - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Bernie Greenspan Martin Rabinowitz A - - - - - - 276.24 42.50 276.24 O - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Hyken Gary Gordon X - - - - - - 272.14 41.87 272.14 O - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Patricia Gagnon Helene Fournier X - - - - - - 233.56 35.93 233.56 O - 11 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Rachel Kaufman Juan Castillo X 2 1 - 1 1 - 395.94 60.91 395.94 5.78 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Andrew Russell Dennis Erani X 4 2 - 2 2 - 378.36 58.21 378.36 4.05 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Allan Monty Page X 11 6 - 6 5 - 360.08 55.40 360.08 1.33 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Betty Sandifer April Uhlenburg X 17 8 - 8 6 - 349.26 53.73 349.26 1.06 Red P - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 18 - - 9 - - 344.86 53.06 344.86 0.96 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 19 - - 10 - - 344.76 53.04 344.76 0.89 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
11 James Sampson Eileen Abramson X 21 10 - - - - 342.94 52.76 342.94 O - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Neil Silverman Myra Kolton A 23 - - - - - 330.86 50.90 330.86 P - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Jackowitz Kari Nolletti X 24 12 - - - - 329.36 50.67 329.36 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg X - 13 - - - - 324.86 49.98 324.86 O - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Tina Tessaro Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 308.76 47.50 308.76 P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Sessler Susan Miller A - - - - - - 287.04 44.16 287.04 P - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Ruth Fleischmann Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 272.36 41.90 272.36 O - 11 - N/S Scores