Dec 11, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A 3 - - 1 - - 283.28 61.72 283.28 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alan Stanley Patrick Moran A - - - 2 - - 256.67 55.92 256.67 1.63 Red Scores
8 Bill Christian Dean Vestre C - 6 2 3 1 1 238.81 52.03 238.81 1.61 Red Scores
1 Sally Tobin Connie Swanson B - - - 4 2 - 238.07 51.87 238.07 1.06 Red Scores
3 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - - - - 227.68 49.60 227.68 Scores
4 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi B - - - - - - 215.99 47.06 215.99 Scores
6 Sarah Yort Albert Yort C - - - - - - 210.28 45.81 210.28 Scores
7 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - - - - 207.34 45.17 207.34 Scores
10 Kevin Schoenfeld Deborah Wojtowicz B - - - - - - 199.19 43.40 199.19 Scores
2 William Stine Luella Becken C - - - - - - 160.15 34.89 160.15 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steve Zolotow Harold Lilie A 2 - - 1 - - 293.33 63.91 293.33 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A 7 - - 2 - - 259.60 56.56 259.60 1.63 Red Scores
5 David White Amal Dasgupta A - - - 3 - - 248.24 54.08 248.24 1.17 Red Scores
1 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - 5 - 4 1 - 240.96 52.50 240.96 1.52 Red Scores
6 Sue Freeman Bobbie Baronsky C - - 3 - 2 - 234.45 51.08 234.45 1.20 Red Scores
8 Virginia Wofford Robert Crosby B - - - - - - 231.73 50.49 231.73 Scores
4 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 226.05 49.25 226.05 Scores
2 Darryl Hendershot Gerald Holland B - - - - - - 218.51 47.61 218.51 Scores
3 Barbara Feeley Joy Rieckers A - - - - - - 206.92 45.08 206.92 Scores
10 Gayle Grubb Linda Renkus B - - - - - - 192.79 42.00 192.79 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A 1 - - 1 - - 296.47 64.59 296.47 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Raimondo Rosemary Heath B 4 1 - 2 1 - 271.83 59.22 271.83 3.98 Red Scores
2 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo C 6 2 1 3 2 1 260.45 56.74 260.45 2.99 Red Scores
5 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - 4 - - 258.23 56.26 258.23 0.82 Red Scores
10 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure B - 3 - - - - 257.14 56.02 257.14 2.24 Red Scores
4 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison B - 4 - - - - 241.07 52.52 241.07 1.68 Red Scores
7 Mary Goulet Mary Emory A - - - - - - 228.72 49.83 228.72 Scores
9 Angela Taylor Pat Larin A - - - - - - 193.85 42.23 193.85 Scores
3 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - - - - 183.43 39.96 183.43 Scores
6 Toby Burke Robert Keefe C - - - - - - 163.09 35.53 163.09 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 5 - - 1 - - 266.65 58.09 266.65 2.33 Gold Scores
5 Anne Cline Donald Cline A - - - 2 - - 253.81 55.30 253.81 1.63 Red Scores
7 James Tanner Stephen Silvius A - - - 3 - - 233.00 50.76 233.00 1.17 Red Scores
8 Jack Kruger Robert Hersh B - - - 4 1 - 231.73 50.49 231.73 1.42 Red Scores
6 Herbert Graves Avi Schneller C - - - - 2 1 221.96 48.36 221.96 0.99 Red Scores
9 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - - - - 219.01 47.71 219.01 Scores
1 Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - - - - - - 216.73 47.22 216.73 Scores
4 Andrea Miller Gail Dunham B - - - - - - 196.25 42.76 196.25 Scores
2 Howard Crabtree Carolyn Crabtree C - - - - - - 170.51 37.15 170.51 Scores