Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday

D7 NAP Final Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Betsy Weaver Michael Kilgore A 2 - - 5/6 - - 259.00 53.29 296.50 555.50 12.00 Gold Scores
1 Ben Reischer Gregory Eyerly A 3 - - 1 - - 311.50 64.09 240.00 551.50 9.00 Gold Scores
2 Ray Berry Joseph Wald A 7 - - 3 - - 279.50 57.51 253.00 532.50 4.00 Gold Scores
10 M Irene Adams Bonnie Kelly A - - - 5/6 - - 259.00 53.29 247.00 506.00 1.14 Red Scores
3 Jorgen Larsen Eva Larsen A - - - - - - 244.50 50.31 253.50 498.00 0.74 Red Scores
4 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry A - - - 8/9 - - 246.00 50.62 241.00 487.00 0.44 Red Scores
7 Stephi Luttrell Richard Shipp A - - - - - - 240.00 49.38 246.50 486.50 0.44 Red Scores
8 Calvin Manship Joe Pepe Jr A - - - 7 - - 250.00 51.44 233.50 483.50 0.53 Red Scores
5 Stuart Chagrin Kathryn Kimmerling A - - - - - - 206.50 42.49 243.00 449.50 Scores
6 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan A - - - - - - 232.00 47.74 178.00 410.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 294.00 60.49 271.50 565.50 16.00 Gold Scores
6 Denny Cahan Robert Thorstad A 4 - - 4 - - 267.50 55.04 282.50 550.00 6.75 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Trautmann Quresh Sachee A 11 - - - - - 248.00 51.03 261.00 509.00 2.67 Gold Scores
8 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe A 12 - - - - - 226.00 46.50 281.00 507.00 2.46 Gold Scores
4 Carol Armstrong June Beers A - - - - - - 231.00 47.53 244.50 475.50 Scores
3 Steve Barsby David Smith A - - - - - - 193.00 39.71 276.50 469.50 1.30 Red Scores
1 Paul Westbrook Doug Flynn A - - - - - - 233.50 48.05 231.00 464.50 Scores
10 Jui Wang Rosalind Lin A - - - - - - 179.50 36.93 273.50 453.00 1.85 Red Scores
7 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer A - - - - - - 224.00 46.09 220.50 444.50 Scores
2 William Mitchell Rita Mitchell A - - - - - - 235.50 48.46 207.00 442.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Stan Manow Sarah Manow A 6 - - 2 - - 290.50 59.77 248.50 539.00 4.57 Gold Scores
4 Edward Crane Michael McGowan A 9 - - - - - 234.00 48.15 293.00 527.00 3.20 Gold Scores
7 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell A - - - 4 - - 276.50 56.89 222.00 498.50 1.30 Red Scores
5 John Clark Mark Shelton A - - - 8/9 - - 246.00 50.62 225.00 471.00 0.44 Red Scores
6 Scott McPherson Al Kirkland A - - - - - - 221.00 45.47 244.50 465.50 Scores
8 Arnold Cohen Susan Bedwell A - - - - - - 240.50 49.49 205.50 446.00 Scores
2 Bill Cubley Nancy Haase A - - - - - - 196.50 40.43 238.00 434.50 Scores
3 Burt Grayman Sherry Sims A - - - - - - 191.00 39.30 232.00 423.00 Scores
1 Vey Turner Kristan Diggs A - - - - - - 193.00 39.71 197.50 390.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer A 5 - - 3 - - 268.00 55.14 281.50 549.50 5.33 Gold Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens A 8 - - 2 - - 285.00 58.64 242.50 527.50 3.56 Gold Scores
9 Rick Whitehead Jane Champion A 10 - - - - - 246.00 50.62 268.50 514.50 2.91 Gold Scores
4 Tom Flowers George Sarnoff A - - - 7 - - 260.00 53.50 246.50 506.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray A - - - - - - 240.50 49.49 252.50 493.00 0.53 Red Scores
2 Donna Snover Ned Sanders A - - - 8 - - 256.50 52.78 233.00 489.50 0.46 Red Scores
6 Lloyd Weinerman Lee Wilcox A - - - 5/6 - - 262.50 54.01 220.50 483.00 0.68 Red Scores
8 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A - - - 5/6 - - 262.50 54.01 192.50 455.00 0.68 Red Scores
3 Maribeth Lowe Pam Earle A - - - - - - 204.00 41.98 209.50 413.50 Scores