Dec 13, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo C - - 1 1 1 1 545.41 55.20 545.41 3.37 Gold|Red Scores
3 Viktor Anikovich Joan Oliver A - - - 2 - - 545.03 55.16 545.03 2.04 Red Scores
6 Lynne Castoldi Merle Friedman B - - - 3 2 - 540.03 54.66 540.03 1.46 Red Scores
4 Theodora Friedman Deann Young C - - 4 4 3 2 532.89 53.94 532.89 1.42 Red Scores
15 Linda Renkus A Heidi Karriker B - - - 5 4 - 532.53 53.90 532.53 0.70 Red Scores
13 Eleth Fields Marie Takacs B - - - 6 - - 523.63 53.00 523.63 0.49 Red Scores
1 Michael Rickus David Gustafson B - - - - - - 513.53 51.98 513.53 Scores
14 Carol Wilkinson Ann Swanson C - - - - - - 501.24 50.73 501.24 Scores
5 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson A - - - - - - 494.28 50.03 494.28 Scores
8 Karl Drew Fay Drew B - - - - - - 480.25 48.61 480.25 Scores
10 Kristin St Clair Carol Hellebrand B - - - - - - 446.53 45.20 446.53 Scores
7 Al Bongarzone Judy Bongarzone A - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
9 Nancy Spelke Barbara Stanton A - - - - - - 428.03 43.32 428.03 Scores
12 Sarah Yort Albert Yort C - - - - - - 426.39 43.16 426.39 Scores
11 Barbara Lemke Arleen Gimbel B - - - - - - 382.30 38.69 382.30 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 1 - - 1 - - 649.61 65.75 649.61 10.24 Gold|Red Scores
9 Wayne Stewart Cathy Stewart A 6 - - 2 - - 576.72 58.37 576.72 2.43 Red Scores
6 William Seager Jean Seager B 7 3 - 3 1 - 573.72 58.07 573.72 4.26 Red Scores
10 Herbert Ehrmann Constance Abell B - 5 - 4 2 - 558.75 56.55 558.75 2.40 Red Scores
4 Herbert Graves Edward Easley C - - 3 5 3 1 534.97 54.15 534.97 1.90 Red Scores
7 Carol Klahr Diana Black A - - - 6 - - 529.76 53.62 529.76 0.49 Red Scores
8 Eileen Eastman Carl Hoeberling B - - - - 4 - 515.25 52.15 515.25 0.70 Red Scores
5 Sara Carlson William Carlson Jr A - - - - - - 512.37 51.86 512.37 Scores
13 Deborah Wojtowicz Kevin Schoenfeld B - - - - - - 486.59 49.25 486.59 Scores
2 Allan Sykes Taewoong Kim C - - - - - 2 483.36 48.92 483.36 0.75 Red Scores
15 Scott McClure Bill Benjamin B - - - - - - 438.72 44.40 438.72 Scores
1 Pat Simpson John Simpson B - - - - - - 430.55 43.58 430.55 Scores
14 John Schroeder Gladys Lawless C - - - - - - 429.22 43.44 429.22 Scores
12 Dean Vestre Bill Christian C - - - - - - 391.22 39.60 391.22 Scores
11 Marvin Fox Susan Fox B - - - - - - 383.22 38.79 383.22 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks A 2 - - 1 - - 626.41 63.40 626.41 7.68 Gold|Red Scores
3 Michael Marcucci Edward Frymoyer A 4 - - 2 - - 598.74 60.60 598.74 4.32 Red Scores
15 Rita Levin Liliane Kirchhoff A 8 - - 3 - - 573.04 58.00 573.04 1.46 Red Scores
10 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi B - 6 - 4 1 - 557.41 56.42 557.41 1.80 Red Scores
5 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - 5 - - 548.09 55.47 548.09 0.58 Red Scores
12 Jean Porter Gail Sydney C - - 2 6 2 1 535.03 54.15 535.03 2.53 Red Scores
7 Noel Purkin Tammy Purkin A - - - - - - 534.50 54.10 534.50 Scores
8 Gary Feldman John Anderson C - - 6 - 3 2 508.75 51.49 508.75 0.86 Red Scores
9 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - - - - 504.91 51.10 504.91 Scores
1 Jim Nolan Rita Docken B - - - - - - 484.24 49.01 484.24 Scores
14 Michael Goldman Cookie Goldman C - - - - - - 479.78 48.56 479.78 Scores
13 Sally Tobin Dave Cummings B - - - - - - 458.76 46.43 458.76 Scores
11 Suanne Blair John Jensen A - - - - - - 456.88 46.24 456.88 Scores
2 Bonnie Apfelbaum Susan Shane Schwab C - - - - - - 449.53 45.50 449.53 Scores
6 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 422.16 42.73 422.16 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer B 3 1 - 1 1 - 599.25 60.65 599.25 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
