Dec 29, 2018 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Choice Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 5 - - 4 - - -2.32 55.22 59.86 57.54 10.98 Gold Scores
11 Ron Ashbacher Paul Pressly A 8 - - 3 - - -0.35 56.18 56.89 56.54 7.32 Gold Scores
10 Shawn Tate Charles Lynn Jr A 16 - - 2 - - 2.33 56.46 51.80 54.13 3.88 Gold Scores
5 Toby White Richard Newell A - - - - - - -5.51 48.21 59.24 53.73 4.19 Gold Scores
4 Linda Kelly Richard Kelly C - 6 3 - - - -4.85 47.80 57.51 52.66 3.97 Gold Scores
14 Steve Shirey Darlene Shirey A - - - 1 - - 5.48 56.87 45.91 51.39 3.65 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 0.25 50.00 49.50 49.75 Scores
6 Mary Vickers Eleanor Fashingbauer B - - - 6 2 - 0.66 50.27 48.95 49.61 1.23 Red Scores
15 Leo Spittler Fred Lambert A - - - - - - -2.82 46.02 51.67 48.85 0.75 Red Scores
13 Laura Scholten Linda Mize C - - 6 5 1 1 5.99 54.53 42.56 48.55 1.77 Gold Scores
12 James Masilamani Atul Rai A - - - - - - -0.28 48.08 48.64 48.36 Scores
9 Shelba Parmley Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - 1.21 48.63 46.22 47.43 Scores
2 Nyla Howard Jean Howard C - - - - - 2 1.55 48.76 45.66 47.21 1.74 Red Scores
8 Donald Childers John Stewart C - - - - - - 0.09 43.54 43.36 43.45 Scores
1 Anne Beaurivage Jennifer Luner B - - - - - - -0.14 39.42 39.70 39.56 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh B 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 3.97 65.93 58.00 61.97 28.83 Gold Scores
3 Victoria Muir William Muir A 1/2 - - 2 - - 2.04 64.01 59.93 61.97 28.83 Gold Scores
12 Clay Cuthbertson C Lee Hastings A 4 - - 5 - - -2.49 55.63 60.61 58.12 13.90 Gold Scores
9 Tim Hays Chad Fisher A 6 - - 3/4 - - -0.95 56.46 58.37 57.42 9.41 Gold Scores
14 Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 15 - - 6 - - -0.77 53.85 55.40 54.63 4.12 Gold Scores
8 Nathan Roser Harold George C - 5 2 3/4 2 1 3.08 56.46 50.31 53.39 4.64 Gold Scores
13 Shelbie Bastiaans Donna Yeargain B - 7 - - - - -5.73 45.74 57.20 51.47 3.48 Gold Scores
6 Bob Fashingbauer Catherine Fashingbauer B - - - - 3 - 1.87 50.27 46.53 48.40 1.15 Red Scores
11 David Koble Michael Hughes C - - - - - - -8.90 39.15 56.95 48.05 1.84 Gold Scores
10 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes B - - - - - - -0.19 46.70 47.08 46.89 Scores
1 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison B - - - - - - -2.66 43.68 49.01 46.35 Scores
5 Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha C - - - - - - -3.77 42.45 50.00 46.23 0.75 Red Scores
2 Estella Lau Delaine Boyd C - - - - - - -3.59 42.31 49.50 45.91 Scores
15 Samuel Lane Robert Tung C - - - - 4 2 4.41 49.45 40.63 45.04 0.92 Red Scores
4 Mel Volmert Betsy Messerschmidt B - - - - - - -1.98 37.91 41.87 39.89 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Virgil Stetz Rod Beery A 7 - - - - - 0.00 57.04 57.04 8.24 Gold Scores
4 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines B 9 2 - - - - 0.00 56.23 56.23 10.43 Gold Scores
9 Tom Oppenheimer Jack Bryant A 10 - - - - - 0.00 55.52 55.52 5.99 Gold Scores
6 Bill Kent Michael Roush A 13 - - - - - 0.00 54.90 54.90 4.71 Gold Scores
3 Chris Compton Henry Robin A - - - - - - 0.00 53.98 53.98 1.75 Red Scores
7 Brad Carmichael John Carmichael A - - - - - - 0.00 53.15 53.15 1.38 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Gibbons Gregory Jecker B - 8 - - - - 0.00 51.23 51.23 3.09 Gold Scores
15 William Hoge Bruce McKeithan B - - - - - - 0.00 49.75 49.75 1.42 Red Scores
10 Keith Smith Thomas Mori B - - - - - - 0.00 49.67 49.67 1.51 Red Scores
14 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A - - - - - - 0.00 46.86 46.86 Scores
8 Laree Pollock Jean Wulser C - - - - - - 0.00 46.79 46.79 1.23 Red Scores
11 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik C - - - - - - 0.00 46.27 46.27 0.92 Red Scores
13 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner C - - - - - - 0.00 44.19 44.19 Scores
2 Brad Wertz Grant Sutton C - - - - - - 0.00 44.05 44.05 0.98 Red Scores
12 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 0.00 42.20 42.20 Scores
5 Katha Hurt Janis Schaeffer C - - - - - - 0.00 40.95 40.95 0.48 Red Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 3 - - - - - 0.00 61.35 61.35 18.53 Gold Scores
6 Alan Hierseman Robert Williamson B 11 3 - - - - 0.00 55.28 55.28 7.82 Gold Scores
11 John Oxley Robert Carstedt A 12 - - - - - 0.00 55.07 55.07 5.07 Gold Scores
5 Richard Clark Gary Dickerson C 14 4 1 - - - 0.00 54.79 54.79 6.18 Gold Scores
7 Allen Rew David Braverman A - - - - - - 0.00 52.43 52.43 2.99 Red Scores
14 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 0.00 51.03 51.03 0.79 Red Scores
8 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan C - 9 4 - - - 0.00 50.74 50.74 2.78 Gold Scores
9 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 0.00 50.28 50.28 3.94 Gold Scores
12 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - - - - 0.00 49.47 49.47 0.56 Red Scores
2 Gene Nelson Mignon Nearmyer C - - 5 - - - 0.00 49.36 49.36 2.06 Gold Scores
1 David Shipman Paul Bennett B - - - - - - 0.00 47.26 47.26 Scores
16 Nancy Wittwer Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 0.00 46.04 46.04 Scores
13 Robert Olson Robert Post C - - - - - - 0.00 45.92 45.92 Scores
4 C. Susanne Kissane Irmgard Heidgen C - - - - - - 0.00 44.44 44.44 Scores
15 Kay Moran Donna Compton B - - - - - - 0.00 44.03 44.03 Scores
10 Bruce Burns Robert Reid C - - - - - - 0.00 43.58 43.58 Scores