Dec 13, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Strati-Flighted A Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.39 Red 1 69.00 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov
10.79 Red 2 1 61.00 Lorna McDonaldSun City West, AZ Susan CulhamEdmonton, AB Maurice De La SalleEdmonton, AB William McDonaldSun City West, AZ
8.09 Red 3 2 57.00 Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Paul GelbPalm Springs, CA Eugene White JrPlaya Del Rey, CA Barbara Sue SealPalm Desert, CA
6.07 Red 4 56.00 Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Angie ClarkGlenview, IL Ellen CrawfordHenderson, NV Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
4.55 Red 5 55.00 Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Adam GrossackNewton, MA Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA
3.67 Red 6 3 54.00 Robin RodgerSan Diego, CA Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Harriet SmithSolana Beach, CA William AllenLos Angeles, CA
4.55 Red 7/8 4 1 53.00 Cam MetteTucson, AZ Al SpaetTucson, AZ Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ Tim TiltonTucson, AZ
2.24 Red 7/8 53.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt
2.07 Red 9 5 51.00 Joel SchiffCalabasas, CA Janet WickershamSierra Madre, CA Carol McCullyPalos Verdes Es, CA Ed BaradPalos Verdes Es, CA
1.55 Red 6 50.00 Carol KnoblauchChicago, IL Loring KnoblauchChicago, IL Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Richard OlsonColorado Spgs, CO
2.99 Red 2/3 41.00 Wayne StewartYuma, AZ Cathy StewartYuma, AZ Ray DavieMeota, SK Marnie DavieMeota, SK
2.99 Red 2/3 41.00 Wesley AndersonYuma, AZ Paulette TipperKelowna, BC Owen KustnerRiverside, CA Robert BjorgeBellingham, WA
1.92 Red 4 38.00 Allan PalanskyHenderson, NV Karen HeathHenderson, NV Claude Le FeuvreVan Nuys, CA Dwight HuntGranada Hills, CA
1.44 Red 5 35.00 Jack MooreColorado Spgs, CO Virginia MooreColorado Spgs, CO Frances HillManitou Springs, CO Gerry BrennerManitou Springs, CO

Recaps

Section GG

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Vladislav Isporski Rumen Trendafilov A 1 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 14.39 Red
26 Lorna McDonald Susan Culham Maurice De La Salle William McDonald B 2 1 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 10.79 Red
12 Amy Reznik Paul Gelb Eugene White Jr Barbara Sue Seal B 3 2 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 8.09 Red
2 Rosanne Schabinger Angie Clark Ellen Crawford Susan Finkelman A 4 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 6.07 Red
17 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Peggy Haigler Adam Grossack Nancy Keller A 5 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.55 Red
16 Robin Rodger Paul Darin Harriet Smith William Allen B 6 3 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.67 Red
14 Cam Mette Al Spaet Bradley Leach Tim Tilton C 7/8 4 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 4.55 Red
8 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Mikael Rimstedt Ola Rimstedt A 7/8 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.24 Red
3 Joel Schiff Janet Wickersham Carol McCully Ed Barad B 9 5 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.07 Red
29 Carol Knoblauch Loring Knoblauch Mary Olson Richard Olson B - 6 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.55 Red
27 James Merzon Kim Wang William Ng Louis Shen B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.75 Red
33 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo Chi-Chong Yu Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.63 Red
30 Lou Ann O'Rourke Geoff Hampson Marc Jacobus Mike Passell Robert Levin Steve Weinstein A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
34 Cameron Doner Mary Dougherty Kay Enfield Joan Vernick A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.63 Red
28 Sandra Robson Angela Taylor Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
6 Wayne Stewart Cathy Stewart Ray Davie Marnie Davie C - - 2/3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.99 Red
32 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper Owen Kustner Robert Bjorge C - - 2/3 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 2.99 Red
11 Allan Palansky Karen Heath Claude Le Feuvre Dwight Hunt C - - 4 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.92 Red
7 Stan Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan J Baum Harris William McFall A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
19 Harold Binder Jerry Schreider Mariko Kakimoto Roman Matusik B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
9 Jack Moore Virginia Moore Frances Hill Gerry Brenner C - - 5 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.44 Red
25 Ilene Grabel James Maniscalco Barbara Maniscalco Barbara Hopewell C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
23 Bruce Burns Terrence Ibbs Jane Friedman Joan Shay C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
31 Ken Batko George Bessinger Kathee Bessinger Frederick Parker C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
21 Michael Keller Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar Tim Spencer B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
5 William Carlson Jr Sara Carlson Tammy Purkin Noel Purkin B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.50 Red
4 Bobby Paul Maureen Marsch Elaine Paul Marlene Pontifex C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
10 Fred Dyle Lee Johnson Carol Klahr Diana Black C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
15 Douglas Hong Jim Liu Ho Ming Yim Alfred Lee C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00
1 Christine Denny Thomas Rush Kim Brinkman David Ticen C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.50 Red
13 John Peter Lagodimos Kathie Angione Robert Garin Marie Garin C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.25 Red
18 Kathy Swaine Carol Ashbacher Linda Young Russell Buker C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
22 J Spencer Emtage Michele Zuniga Cheryl Rodzach Ginger Calvert C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
20 Teri Smoot Ginny Curtis Mary Ose Desiree Soto C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results