Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Philip Pearl Michael Klemens A 3 - - 1 - - 396.50 61.00 396.50 4.48 Gold|Red Scores
5 Martin Weiss Beverly Weiss A 4 - - 2 - - 394.50 60.69 394.50 3.36 Red Scores
11 Paulette Tipper Wesley Anderson B - 3/4 - 3 1 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 2.71 Red Scores
9 Robert Wood Debra Cameron B - 5 - 4 2 - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.74 Red Scores
10 Bill Wood Jill Wood A - - - 5 - - 364.00 56.00 364.00 0.61 Red Scores
16 Frederick Parker Ken Batko A - - - 6 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Dave Douglass Dan Faulkner A - - - - - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 Scores
7 Barbara Seagram Alex Kornel A - - - - - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 Scores
2 Avi Schneller Bill Lietzow C - - 3 - 3 1 336.50 51.77 336.50 1.29 Red Scores
12 Rosemary Heath Carol Raimondo B - - - - 4 - 329.50 50.69 329.50 0.63 Red Scores
8 Mark Leibowitz Wayne Tindall C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
14 Martin Lipman Peter Barthels A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
15 James Kristiansen Sherrie Johanson B - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
6 Winston Falls Rita Docken B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
1 Mary Lou Pease Avis Morse B - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
4 Gabriella Bowling Juna Lok B - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 235.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Gerard Laquerriere Yatindra Sahae A 1 - - 1 - - 428.50 65.92 428.50 7.96 Gold|Red Scores
15 Lynne Castoldi Merle Friedman B - 6 - 2 1 - 363.50 55.92 363.50 2.12 Red Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - 3 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 1.52 Red Scores
16 Kristin Hornberger Anthony Trebaol A - - - 4 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.06 Red Scores
7 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson A - - - 5 - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.61 Red Scores
11 Carol Provost George MacDonald B - - - 6 2 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 1.33 Red Scores
2 Roxanne King Roxi Raaf C - - 4 - 3 1 316.50 48.69 316.50 1.00 Red Scores
14 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman C - - - - 4 - 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.67 Red Scores
4 Ruby Davis Andrea Miller B - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
3 Joseph Thomas Joyce Nakasaki A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
6 Jim Nolan Mariam Saner B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
5 Gary Waldron Carol Foster A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
8 Mark Kryzan William Travis C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
9 Sandra Musbach Mary Lou Kammerer B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
12 Eva Mroz Penny Wentworth B - - - - - - 262.00 40.31 262.00 Scores
1 Bruce Bauer Beverly Hughes B - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 249.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 2 - - 1 - - 409.00 62.92 409.00 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
10 Carole Liss Gene Simpson A 6 - - 2 - - 381.00 58.62 381.00 2.12 Red Scores
1 Serl Zimmerman Steven Lipson B - 3/4 - 3 1 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 2.71 Red Scores
13 Marla Gropper Shirley Fitterman A - - - 4 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 1.06 Red Scores
7 Pat Leary Jim Leary A - - - 5 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 0.61 Red Scores
12 Elizabeth Erling Kelly Aanenson B - - - 6 2 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 1.33 Red Scores
4 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - 3 - 318.00 48.92 318.00 0.95 Red Scores
11 Margot Livenspargar Donald Partridge B - - - - 4 - 314.00 48.31 314.00 0.67 Red Scores
6 Judy Jessick Judy Zimmerer B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
9 John Stokdyk Berry Wilkinson B - - - - - - 307.00 47.23 307.00 Scores
15 Suzette Wynn Lee Sporleder A - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
14 Bonnie Jan Robson Alan Robson C - - - - - 1 273.00 42.00 273.00 1.00 Red Scores
3 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
16 Janet Dunlap Janice Joerger B - - - - - - 253.00 38.92 253.00 Scores
2 Nora Craddock Richard Craddock C - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 249.50 Scores
8 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson C - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 244.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Rae Murbach Jerry Murbach A 5 - - 1 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 3.03 Gold Scores
12 Davis Bennett Lamya Agelidis B 7 1 - 2 1 - 379.00 58.31 379.00 5.50 Red Scores
4 Leslie Swift Rawitt Bob Weingarten B 8 2 - 3 2 - 371.50 57.15 371.50 4.13 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Hughes Ann Cole B - - - 4 3 - 358.00 55.08 358.00 1.06 Red Scores
14 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie C - - 1 5 4 1 353.50 54.38 353.50 2.30 Red Scores
6 Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher B - - - 6/7 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.47 Red Scores
13 James Weeks Martin Blain A - - - 6/7 - - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.47 Red Scores
10 Barbara Feeley Joy Rieckers A - - - - - - 340.50 52.38 340.50 Scores
11 Kris Sommer Richard Stevenson B - - - - - - 338.50 52.08 338.50 Scores
8 Sheri Hallis Howard Bolotin C - - 2 - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.73 Red Scores
7 Viktor Anikovich Joan Oliver A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Scores
5 James Madison Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 330.00 Scores
16 Marsha Mitchell Paul Hern A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
3 Ray Boehne Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
9 Ronald Morris Deborah Steffen B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
1 Lisa Hanson Gregory Hanson B - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 Scores