Dec 11, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

0-300 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Beth Friedman Catherine Devereux C - 6 4 1 1 1 171.00 54.81 171.00 1.25 Red Scores
2 Garry Keister Cynthia Cantor C - - 5 2 2 - 167.00 53.53 167.00 0.88 Red Scores
3 Rhoda Samuels Marilyn Marker B - - - 3 3 - 161.00 51.60 161.00 0.63 Red Scores
5 Karen Stone Sylvia Hearing B - - - 4 4 - 150.50 48.24 150.50 0.44 Red Scores
1 Letitia Apfelbeck Marilyn Vitkevich-Wilke B - - - - - - 149.00 47.76 149.00 Scores
8 Lee Culhane Richard Culhane B - - - - - - 143.50 45.99 143.50 Scores
4 Pieter Bax John Bowden B - - - - - - 140.00 44.87 140.00 Scores
9 Myles Johnson June Oeser C - - - - - - 129.00 41.35 129.00 Scores
7 Olga Zwozda Carol Wishart B - - - - - - 129.00 41.35 129.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lucy Duffley Deborah Kerr B 2 2 - 1 1 - 192.00 61.54 192.00 2.66 Red Scores
6 Lynne Weinberg Rudi Weinberg C 3 3 1 2 2 1 186.00 59.62 186.00 1.99 Red Scores
7 Jacquelyn Lanz Barbara Chase B - - - 3 3 - 170.00 54.49 170.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Suzanne Martin Robert Martin B - - - 4 4 - 167.00 53.53 167.00 0.44 Red Scores
1 Carrie Lee Mahoney Dorian Trostler B - - - - - - 166.50 53.37 166.50 Scores
5 Linda Triffet Scott Van Hoften C - - - - - 2 157.00 50.32 157.00 0.57 Red Scores
3 Joan Coffey Susan Anderson B - - - - - - 152.00 48.72 152.00 Scores
2 Claudette Raphael Sandra Waldrop C - - - - - - 144.50 46.31 144.50 Scores
9 Julie Wood Sheryn Posen C - - - - - - 133.00 42.63 133.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mary Rodeberg Marilyn O Neil B 1 1 - 1 1 - 210.83 67.57 210.83 3.54 Red Scores
6 Mary Jane Sheffet Launie Cousins C 5 5 3 2 2 1 177.67 56.95 177.67 1.12 Red Scores
5 Margo Seymour Dale Seymour B - - - 3 3 - 168.67 54.06 168.67 0.59 Red Scores
3 Joan Maxwell Bill Maxwell A - - - - - - 168.00 53.85 168.00 Scores
1 Martha Marrah Ann Engle B - - - - - - 165.67 53.10 165.67 Scores
8 Joseph Johnson Diane Johnson C - - - - - - 146.67 47.01 146.67 Scores
2 Marybeth Higuera Ernest Seay C - - - - - - 140.50 45.03 140.50 Scores
7 Robert Crabb Beverly Miller B - - - - - - 134.00 42.95 134.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Terry Holmes Willis Norton C 4 4 2 1 1 1 180.00 57.69 180.00 1.49 Red Scores
8 Carole Gans Helen Lewis A 6 - - 2 - - 174.66 55.98 174.66 0.84 Red Scores
6 Jennifer Iams Fran Hester C - - - 3 2 - 155.66 49.89 155.66 0.74 Red Scores
7 Roselyn Pappelbaum Barbara Appel B - - - - 3 - 148.16 47.49 148.16 0.53 Red Scores
5 Louise Seifert Stan Johnson B - - - - - - 140.84 45.14 140.84 Scores
1 Jack Smith Albert Stasi C - - - - - - 136.50 43.75 136.50 Scores
3 Merle Datnow Marilynn Rowen B - - - - - - 131.50 42.15 131.50 Scores
4 Jane Foster Mary Russell B - - - - - - 116.67 37.39 116.67 Scores