Dec 28, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Choice Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 2 - - 1 - - 4.63 64.26 55.36 59.99 24.47 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 6 - - 2 - - 4.23 60.74 52.60 56.83 10.88 Gold Scores
2 C Lee Hastings Clay Cuthbertson A 8 - - 4 - - -3.40 52.88 59.68 56.28 8.90 Gold Scores
10 David Shipman Gregory Jecker A 10 - - 3 - - -2.67 53.04 58.38 55.71 7.53 Gold Scores
4 Jack Mayer Laurence Mayer X - 6 - 5 1 - -1.52 51.76 54.81 53.29 4.89 Gold Scores
1 Richard Troth Gregory Barnes X - 7 - - - - -4.34 48.72 57.07 52.73 4.40 Gold Scores
11 Lawrence Gibbons Paul Bennett X - 8 - - - - -4.40 47.92 56.73 52.33 4.00 Gold Scores
12 Shelba Parmley Phyllis Harlan A - - - - - - -3.56 48.72 55.84 52.28 1.55 Red Scores
7 William Hoge Jim Dingwerth X - 9 - - 2 - -1.46 50.64 53.57 52.11 3.67 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Burns Robert Reid Y - - 5 - 3 1 0.40 50.32 49.52 49.92 2.20 Gold Scores
13 Steve Crutcher Christopher Fieber X - - - - - - -4.91 43.27 53.09 48.18 0.78 Red Scores
6 Nyla Howard Jean Howard Y - - - - - - 0.55 40.87 39.77 40.32 Scores
8 Donald Childers John Stewart Y - - - - - - -2.69 36.86 42.24 39.55 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Allen Rew Keith Smith X 1 1 - 1 1 - -1.88 61.86 65.48 63.60 32.63 Gold Scores
10 Ron Ashbacher Paul Pressly A 3 - - 4 - - -6.46 53.21 65.63 59.17 18.35 Gold Scores
13 Arnold Nelson Jr Mark Ufferman Y 11 2 1 5 - 1 -2.93 52.72 58.59 55.66 11.01 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Swatek Edward Rubac X 12 3 - 3 2 - 0.92 56.09 54.32 55.24 8.26 Gold Scores
9 Jack Bryant Tom Oppenheimer A - - - 2 - - 4.68 57.85 48.49 53.17 2.35 Red Scores
11 Gary Morrison James Masilamani A - - - - - - -3.59 48.24 55.43 51.84 1.13 Red Scores
8 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik Y - - 4 - - 2 1.21 51.60 49.18 50.39 2.52 Gold Scores
3 Chris Compton Henry Robin A - - - - - - -5.94 44.23 56.11 50.17 2.04 Red Scores
7 Grant Sutton Susan Bessant Y - - - - - - -4.31 43.91 52.54 48.23 1.58 Gold Scores
2 Mary Vickers Nathan Roser A - - - - - - 1.57 48.40 45.39 46.96 Scores
6 Larry Weatherholt Steven Vossler A - - - - - - -8.66 38.78 55.43 46.77 1.07 Red Scores
12 Connie Leonard Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 4.78 50.48 40.93 45.71 Scores
5 Janis Schaeffer Katha Hurt Y - - - - - - -2.87 42.63 48.14 45.27 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
13 Gary McDole Fred Dischman A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.33 58.33 13.98 Gold Scores
11 Shelbie Bastiaans Donna Yeargain X 13 4 - - - - 0.00 55.20 55.20 6.29 Gold Scores
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 14 - - - - - 0.00 53.87 53.87 5.76 Gold Scores
8 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines X 15 5 - - - - 0.00 53.62 53.62 5.51 Gold Scores
10 Bill Kent Michael Roush A - - - - - - 0.00 52.69 52.69 1.90 Red Scores
16 Brad Wertz Robert Seaver Y - - 2 - - - 0.00 51.88 51.88 4.40 Gold Scores
15 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - - - - 0.00 49.24 49.24 Scores
2 Norman Kahn Jr Bernie Fromm Y - - - - - - 0.00 48.53 48.53 1.23 Red Scores
1 Kay Moran Donna Compton X - - - - - - 0.00 46.75 46.75 1.10 Red Scores
14 John Yuratovich Anne Yuratovich X - - - - - - 0.00 46.73 46.73 Scores
4 Patti Whitaker Jean Sloan Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.57 46.57 0.88 Red Scores
9 Richard Clark Gary Dickerson Y - - - - - - 0.00 46.10 46.10 0.98 Red Scores
5 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison X - - - - - - 0.00 43.33 43.33 Scores
7 Alan Hierseman David Braverman A - - - - - - 0.00 42.20 42.20 Scores
12 Nancy Ellis Claudia Broaddus Y - - - - - - 0.00 40.61 40.61 Scores
3 John Glagola Barbara Whitcomb Y - - - - - - 0.00 38.33 38.33 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Terry Crabbs James Milne A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.02 58.02 12.24 Gold Scores
13 En Hay Allen Kane A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.69 56.69 9.79 Gold Scores
10 Robert Williamson Jim Urich A 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.85 55.85 8.16 Gold Scores
9 Philip Benner Carolyn Benner A - - - - - - 0.00 53.54 53.54 3.79 Gold Scores
11 John Oxley Robert Carstedt A - - - - - - 0.00 53.24 53.24 0.76 Red Scores
3 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 0.00 51.73 51.73 0.81 Red Scores
1 Robert Olson Robert Post Y - - 3 - - - 0.00 51.44 51.44 3.30 Gold Scores
16 Bruce McKeithan Freda McKeithan X - - - - - - 0.00 49.70 49.70 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
15 Rick Charpie Irmgard Heidgen Y - - - - - - 0.00 47.75 47.75 Scores
8 Judy Hildreth Klee Zaricky X - - - - - - 0.00 46.86 46.86 0.81 Red Scores
5 Nancy Wray John Johnston X - - - - - - 0.00 46.02 46.02 0.81 Red Scores
7 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.93 45.93 Scores
2 George Marvin John Crouch X - - - - - - 0.00 44.99 44.99 Scores
14 Jolene Andersen Patrick Musick Y - - - - - - 0.00 44.22 44.22 0.92 Red Scores
6 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.27 41.27 Scores
12 Irene Ellis Jim Wattenbarger X - - - - - - 0.00 39.94 39.94 Scores