Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.47 Gold|Red 1 Walter MerrittColeman, TX M HowardFort Worth, TX Steven EricksonColorado Spgs, CO Ann EricksonColorado Spgs, CO
9.43 Gold|Red 2 Dahl Leonard CannonsBottineau, ND Julie NestiboPalm Desert, CA Marlene MahoneyMerritt, BC Liis JeffriesMerritt, BC
5.39 Gold|Red 3/4 Jeffrey HechtDana Point, CA Dottie HechtDana Point, CA Alvan SilverbergDana Point, CA Trisha SilverbergDana Point, CA
5.39 Gold|Red 3/4 David GillettePaso Robles, CA Theresa GillettePaso Robles, CA Doris DunnArroyo Grande, CA Christy NicholNipomo, CA

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ed Ford Deborah Goldsmith Gary Zoss Dwaine Hawley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
15 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal Marcia Dalton Abby Renfroe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Robert Dyer Keith Hilzendeger Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Rae Yan Dalia Hernandez Janet Levering Rex Levering A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
12 David Gillette Theresa Gillette Doris Dunn Christy Nichol A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.39 Gold|Red
11 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Gordon Link Gary Alan Nolin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 S. Gail Arnott Ronald Heron Gerri Hewitt Gloria Woloshyn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
9 Susan Van Cott Bejai Higgins Dan Higgins Susan Halfaker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Joyce Potter Gulie Hamir Dae Leckie Michael Locke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jeffrey Hecht Dottie Hecht Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.39 Gold|Red
6 Nancy Swanson Willy Suriano Judith Wilkinson Barbara Ball A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Walter Merritt M Howard Steven Erickson Ann Erickson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.47 Gold|Red
4 Douglass Ulrich Jerry Scott Britt Evans Wilscott Naugler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.35 Red
3 Mary Heiney Gillian Jeffrey Jay 'John' Nuccio Pamela Nuccio A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Linda Shannon Frank Shannon Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo Marlene Mahoney Liis Jeffries A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.43 Gold|Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results