Dec 12, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

0-300 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bobbie Baronsky Sue Freeman B 3 2 - 1 1 - 214.50 59.58 214.50 2.39 Red Scores
4 Marybeth Higuera Jacquelyn Lanz B 4/5 3/4 - 2 2 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.57 Red Scores
9 Mark McGree Ann Hart A - - - 3 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 0.63 Red Scores
8 Olga Zwozda Nick McCully B - - - 4 3 - 200.00 55.56 200.00 0.55 Red Scores
2 Martha Marrah Ann Engle B - - - - - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 Scores
1 Krista Kehl Carol Wishart B - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 Scores
3 Merle Datnow Marilynn Rowen B - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
5 Thomas Shannon Peggy Shannon-Brown C - - - - - 1 161.00 44.72 161.00 0.71 Red Scores
6 Mary Jane Sheffet Launie Cousins C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dee Clary Porter Clary B 4/5 3/4 - 1 1 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 1.57 Red Scores
9 John Bowden Neil Arnold A - - - 2 - - 190.00 52.78 190.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Joan Coffey Susan Anderson A - - - 3 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Donna Cox Ron Hinton C - - - 4 2 1 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Barbara Chase Susan Tear C - - - - 3 2 174.00 48.33 174.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Gerald Trostler Dorian Trostler B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
7 Bruce Cameron Stanley Kangas B - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores
5 Kenneth Grissinger Carol McConnell C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
2 Albert Stasi Jack Smith C - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 120.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Rhoda Samuels Marilyn Marker B - - - 1 1 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.31 Red Scores
6 Ronald Ruiz Sheila Ruiz C - - 3 2 2 1 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.26 Red Scores
9 Michael Schiff Arthur Vatz C - - - 3 3 2 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.66 Red Scores
7 Mary Rodeberg Marilyn O Neil B - - - 4 - - 178.00 49.44 178.00 0.46 Red Scores
8 Karen Stone Sylvia Hearing B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
2 Garry Keister Cynthia Cantor C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 162.50 Scores
3 Robert Crabb Beverly Miller B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
10 Thera Edwards Beverley Day C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
4 John Muzdakis Dirk Burghout A - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
1 Letitia Apfelbeck Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke A - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lynne Weinberg Rudi Weinberg C 1 1 1 1 1 1 221.50 61.53 221.50 3.81 Red Scores
3 Henry Nadler Arnold Landsman A 2 - - 2 - - 217.00 60.28 217.00 2.86 Red Scores
4 Lucy Duffley Deborah Kerr B 6 5 - 3 2 - 209.00 58.06 209.00 1.01 Red Scores
10 Diane Johnson Joseph Johnson C - 6 2 4 3 2 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.68 Red Scores
7 Catherine Oetjen Kathleen Heckathorn C - - 4 - - 3 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.95 Red Scores
5 Roselyn Pappelbaum Barbara Appel A - - - - - - 195.00 54.17 195.00 Scores
2 Gay Scholes Claire Thomas C - - 5 - - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.71 Red Scores
8 Gloria Gottesman Kathy Rand C - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
1 Linda Triffet Scott Van Hoften C - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 Scores
9 Paula Diverde Linda Smith C - - - - - - 131.00 36.39 131.00 Scores