Dec 10, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Afternoon Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joelle Benioff Noel Hanford A 8 - - 1 - - 834.56 62.94 834.56 3.65 Gold Scores
1 Brian Gilbert July Ratley A 12 - - 2 - - 800.20 60.35 800.20 2.56 Red Scores
5 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler A 20 - - 3 - - 766.40 57.80 766.40 1.83 Red Scores
11 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - 4 - - 748.56 56.45 748.56 1.28 Red Scores
10 Shirl Thomas Marge Meyer B - - - 5 1 - 722.50 54.49 722.50 1.80 Red Scores
12 Marlene Mahoney Liis Jeffries C - - - 6 2 1 685.70 51.71 685.70 1.26 Red Scores
14 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer B - - - - 3 - 684.37 51.61 684.37 0.90 Red Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Paula Cohen A - - - - - - 662.47 49.96 662.47 Scores
2 Jo-Ann Dobbins Cliff Goodrich B - - - - 4 - 631.70 47.64 631.70 0.63 Red Scores
8 Dennis Peacock Robert Weber C - - - - - 2 623.20 47.00 623.20 0.75 Red Scores
13 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - - - - 611.37 46.11 611.37 Scores
6 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - - - 596.20 44.96 596.20 Scores
9 James Maniscalco Paul Fried B - - - - - - 569.00 42.91 569.00 Scores
4 Ann Swanson Cheeky Carlson C - - - - - - 448.70 33.84 448.70 Scores
15 Carole Sukman Herma Altshule C - - - - - - 390.20 29.43 390.20 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kenneth Klein Suzette Wynn A 7 - - 1 - - 836.30 63.07 836.30 3.65 Gold Scores
12 John Newburger Richard Greenthal C 11 1 1 2 1 1 804.00 60.63 804.00 8.53 Red Scores
13 Jane Youngberg Sudhakar Divakaruni A 14 - - 3 - - 784.44 59.16 784.44 1.83 Red Scores
3 Richard Carone Barbara Sue Seal B - 5 - 4 2 - 753.13 56.80 753.13 2.70 Red Scores
2 Robert Wernick Merle Friedman B - - - 5 3 - 719.10 54.23 719.10 1.00 Red Scores
7 Gary Harper Barry Kirkham B - - - 6 4 - 715.30 53.94 715.30 0.70 Red Scores
5 Robert Gardner L McCaffery Jr A - - - - - - 703.63 53.06 703.63 Scores
14 Jim Lopes Bill Freeman B - - - - - - 674.94 50.90 674.94 Scores
4 Avi Schneller Herbert Graves C - - - - - 2 665.80 50.21 665.80 0.75 Red Scores
6 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 627.53 47.33 627.53 Scores
15 Neil Arnold Carl Birnberg C - - - - - - 592.30 44.67 592.30 Scores
1 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein A - - - - - - 587.30 44.29 587.30 Scores
9 Liz Jacobson Victor Bremson B - - - - - - 577.80 43.57 577.80 Scores
8 Barbara Barnat Holly Lincoln C - - - - - - 542.30 40.90 542.30 Scores
10 Rita Docken Mariam Saner B - - - - - - 531.00 40.05 531.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joe Grue Brad Moss A 1 - - 1 - - 924.75 69.74 924.75 20.42 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dennis Newman David Cantor A 3 - - 2 - - 847.87 63.94 847.87 11.49 Red Scores
13 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 4 - - 3 - - 844.37 63.68 844.37 8.61 Red Scores
15 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury C 16 3 2 4 1 1 779.34 58.77 779.34 4.80 Red Scores
11 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 18 - - 5 - - 773.56 58.34 773.56 1.13 Red Scores
4 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo C - 7 4 6 2 2 746.56 56.30 746.56 1.68 Red Scores
2 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns B - - - - 3 - 732.56 55.25 732.56 0.86 Red Scores
