Dec 13, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Khosrow Shad Mojgan Shad 3 15 5 - 1 1 - 325.00 58.88 289.00 614.00 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bob Novak Arlene Novak 7 - - - 2 - - 314.50 56.97 263.50 578.00 1.07 Red Scores
6 Jerry Scott Douglass Ulrich 3 - - - 3 - - 285.00 51.63 285.00 570.00 1.28 Red Scores
10 Lynne Finley Kay Hyland 7 - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 289.03 559.03 1.07 Red Scores
3 Gwen Toso Andrea Johnson 7 - - - 4 - - 279.50 50.63 272.50 552.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Michael Schiff Arthur Vatz 3 - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 297.50 537.50 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Enid Herbstman Teri Bratt 7 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 294.00 535.00 1.02 Red Scores
9 Ronnie Loeser Madge Weinstein 7 - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 263.00 521.00 Scores
7 John Mason Annie Mason 7 - - - - - - 207.00 37.50 263.00 470.00 Scores
5 Christine Koehler Rita Schaulat 7 - - - - - - 216.00 39.13 236.00 452.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Ben Moraine Harry Arora 7 7 - - 2 - - 311.50 56.43 322.50 634.00 4.20 Gold Scores
1 Sharon Stuart Priscilla Sisson 7 31 - - - - - 291.00 52.72 299.50 590.50 1.05 Gold Scores
3 Carl Baeuerlen Jim Hulseman 7 - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 309.50 587.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Judy Duning Nanette Hittmeier 7 - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 299.25 574.75 Scores
4 Annette Wolas Herbert Wolas 3 - - - 1 1 - 328.00 59.42 246.00 574.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Gomberg Trudy Schwartz 3 - - - 4 2 - 301.50 54.62 254.25 555.75 0.64 Red Scores
7 Linda Decquir David Hidley 7 - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 265.00 548.00 Scores
5 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson 7 - - - 3 - - 305.00 55.25 231.50 536.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Mary Wells Michael Wells 3 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 256.50 526.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Laura Mirsky Saul Mirsky 3 - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 225.75 467.25 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Anne Newman Maria Davis 7 16 - - 1/2 - - 312.00 56.52 301.50 613.50 1.97 Gold Scores
1 Timothy Cole Glynn Sisson 7 - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 311.50 581.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Janet Meader Letty Belland 7 - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 323.50 568.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Susan Cherches Grace Pridal-Peters 3 - - - 3 2 - 276.00 50.00 286.25 562.25 0.77 Red Scores
7 Anne Neeter Diana Seeb 7 - - - 4 - - 275.00 49.82 284.25 559.25 0.54 Red Scores
6 John Phirman Robert Conover 3 - - - 1/2 1 - 312.00 56.52 244.25 556.25 1.30 Gold Scores
2 Alex Storie Soren Kornerup 3 - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 311.00 541.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Gita Sheikholeslami Mahin Vojdani 3 - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 288.25 527.25 0.69 Red Scores
10 Kay Bain Barbara Bain 3 - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 266.75 511.75 Scores
9 Marnie Sharp Mel Sharp 7 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 237.50 492.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Patrick Staley Brian Castle 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 375.50 68.03 294.50 670.00 12.59 Gold Scores
7 Scott Magged Richard Greenthal 7 5 - - 3 - - 290.00 52.54 366.00 656.00 5.59 Gold Scores
9 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury 7 25 - - 2 - - 340.00 61.59 258.00 598.00 1.29 Gold Scores
1 Carole BennettCardinal Alain Cardinal 7 - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 298.00 575.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Wilscott Naugler Britt Evans 3 - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 296.00 573.50 0.85 Red Scores
6 Jaclyn Hatfield Jill Thesman 7 - - - 4 - - 284.00 51.45 280.00 564.00 0.54 Red Scores
8 Richard Schulman Marcia Schulman 3 - - - - - - 283.00 51.27 237.50 520.50 Scores
10 Rick Flucke Rick Gannon 7 - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 241.50 511.50 Scores
5 Vera Iobbi Karen Roper 7 - - - - - - 236.50 42.84 262.50 499.00 Scores
3 Marlene Felix Virginia Brewer 7 - - - - - - 228.00 41.30 212.00 440.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Mike McKittrick Karen McKittrick 7 6 - - 3/4 - - 323.50 58.61 314.50 638.00 4.79 Gold Scores
