Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

D7 NAP Final Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Richard Peffer Eric Peffer A 4 - - 2 - - 281.50 57.92 281.50 2.59 Gold H - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Rick Whitehead Jane Champion A 9 - - 5 - - 268.50 55.25 268.50 0.74 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jo Ann Massey Alice Gray A 13 - - 7 - - 252.50 51.95 252.50 0.53 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Tom Flowers George Sarnoff A 16/17 - - 8/9 - - 246.50 50.72 246.50 0.44 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Stephi Luttrell Richard Shipp A 16/17 - - 8/9 - - 246.50 50.72 246.50 0.44 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens A 21 - - - - - 242.50 49.90 242.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Donna Snover Ned Sanders A 26 - - - - - 233.00 47.94 233.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Lloyd Weinerman Lee Wilcox A - - - - - - 220.50 45.37 220.50 H - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Maribeth Lowe Pam Earle A - - - - - - 209.50 43.11 209.50 H - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Tatyana Stemkovski Vladimir Stemkovski A - - - - - - 192.50 39.61 192.50 H - 8 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Betsy Weaver Michael Kilgore A 1 - - 1 - - 296.50 61.01 296.50 3.70 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe A 5 - - 3 - - 281.00 57.82 281.00 1.85 Red G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jorgen Larsen Eva Larsen A 11 - - 5 - - 253.50 52.16 253.50 0.74 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Ray Berry Joseph Wald A 12 - - 6 - - 253.00 52.06 253.00 0.62 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
10 M Irene Adams Bonnie Kelly A 15 - - 8 - - 247.00 50.82 247.00 0.46 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Stuart Chagrin Kathryn Kimmerling A 20 - - - - - 243.00 50.00 243.00 G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Allen Shifley Roger Newberry A 22 - - - - - 241.00 49.59 241.00 G - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Ben Reischer Gregory Eyerly A 23 - - - - - 240.00 49.38 240.00 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Calvin Manship Joe Pepe Jr A 25 - - - - - 233.50 48.05 233.50 G - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Dolan Linda Dolan A - - - - - - 178.00 36.63 178.00 G - 6 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Denny Cahan Robert Thorstad A 3 - - 1 - - 282.50 58.13 282.50 3.70 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jui Wang Rosalind Lin A 7 - - 3 - - 273.50 56.28 273.50 1.85 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Rothberger Earl Rothberger Jr A 8 - - 4 - - 271.50 55.86 271.50 1.30 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Trautmann Quresh Sachee A 10 - - 6 - - 261.00 53.70 261.00 0.62 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Armstrong June Beers A 18/19 - - - - - 244.50 50.31 244.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Burt Grayman Sherry Sims A 27 - - - - - 232.00 47.74 232.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Westbrook Doug Flynn A 28 - - - - - 231.00 47.53 231.00 G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer A - - - - - - 220.50 45.37 220.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 William Mitchell Rita Mitchell A - - - - - - 207.00 42.59 207.00 G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Edward Crane Michael McGowan A 2 - - 2 - - 293.00 60.29 293.00 2.59 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Steve Barsby David Smith A 6 - - 4 - - 276.50 56.89 276.50 1.30 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Stan Manow Sarah Manow A 14 - - 7 - - 248.50 51.13 248.50 0.53 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Scott McPherson Al Kirkland A 18/19 - - - - - 244.50 50.31 244.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Bill Cubley Nancy Haase A 24 - - - - - 238.00 48.97 238.00 H - 2 - N/S Scores
5 John Clark Mark Shelton A 29 - - - - - 225.00 46.30 225.00 H - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell A 30 - - - - - 222.00 45.68 222.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Arnold Cohen Susan Bedwell A - - - - - - 205.50 42.28 205.50 H - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Vey Turner Kristan Diggs A - - - - - - 197.50 40.64 197.50 H - 1 - N/S Scores