10 Kathleen Byrne Thomas Herzog A - - - - - - 705.00 53.17 705.00 Scores
7 George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger A - - - - - - 667.37 50.33 667.37 Scores
8 Craig Netzley Patricia Todd C - - - - - - 664.56 50.12 664.56 Scores
3 Edward Frymoyer Sarita Mathiasen A - - - - - - 654.05 49.33 654.05 Scores
12 Theodora Friedman Teri Bratt C - - - - - - 625.06 47.14 625.06 Scores
6 James Madison Paul Maudslien B - - - - - - 606.97 45.77 606.97 Scores
9 Sin Orensztein Janice Richter B - - - - - - 600.00 45.25 600.00 Scores
14 Ann Trygstad Lawrence Trygstad C - - - - - - 568.70 42.89 568.70 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mark Itabashi Ross Grabel A 5 - - 1 - - 843.80 63.63 843.80 6.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Law Murray Warmath A - - - 2 - - 744.16 56.12 744.16 2.56 Red Scores
3 Nancy Peterson Amy Reznik A - - - 3 - - 684.63 51.63 684.63 1.83 Red Scores
2 Ray Boehne Laura Gherman B - - - 4 1 - 658.75 49.68 658.75 1.80 Red Scores
8 Terry Adamik Jan Hart C - - - 5 2 1 650.94 49.09 650.94 1.26 Red Scores
11 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - 6 - - 639.44 48.22 639.44 0.61 Red Scores
4 Murray Cutten Margaret Getman C - - - - 3 2 614.03 46.31 614.03 0.90 Red Scores
13 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 601.95 45.40 601.95 Scores
15 Andrew Link Bonny Link C - - - - 4 - 584.94 44.11 584.94 0.63 Red Scores
6 Mary Ellen Zaske Eiko Miller B - - - - - - 576.63 43.49 576.63 Scores
12 John Forester Ruth Stotter C - - - - - - 549.00 41.40 549.00 Scores
14 Bill Christian Virginia Wofford B - - - - - - 547.94 41.32 547.94 Scores
10 David Hawkins Sharon Dennison B - - - - - - 510.50 38.50 510.50 Scores
1 Ian Collins Caryn Villalon A - - - - - - 489.44 36.91 489.44 Scores
9 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 453.13 34.17 453.13 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sue Moore Treble William Treble A 6 - - 1 - - 836.56 63.09 836.56 4.85 Gold|Red Scores
5 Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A 10 - - 2 - - 806.06 60.79 806.06 2.56 Red Scores
11 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 19 - - 3 - - 768.06 57.92 768.06 1.83 Red Scores
15 Jon Neimand James Smith A - - - 4 - - 730.87 55.12 730.87 1.28 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch A - - - 5 - - 706.37 53.27 706.37 0.73 Red Scores
4 William Stine Luella Becken C - - 6 6 1 1 694.47 52.37 694.47 1.61 Red Scores
3 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - - - - 690.56 52.08 690.56 Scores
10 Norma Wolf Carl Wolf B - - - - 2 - 674.00 50.83 674.00 1.13 Red Scores
2 Douglas Hong Jim Liu B - - - - 3 - 660.56 49.82 660.56 0.81 Red Scores
14 Colleen Di Iorio Aura O Keefe C - - - - - 2 647.56 48.84 647.56 0.75 Red Scores
12 Charlie Drotar Marilyn O Neil C - - - - - - 643.56 48.53 643.56 Scores
9 Barbara Gilcrest Betti Harris B - - - - - - 624.50 47.10 624.50 Scores
6 Clyde Smith Kathleen Smith A - - - - - - 585.78 44.18 585.78 Scores
7 Barbara Feeley Joy Rieckers A - - - - - - 541.56 40.84 541.56 Scores
8 Gary Feldman John Anderson C - - - - - - 517.20 39.00 517.20 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Abby Triback Sadika Elewy C 17 4 3 1 1 1 779.00 58.75 779.00 3.65 Gold Scores
11 James Weeks Abe Pineles A - - - 2 - - 762.44 57.50 762.44 2.56 Red Scores
2 Andrea French Ralph Moskowitz B - 6 - 3 2 - 751.94 56.71 751.94 2.02 Red Scores
