Dec 10, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Board detail for Evening Side Game

Session

Section I, Board # 30 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
30
3 16 8 13
Q 10 5 3 10 3 4 3 J 9 6 5 4
J A K Q 9 6 Q J 9 6 5 K 3
K 2 8 7 4 K 8 7 2 Q 10 8 2

A 9 8 7 6 4 J 5 2 A 10 A 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3
3
3
NT3
EW: 4 4
6
4
NT6/5
Par Score -100 4*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -50 15.562 3-Judy Brown-Ron Brown vs.
8-Georgann Humphrey-Jim Humphrey
Play  5x E 100 20.582 14-Ian Gatenby-Marek Foff vs.
13-Suzanne St Thomas-Richard Carle
Play  5x E 100 20.582 13-Sherman Gao-Mariko Kakimoto vs.
11-Kate Hill-Sara Rothmuller
Play  4 S -100 11.546 12-Amal Dasgupta-Phillip Yorston vs.
9-Paul Hern-Marsha Mitchell
Play  4 S -100 11.546 11-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Peggy Haigler vs.
7-Robert Dunham-Gail Dunham
Play  4 W -420 2.510 10-Huub Bertens-Joan Cremin vs.
5-Laura Gastelum-Hanan Mogharbel
Play  4x S -300 728 9-Jon Neimand-James Smith vs.
3-Ruth Swenson-Lorraine Little
Play  5x W 100 20.582 8-Amy Reznik-Nancy Peterson vs.
1-Jennifer O'Neill-Donna Barrow
Play  4 W -420 2.510 7-Barbara Lemke-Arleen Gimbel vs.
16-Dawn Campbell-Mark Peterson
Play  3NT E 150 2392 6-Ataollah Amiri-Zahra Jafroudi vs.
14-Robert Garin-Marie Garin
Play  4 N -50 15.562 5-Lois Bartels-Gail Mattson vs.
12-Scott McClure-Bradley Leach
Play  4x S -300 728 4-James Weeks-Abe Pineles vs.
10-Haig Tchamitch-Daniel Korbel
Play  4 S -100 11.546 15-Sonja Shiner-Norman Segal vs.
15-Mark Friedlander-Howard Engle

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x W -100 4.518 1-Jennifer O'Neill-Donna Barrow vs.
8-Amy Reznik-Nancy Peterson
Play  4 S 100 13.554 15-Mark Friedlander-Howard Engle vs.
15-Sonja Shiner-Norman Segal
Play  3NT E -150 28 14-Robert Garin-Marie Garin vs.
6-Ataollah Amiri-Zahra Jafroudi
Play  5x E -100 4.518 13-Suzanne St Thomas-Richard Carle vs.
14-Ian Gatenby-Marek Foff
Play  4 N 50 9.538 12-Scott McClure-Bradley Leach vs.
5-Lois Bartels-Gail Mattson
Play  5x E -100 4.518 11-Kate Hill-Sara Rothmuller vs.
13-Sherman Gao-Mariko Kakimoto
Play  4x S 300 1872 10-Haig Tchamitch-Daniel Korbel vs.
4-James Weeks-Abe Pineles
Play  4 S 100 13.554 9-Paul Hern-Marsha Mitchell vs.
12-Amal Dasgupta-Phillip Yorston
Play  3 S 50 9.538 8-Georgann Humphrey-Jim Humphrey vs.
3-Judy Brown-Ron Brown
Play  4 S 100 13.554 7-Robert Dunham-Gail Dunham vs.
11-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Peggy Haigler
Play  4 W 420 22.590 5-Laura Gastelum-Hanan Mogharbel vs.
10-Huub Bertens-Joan Cremin
Play  4x S 300 1872 3-Ruth Swenson-Lorraine Little vs.
9-Jon Neimand-James Smith
Play  4 W 420 22.590 16-Dawn Campbell-Mark Peterson vs.
7-Barbara Lemke-Arleen Gimbel