Dec 14, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Strati-Flighted B Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.67 Red 1 64.00 Richard PlotinNewbury Park, CA Helen PlotinNewbury Park, CA Dan SternDenver, CO Donna BarrowLittleton, CO
5.00 Red 2 1 62.00 Laura ThomsonCentennial, CO Cyndi SauvageEnglewood, CO Jack HawksWalnut Creek, CA Edward EasleySacramento, CA
3.75 Red 3 2 56.00 Deanna AbendRancho Mirage, CA John NewburgerPalm Desert, CA Robert WernickRancho Mirage, CA Donna DarveyRancho Mirage, CA
2.81 Red 4 54.00 Avice OsmundsonLa Habra, CA Carolyn StaabLaguna Woods, CA Faye PhillipsFullerton, CA Linda EaganWhittier, CA
2.11 Red 5 52.00 James LasswellSan Diego, CA Warren CummingsBonsall, CA Diane ZebroffKamloops, BC Barb HargreavesKamloops, BC
2.45 Red 6/8 3 51.00 Mary BujanovichSaint George, UT Darlene MacdonaldWashington, UT Ann MatthewsSaint George, UT Sharon AspenbergIvins, UT
1.22 Red 6/8 51.00 Martha JenkinsLa Quinta, CA Mary MillerRedmond, WA Dianne CoxRedmond, WA Dennis DuryeaRedmond, WA
1.22 Red 6/8 51.00 Stanley GreengardTorrance, CA Arlene GreengardTorrance, CA Patricia BergRancho Palo Vds, CA Laura GastelumTorrance, CA
1.61 Red 4/5 47.00 Liz AshbyEl Paso, TX Peter Peca JrEl Paso, TX Renee WishengradEncino, CA Betty AndelsonEncino, CA
1.61 Red 4/5 47.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Melinda HawkinsOracle, AZ Barbie CorbettTucson, AZ
1.03 Red 6 45.00 Keith HilzendegerPhoenix, AZ Robert DyerParadise Valley, AZ Joyce PerlsteinScottsdale, AZ Bruce YeeParadise Valley, AZ
1.75 Red 1 44.00 Craig SnowdenFort Collins, CO Monika SenfDenver, CO Robin HansenSouth Jordan, UT Lori ScharfSalt Lake City, UT
1.31 Red 2 42.00 Marnie SharpRancho Mirage, CA Mel SharpHorseshoe Bay, TX Marilyn BlitzPalm Desert, CA Eric BlitzPalm Desert, CA

Recaps

Section HH

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
17 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin Dan Stern Donna Barrow B 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 6.67 Red
27 Laura Thomson Cyndi Sauvage Jack Hawks Edward Easley C 2 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.00 Red
23 Deanna Abend John Newburger Robert Wernick Donna Darvey C 3 2 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.75 Red
5 Avice Osmundson Carolyn Staab Faye Phillips Linda Eagan B 4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.81 Red
2 James Lasswell Warren Cummings Diane Zebroff Barb Hargreaves B 5 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 2.11 Red
26 Stanley Greengard Arlene Greengard Patricia Berg Laura Gastelum B 6/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.22 Red
8 Mary Bujanovich Darlene Macdonald Ann Matthews Sharon Aspenberg C 6/8 3 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.45 Red
32 Martha Jenkins Mary Miller Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B 6/8 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.22 Red
7 Randy Ryals Patricia Hertz Carol Kemper Stephanie Singer B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.40 Red
11 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Melinda Hawkins Barbie Corbett C - 4/5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.61 Red
34 Liz Ashby Peter Peca Jr Renee Wishengrad Betty Andelson C - 4/5 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.61 Red
15 Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer Joyce Perlstein Bruce Yee C - 6 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.03 Red
28 Marion Tumen Robert Englekirk Rick Weiss Rhoda Weisler B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.60 Red
30 Craig Snowden Monika Senf Robin Hansen Lori Scharf D - - 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.75 Red
12 Marnie Sharp Mel Sharp Marilyn Blitz Eric Blitz D - - 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.31 Red
29 James Utter Eileen Utter Judy Alvord Betty Hinchman B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.40 Red
3 Charles Shapiro Elaine Keyes Gary Jubas Joann Jubas C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
31 Janet Cooper Barry Cooper Michael Camras Linda Camras C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
19 Mary Heiney Gillian Jeffrey Jay 'John' Nuccio Pamela Nuccio C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
16 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
24 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer Linda Atkinson Nikki Gilberg C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
10 Barbara Astrin Val Romoff Carol Levin Barbara Haines D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.20 Red
33 Sue Compton Richard Sontag Ralph Tribbey Roger Liles C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
13 Maria Marshall Victoria Haines Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.20 Red
14 Teryl Burke Margaret Bissell Lorraine Salvatore Mimi Draves C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
22 Debbie Martignago Marlene Sumi Marjorie Sinel Joe Hopkins C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 1.00 32.00 0.20 Red
20 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits Judi Henwood Mark Millin C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.20 Red
6 Mary Calise Nick Calise Diane Weissman Nancy Baldwin C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.40 Red
25 Jerold Rose Wayne Beagle William Raines Phillip Calloway C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.20 Red
1 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal Abby Renfroe Marcia Dalton D - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.20 Red
4 Raeann Koerner Enaid Savage Sid Stern Suat Koprulu D - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 -1.00 22.00
9 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty Susan Mazzei Dorothy Mersereau C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.20 Red
21 Ataollah Amiri Zahra Jafroudi R Craig Shulstad Mariana Shulstad B - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00
18 Joyce Potter Gulie Hamir Dae Leckie Michael Locke C - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results