6 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak B - - - 4 3 - 716.94 54.07 716.94 1.28 Red Scores
13 Norman Marks II Norman Marks A - - - 5 - - 712.94 53.77 712.94 0.73 Red Scores
5 Warren Cederborg Suzanne Cederborg A - - - 6 - - 710.44 53.58 710.44 0.61 Red Scores
8 Diane Zebroff Barb Hargreaves C - - - - - 2 690.30 52.06 690.30 0.81 Red Scores
10 Sid Segal Marla Gropper A - - - - - - 671.50 50.64 671.50 Scores
7 Dawn Campbell Mark Peterson A - - - - - - 637.63 48.09 637.63 Scores
15 Robert Shewfelt Nancy Shewfelt C - - - - - - 588.03 44.35 588.03 Scores
1 Marsha Kraushaar Betty Jackson A - - - - - - 583.94 44.04 583.94 Scores
4 Suzan Blatt Barb Crookshank C - - - - - - 577.72 43.57 577.72 Scores
14 Larry Graves Vicki Graves C - - - - - - 543.94 41.02 543.94 Scores
3 M Howard Carolyn Borus A - - - - - - 523.94 39.51 523.94 Scores
9 Constance Abell Herbert Ehrmann B - - - - - - 511.63 38.58 511.63 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Marek Foff Slava Simice B 13 2 - 1 1 - 792.00 59.73 792.00 6.40 Gold|Red Scores
7 Mitch Dunitz Martha England A - - - 2 - - 750.06 56.57 750.06 2.56 Red Scores
11 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - 3 - - 736.28 55.53 736.28 1.83 Red Scores
2 Gail Steffan Julie Nadel B - - - 4 2 - 659.70 49.75 659.70 1.28 Red Scores
13 Isadore Sharp Rosalie Sharp A - - - 5 - - 652.84 49.23 652.84 0.73 Red Scores
1 Nancy Spelke Barbara Stanton A - - - 6 - - 650.56 49.06 650.56 0.61 Red Scores
5 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 625.05 47.14 625.05 Scores
6 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin B - - - - 3 - 606.70 45.75 606.70 0.86 Red Scores
9 Carol Raimondo Pippa Young B - - - - - - 603.50 45.51 603.50 Scores
8 Ruth Swenson Mark Siegel C - - - - - 1 574.70 43.34 574.70 1.00 Red Scores
15 Amal Dasgupta Phillip Yorston A - - - - - - 569.56 42.95 569.56 Scores
3 Marsha Mitchell Paul Hern A - - - - - - 534.05 40.28 534.05 Scores
4 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 483.34 36.45 483.34 Scores
14 Steven Erickson Ann Erickson C - - - - - - 451.56 34.05 451.56 Scores
12 Jerome Halperin Sanford Hertz C - - - - - - 441.51 33.30 441.51 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sherman Gao Mariko Kakimoto A 2 - - 1 - - 878.30 66.24 878.30 15.32 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nunzio Martorina Jonda Hazzard A 9 - - 2 - - 827.99 62.44 827.99 2.56 Red Scores
13 Millie Garrison Debra Cameron A 15 - - 3 - - 783.45 59.08 783.45 1.83 Red Scores
7 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - 4 - - 755.94 57.01 755.94 1.28 Red Scores
10 Nicholas Krall Diane Krall B - 8 - 5 1 - 746.00 56.26 746.00 1.80 Red Scores
3 Dewey Green Jim Leuker A - - - 6 - - 735.66 55.48 735.66 0.61 Red Scores
12 George Oleary John Ellis C - - 5 - 2 1 726.00 54.75 726.00 1.26 Red Scores
6 Ron Brown Judy Brown B - - - - 3 - 713.94 53.84 713.94 0.90 Red Scores
5 Alex Kornel Barbara Seagram A - - - - - - 688.44 51.92 688.44 Scores
14 Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - 4 - 687.22 51.83 687.22 0.63 Red Scores
9 Debbie Deal David Deal B - - - - - - 660.94 49.84 660.94 Scores
4 Bejai Higgins Dan Higgins C - - - - - - 652.80 49.23 652.80 Scores
15 Robert Garin Marie Garin B - - - - - - 652.66 49.22 652.66 Scores
2 Rhoda Lindzon Nancy Stojsic B - - - - - - 632.95 47.73 632.95 Scores
8 Judy Roberts Barbara O'Daniel C - - - - - - 616.30 46.48 616.30 Scores