Dec 27, 2018 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Choice Gold Rush Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Steven Brodmerkle Charles Carlson 5 1 1 - 1 1 - -1.33 60.42 62.92 61.59 2.91 Gold YY - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Richard Mellinger Brian Donovan 5 9 7 - - - - -6.13 47.92 60.18 54.05 1.53 Gold YY - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Rick Bond Kathy (Kat) Breen 5 11 9 - 2 2 - 2.24 55.36 50.89 53.13 1.59 Red YY - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Deutch Ken Deutch 5 14 12 - - 3 - -2.65 48.81 54.12 51.47 1.39 Red YY - 15 - N/S Scores
6 Kenneth Eiger Susan Eiger 2 16 14 4 - - - -6.34 43.75 55.64 49.30 1.07 Red YY - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Liana Vernon Wyn Seeley 5 21 18 - - - - -0.08 48.51 48.68 48.60 YY - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Loyd Stanley Kaye Stanley 5 - - - - - - -4.18 43.15 51.52 47.34 YY - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Hazel Kuhn James Dougherty 7 - - - 3 - - 6.31 52.08 40.24 46.55 0.69 Red YY - 10 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Joan Levalley Lorie Spanjers 5 - - - 2 1 - 57.14 57.14 57.14 1.24 Red RR - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Holzman Dorothy Johnson 7 6 - - 1 - - 1.57 57.44 54.31 55.88 1.92 Gold|Red YY - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Kenyon Phil Weaver 5 - - - 3 2 - 55.06 55.06 55.06 0.87 Red RR - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Lisa Lampen David Dierkes 5 - - - - 3 - 53.87 53.87 53.87 0.62 Red RR - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Louis Tesler Floyd Pugh 5 - - - - - - 1.19 48.51 46.13 47.32 YY - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret MacDonald Geraldine Grady 5 - - - - - - 3.27 48.21 42.08 45.35 YY - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Bazata Laura Shaner 2 - - - - - 1 44.35 44.35 44.35 0.74 Red RR - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Nadine Duffy Hilary Krueger 2 - - - - - - 35.42 35.42 35.42 RR - 1 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 James Kelley, Jr Howard Mick 7 3 - - 3 - - -1.63 57.44 60.71 59.08 2.14 Gold|Red YY - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Wynne Begun Terry Martin 5 10 8 - 1 1 - 6.70 60.42 47.02 53.72 1.38 Gold YY - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Strop Stanley Coons 5 12 10 - 2 2 - 7.89 60.12 44.35 52.24 0.97 Red YY - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Laurie Stern Betty Goran 5 13 11 - - - - -2.82 49.11 54.76 51.94 1.24 Red YY - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Judy Fritz Nancy Ellis 7 17/18 - - - - - -3.42 45.83 52.68 49.26 0.73 Red YY - 5 - N/S Scores
2 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 5 23 20 - - - - -3.22 45.54 51.57 48.35 YY - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Phyllis Davison Natalie Lewis 5 - - - - - - -3.72 40.48 47.92 44.20 YY - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Tom Cranshaw Beth Malone 2 - - - - - - 2.09 41.07 36.90 38.99 YY - 3 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
6 Barbara Munger Arthur Munger 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 5.34 65.48 54.80 60.14 2.45 Gold|Red YY - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Cheryl Diane Patrick Patricia Pacheco 5 8 6 - 2 2 - 3.62 57.74 50.51 54.13 0.97 Red YY - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sandra Witt B Dan Witt 5 15 13 - - - - -3.30 48.21 54.39 51.09 0.77 Red YY - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten 2 - 22 6 - - - -1.04 46.43 48.51 47.47 YY - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley 5 - - - - - - 1.25 47.92 45.58 46.83 YY - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Joan Bain Ronald Smith 5 - - - 3 3 - 6.04 52.68 40.60 46.64 0.69 Red YY - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jean Hendrix Madelon Scallet 2 - - - - - - 1.95 44.35 40.46 42.41 YY - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel 5 - - - - - - -2.38 37.20 41.96 39.58 YY - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Tom Wahl Anna Hayden 5 - - - 1 1 - 58.63 58.63 58.63 1.38 Gold RR - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Hong Chen Wayne Fang 2 - - - 2 2 1 52.68 52.68 52.68 0.97 Red RR - 1 - E/W Scores
5 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 7 - - - 3 - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.69 Red RR - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Carol Phillips Diane Hayden 5 - - - - - - 49.40 49.40 49.40 RR - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Elaine Jones Richard Jones 5 19 16 - - 3 - 2.58 51.49 46.34 48.92 0.62 Red YY - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Trisha Pitts Judith McKarnin 2 - - - - - - 48.81 48.81 48.81 RR - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Larry Houlton Brad Ellis 5 20 17 - - - - -0.89 47.92 49.70 48.81 YY - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Gary Nelson Jackie Nelson 5 - - - - - - 38.99 38.99 38.99 RR - 4 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
7 Bruce Blair Mary McIntosh 2 4 3 2 2 2 - -3.72 53.87 61.31 57.59 2.42 Gold|Red YY - 18 - E/W Scores
4 Baruch Kaelter Aline Zimmer 2 5 4 3 1 1 1 5.81 62.80 51.19 57.00 2.11 Gold|Red YY - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Bart Gray Carolyn Gray 5 7 5 - - - - -5.35 50.30 61.01 55.66 1.02 Red YY - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Kaye Summers Martha Graves 5 17/18 15 - - - - -0.44 48.81 49.70 49.26 0.51 Red YY - 19 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Demmel Janice Dahlke 2 22 19 5 - - - -4.91 43.45 53.27 48.36 0.54 Red YY - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Margaret Crawford Penelope Hilton 5 24 21 - 3 3 - 4.92 52.98 43.15 48.07 0.69 Red YY - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Mary Karch Michael Bowers 5 - - - - - - 4.20 50.00 42.12 46.32 YY - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Milton Brod Maggie Frick 5 - - - - - - -7.14 37.80 52.08 44.94 0.87 Red YY - 14 - E/W Scores