Nov 10, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

NAP Flight C District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Alan Peterfreund Michael Ramella A 8 - - 4 - - 260.00 56.64 260.00 0.71 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Lester Starr Jr Ann Keegan A 9 - - 5 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 0.41 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Elaine Colokathis Kimberly Kudym A 10/11 - - 6/7 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.32 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier A 10/11 - - 6/7 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.32 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood A - - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 N - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Rita Vachani Dori Senerchia A - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Judi Zucker Diana Lam A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 N - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Liz Hildebrandt George Abbott A - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 G - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jane Rubenstein Mark Rubenstein A - - - - - - 161.50 35.19 161.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Allen Barber Howard Abrams A 5 - - 2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 1.43 Gold|Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Durda David Temple A 7 - - 4 - - 269.50 58.71 269.50 0.71 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Barry Laflam Yan Drabek A 12 - - 5 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.41 Red N - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Tehmi Mulla Mark Blumenthal A 13 - - 6 - - 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.34 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ronit Shoham Robert Stillman A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 G - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Mooney Roger Guerin A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Evelyn Shuster Kalman Heller A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Rob Jones Thomas Shea A - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Roger Caplan Kenneth Steele A - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Shen Duan Meiyan Duan A 1 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 2.04 Gold|Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Qingyan Yu Julia Qi Zhou A 2 - - 2 - - 285.50 62.20 285.50 1.43 Gold|Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco A 4 - - 3 - - 283.00 61.66 283.00 1.02 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gregory Rich Ken Mitchell A 14 - - - - - 239.50 52.18 239.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Arthur Keefe Jon Kasdan A 16 - - - - - 238.00 51.85 238.00 G - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Aldrich Humphrey Jenifer Bradford A 18 - - - - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Darryl Tremelling Abhijit Dutta A - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 197.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Tracy Burlock Susan Abookire A - - - - - - 194.50 42.37 194.50 G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Nancy Dowd Frank Falvey A - - - - - - 151.00 32.90 151.00 G - 9 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Jayson Rhuda Stanley Nissen A 3 - - 1 - - 284.50 61.98 284.50 2.04 Gold|Red N - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir A 6 - - 3 - - 275.00 59.91 275.00 1.02 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey A 15 - - 7 - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.29 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Johnson Wendy Zimman-Smith A 17 - - - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Marilyn Ware Martha Morrill A - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 N - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Diana Chirita Alan Silver A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 N - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Hoch Roger Ketron A - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 N - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Jen Reidy John Jones Jr A - - - - - - 201.00 43.79 201.00 N - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Georgia McGuire Kathy Ordonez A - - - - - - 135.00 29.41 135.00 N - 6 - N/S Scores