7 Jennifer Duval Terry Ahern 7 10 - - - - - 266.50 48.28 362.25 628.75 3.05 Gold Scores
6 Janet Harvey Irene Barbach 3 14 4 - 1 1 - 330.00 59.78 287.50 617.50 2.83 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jay 'John' Nuccio Pamela Nuccio 3 23 8 - 2 2 - 324.00 58.70 282.50 606.50 2.05 Gold|Red Scores
5 Brenda Hatton Bill Dougherty 7 29 - - - - - 307.50 55.71 285.50 593.00 1.12 Gold Scores
2 Ann Carter Judy Searle 3 30 9 - 3/4 - - 323.50 58.61 268.50 592.00 1.35 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lois Mullin Carol Herzlinger 3 - 11 - - - - 314.00 56.88 267.25 581.25 1.12 Red Scores
10 Joann Jubas Gary Jubas 3 - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 266.25 534.75 Scores
1 Donna Jacobi Marcia Dalton 7 - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 249.00 509.50 Scores
3 Patricia Mattingly Robin Bollinger 7 - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 227.00 495.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro 7 - - - 4 - - 274.50 49.73 289.50 564.00 1.61 Red Scores
7 Larry Graves Vicki Graves 7 - - - 2 - - 279.50 50.63 281.75 561.25 1.61 Red Scores
10 Raeann Koerner Homa Nasseri 7 - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 287.75 533.75 0.77 Red Scores
6 Rhoda Samuels Marilyn Marker 3 - - - 3 1 - 278.00 50.36 250.00 528.00 0.85 Red Scores
3 Arlene Rueb Marilyn Torosian 7 - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 296.00 527.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Toni Gold Barbara Freeman 7 - - - 1 - - 284.50 51.54 233.25 517.75 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Perkins Carole Mathias 7 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 242.75 511.75 Scores
5 George Oleary John Ellis 7 - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 266.50 496.50 Scores
4 Colleen Luco Brian Luco 3 - - - - - - 221.00 40.04 274.75 495.75 0.85 Red Scores
2 Nora Jackson Sue Pattillo 3 - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 243.00 463.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Mark Rappaport Larisa Rappaport 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 337.33 61.11 326.60 663.93 9.44 Gold Scores
5 Eilene Gittleman Nathan Gittleman 7 24 - - - - - 269.87 48.89 331.20 601.07 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Renee Laquerriere Rhonda Hampton 7 - - - 4 - - 271.40 49.17 308.97 580.37 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charles Laine Martin Lipman 7 - - - 2 - - 290.57 52.64 269.10 559.67 1.02 Red Scores
8 Mary Rodeberg Ruth Stotter 3 - - - 3 2 - 273.70 49.58 251.47 525.17 0.73 Red Scores
2 John Longabaugh Brenda Biggs 3 - - - - - - 265.27 48.06 249.17 514.44 Scores
6 Mary Flegal Abby Renfroe 3 - - - - - - 240.73 43.61 266.80 507.53 Scores
7 Nancy Shirley Dorothea Williams 7 - - - - - - 250.70 45.42 249.93 500.63 Scores
1 Cheryl Mathias Suzanne Cabeen 7 - - - - - - 228.47 41.39 268.33 496.80 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Terry Holmes Willis Norton 3 19 6 - 2/3 1 - 314.33 56.94 293.63 607.96 1.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 Stephen Queen Jonda Hazzard 7 28 - - 4 - - 292.10 52.92 302.83 594.93 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 - - - 2/3 - - 314.33 56.94 273.70 588.03 1.61 Red Scores
5 Sherry Peshek Zehr Judith Schwartz 7 - - - 1 - - 333.50 60.42 250.70 584.20 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Norma Mearns Robert Desjardin 7 - - - - - - 259.90 47.08 259.13 519.03 0.51 Red Scores
4 Judy Wittenstein Suzie Demer 3 - - - - - - 249.93 45.28 242.27 492.20 Scores
2 Carolyn Greenbaum Richard Coulter 3 - - - - - - 259.90 47.08 223.87 483.77 Scores
7 Wendy Gross Muriel Goldberg 7 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 228.47 476.10 Scores
3 Margaret Bennett Cynthia Gallaway 7 - - - - - - 268.33 48.61 268.33 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Anthony Crocker Edward Lechner 7 1 - - 1 - - 334.27 60.56 377.97 712.24 16.78 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Baesl Lee Brown 7 8 - - 2 - - 314.33 56.94 318.93 633.26 3.73 Gold Scores
4 Stan Snyder Don Moore 3 32 10 - - - - 265.27 48.06 324.30 589.57 1.22 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jim Pronger Eila Pronger 3 - - - 3 1 - 287.50 52.08 282.90 570.40 0.92 Red Scores
8 Mitra Hadavi Reza Hadavi 3 - - - 4 2 - 285.20 51.67 271.40 556.60 0.64 Red Scores
3 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard 7 - - - - - - 266.03 48.19 289.80 555.83 Scores
6 Ira Thierer Alexander Wiles 3 - - - - - - 256.07 46.39 294.40 550.47 0.64 Red Scores
9 Art Evans Margy Evans 7 - - - - - - 259.90 47.08 272.17 532.07 Scores