5 Anne Cline Donald Cline A 9 - - 2 - - 570.99 57.79 570.99 2.04 Red Scores
9 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - 3 - - 568.96 57.59 568.96 1.46 Red Scores
7 Barbara Feeley Joy Rieckers A - - - 4 - - 533.47 53.99 533.47 1.02 Red Scores
1 Lisa Hanson Gregory Hanson B - - - 5 2 - 503.87 51.00 503.87 1.39 Red Scores
10 Mariana Shulstad R Craig Shulstad C - - - 6 3 1 498.25 50.43 498.25 1.15 Red Scores
3 Roman Matusik Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 476.97 48.28 476.97 Scores
2 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby C - - - - 4 2 476.34 48.21 476.34 0.81 Red Scores
12 Arlene Special Yvonne Gallagher C - - - - - - 461.09 46.67 461.09 Scores
6 Don Slaughterbeck Norman Shantz C - - - - - - 437.09 44.24 437.09 Scores
11 Christine Myers Warren Cummings B - - - - - - 425.51 43.07 425.51 Scores
15 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison B - - - - - - 412.51 41.75 412.51 Scores
13 Virginia Wofford Bobbi Le Feuvre B - - - - - - 395.22 40.00 395.22 Scores
4 George MacDonald Carol Provost B - - - - - - 384.66 38.93 384.66 Scores
14 Barbara Augustine Merrel Olesen C - - - - - - 337.59 34.17 337.59 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rosemary Heath Carol Raimondo B 10 4 - 1 1 - 569.84 57.68 569.84 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
1 Barbara Gilcrest Marge Meyer B - 8 - 2 2 - 547.03 55.37 547.03 1.96 Red Scores
10 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - 3 3 - 540.38 54.69 540.38 1.40 Red Scores
4 Paulette Tipper Wesley Anderson B - - - 4 4 - 535.24 54.17 535.24 0.98 Red Scores
2 Jeanie Wolff Dottie Larson C - - - 5 - 1 498.24 50.43 498.24 1.00 Red Scores
14 Jill Seagren Stephen Seagren B - - - 6 - - 497.14 50.32 497.14 0.47 Red Scores
3 Yas Takeda Chi-Chong Yu A - - - - - - 492.96 49.89 492.96 Scores
12 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman C - - - - - - 483.80 48.97 483.80 Scores
6 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - - - 482.78 48.86 482.78 Scores
7 Michael Klemens Debra Cameron A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
5 Lorraine Gordon Jean Jantz A - - - - - - 434.57 43.98 434.57 Scores
8 Lynn Heckler Barbara Wellisch C - - - - - - 390.14 39.49 390.14 Scores
13 Paul Maudslien Ruby Davis B - - - - - - 375.78 38.03 375.78 Scores
9 James Dulan Alice Perlmutter A - - - - - - 362.64 36.70 362.64 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Tom Moss Barbara Moss B 5 2 - 1 1 - 593.93 60.11 593.93 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ann House Barb Zipoy B - 7 - 2 2 - 556.86 56.36 556.86 1.96 Red Scores
5 David Segal Janice Richter A - - - 3 - - 540.22 54.68 540.22 1.40 Red Scores
7 Harold Binder Jerry Schreider A - - - 4 - - 533.50 54.00 533.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Owen Kustner Robert Bjorge A - - - 5 - - 533.20 53.97 533.20 0.56 Red Scores
9 Peter Barthels Gerald Holland A - - - 6 - - 531.86 53.83 531.86 0.47 Red Scores
6 Winston Falls Mariam Saner B - - - - 3 - 525.22 53.16 525.22 0.90 Red Scores
13 Kristin Hornberger Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 524.12 53.05 524.12 Scores
14 Melanie Smith Jerome Smith C - - 5 - 4 1 519.04 52.53 519.04 1.07 Red Scores
10 James Kristiansen Sherrie Johanson B - - - - - - 500.97 50.71 500.97 Scores
8 Ray Coleman William Travis C - - - - - 2 498.36 50.44 498.36 0.75 Red Scores
1 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson B - - - - - - 493.16 49.91 493.16 Scores
2 Myrna Odwak George Green C - - - - - - 431.26 43.65 431.26 Scores
12 Bunnie Adler Don Adler C - - - - - - 382.26 38.69 382.26 Scores