1 Chuck Wiesen Barbara Hansen 7 - - - - - - 271.40 49.17 220.03 491.43 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Elizabeth Helgerson Ronald Helgerson 7 20/22 - - 1 - - 319.70 57.92 287.50 607.20 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Judeth Hoppe Sarah Bowman 3 - 12 - 4 - - 272.17 49.31 308.20 580.37 1.28 Red Scores
2 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 288.27 52.22 273.70 561.97 1.80 Red Scores
7 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson 7 - - - - - - 232.30 42.08 307.43 539.73 0.54 Red Scores
4 Ronald Lu Beth Malone 3 - - - - - - 268.33 48.61 266.03 534.36 0.64 Red Scores
1 Toby Burke Robert Keefe 7 - - - - - - 249.17 45.14 276.00 525.17 Scores
5 Linda Stuart Thomas Stephenson 7 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 269.10 516.73 0.54 Red Scores
6 Linda Garfinkel Herb Garfinkel 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 288.27 52.22 199.33 487.60 0.88 Red Scores
3 Nahid Mahdavi Diane Krall 7 - - - - - - 262.20 47.50 216.20 478.40 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Virgina Randall William Donovan 7 13 - - 3 - - 293.63 53.19 325.83 619.46 2.40 Gold Scores
3 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 17 - - 1 - - 303.60 55.00 307.43 611.03 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
4 Leila Marcus Vicki Klapper 3 20/22 7 - 2 1 - 301.30 54.58 305.90 607.20 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
6 Wendell Paulson Timothy Harris 3 - - - - - - 280.60 50.83 259.13 539.73 0.64 Red Scores
5 Sylvia Meyerowitz Susan Cole 3 - - - - - - 279.07 50.56 256.83 535.90 Scores
9 Margaret Getman Chace Kendro 7 - - - - - - 258.37 46.81 272.17 530.54 0.51 Red Scores
8 Lori Mirek Kathryn Kranen 3 - - - - - - 232.30 42.08 266.03 498.33 0.69 Red Scores
2 Melanie Moran Bridget O'Sullivan 3 - - - 4 2 - 285.20 51.67 193.20 478.40 0.69 Red Scores
1 Karen Hunt Aileen Emer 7 - - - - - - 227.70 41.25 238.43 466.13 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jane Skinner Valerie Haslam 7 18 - - 1 - - 355.73 64.44 253.77 609.50 1.77 Gold Scores
9 Cynthia Tingey Deb Petersen 7 26 - - 2 - - 322.00 58.33 275.23 597.23 1.24 Gold Scores
5 Suzan Blatt Barb Crookshank 7 - - - - - - 273.70 49.58 299.00 572.70 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Sara Corey Carol Hanson 7 - - - - - - 280.60 50.83 277.53 558.13 0.51 Red Scores
6 Jo Harris Ann Paulson 7 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 295.93 543.56 1.02 Red Scores
4 Frank Shannon Linda Shannon 3 - - - 4 2 - 283.67 51.39 259.13 542.80 1.28 Red Scores
1 Ann Trygstad Lawrence Trygstad 3 - - - - - - 210.83 38.19 295.17 506.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Katayoun Shirzad Hossein Shirzad 3 - - - 3 1 - 291.33 52.78 207.77 499.10 0.92 Red Scores
8 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther 3 - - - - - - 240.73 43.61 236.90 477.63 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Davis Bennett Patricia Dabbar 7 4 - - - - - 266.03 48.19 392.53 658.56 7.08 Gold Scores
5 Timothy Finlay Eileen Finlay 7 9 - - 3 - - 309.73 56.11 319.70 629.43 3.36 Gold Scores
8 Sherri Browne Sandra Stevens 3 12 3 - 2 1 - 315.10 57.08 308.20 623.30 3.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Scott Maa Akiko Murakami 7 - - - 1 - - 315.87 57.22 267.57 583.44 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Delene Hoff Roger Liles 7 - - - 4 - - 272.93 49.44 276.77 549.70 1.02 Red Scores
1 Helen Plotin Sin Orensztein 7 - - - - - - 268.33 48.61 272.17 540.50 Scores
2 Colleen Di Iorio Aura O Keefe 3 - - - - 2 - 256.83 46.53 259.90 516.73 1.28 Red Scores
4 Linda Herman Patricia Scudder 3 - - - - - - 253.77 45.97 253.77 507.54 Scores
6 Melinda Lawson Mark Lawson 3 - - - - - - 247.63 44.86 216.97 464.60 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Saundra Frizzell Jacqui Larkin 7 11 - - 1 - - 316.63 57.36 311.27 627.90 2.80 Gold Scores
9 Alvan Silverberg Trisha Silverberg 7 20/22 - - - - - 254.53 46.11 352.67 607.20 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Frank Paco Jordan Cheeky Carlson 7 27 - - 3 - - 289.80 52.50 305.90 595.70 1.20 Gold Scores
2 George Ongyerth Susan Ongyerth 3 - - - - - - 254.53 46.11 320.47 575.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Jan Hart Terry Adamik 7 - - - 2 - - 295.17 53.47 268.33 563.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Pieter Bax Arvind Kulkarni 3 - - - 4 1 - 279.83 50.69 265.27 545.10 0.92 Red Scores
1 Sue Blom Marcy Blumstein 7 - - - - - - 262.97 47.64 279.83 542.80 0.51 Red Scores
7 AJ James Molly Hamilton 3 - - - - 2 - 261.43 47.36 246.10 507.53 0.64 Red Scores
4 Laura Blackman Diane Strachan 3 - - - - - - 246.87 44.72 257.60 504.47 Scores