Nov 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:15 pm

NAP Flight B District Final Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Yin Yichen Chang Liu A Q - - - 1 - - 412.98 63.54 335.50 748.48 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
8 Dana Rossi Adam Lally A Q - - - 5 - - 369.41 56.83 370.00 739.41 5.98 Gold|Red Scores
7 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer A Q - - - 2 - - 376.82 57.97 348.00 724.82 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
13 Gloria McDevitt Brian Weiner Duran A Q - - - 6 - - 367.85 56.59 356.00 723.85 3.09 Red Scores
9 Steven Paxhia Arnold Berman A Q - - - 9 - - 351.63 54.10 356.00 707.63 2.80 Red Scores
5 Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney A Q - - - 11 - - 343.63 52.87 338.00 681.63 1.46 Red Scores
11 Chris Soares Steven Myerson A Q - - - 7 - - 363.34 55.90 314.00 677.34 0.96 Red Scores
3 Peter Clay Paul Harris A Q - - - - - - 331.39 50.98 326.00 657.39 Scores
1 Robert Sagor Judith Hyde A Q - - - - - - 325.12 50.02 325.50 650.62 Scores
10 Perry Miller Marshall Williams A - - - - - - 326.92 50.30 292.50 619.42 Scores
12 Andrew Hanes Selen Hotamisligil A - - - - - - 288.94 44.45 320.50 609.44 Scores
4 Roberta Francis David Rosnick A - - - - - - 262.98 40.46 319.00 581.98 Scores
2 Robert Gervis Ashok Rao A - - - - - - 263.46 40.53 285.00 548.46 Scores
14 Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois A - - - - - - 272.60 41.94 265.65 538.25 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A Q - - - 7 - - 360.58 55.47 393.00 753.58 3.32 Red Scores
8 Roger Li Wilmont Howard Jr A Q - - - 1 - - 394.71 60.72 336.50 731.21 5.44 Gold|Red Scores
7 Leo Zelevinsky Jay Tang A Q - - - 8 - - 354.14 54.48 348.50 702.64 1.82 Red Scores
10 Don Liu Haihong Li A Q - - - 6 - - 365.01 56.16 323.50 688.51 1.08 Red Scores
9 Jim Walsh Joseph Hellman A Q - - - 11 - - 351.73 54.11 320.00 671.73 0.67 Red Scores
3 Gautam Merchant Ruth Weston A Q - - - - - - 274.04 42.16 378.00 652.04 1.26 Red Scores
11 Rene Frayman Susan Frayman A - - - - - - 312.87 48.13 325.00 637.87 Scores
2 Tom Seder Steven Diamond A - - - - - - 318.75 49.04 318.50 637.25 Scores
4 Harry Marsh Michael Stevens A - - - - - - 297.06 45.70 323.00 620.06 Scores
13 Jeffery Scott Murat Azizoglu A - - - - - - 270.67 41.64 341.00 611.67 0.86 Red Scores
6 Peter Samsel Robert Brodeur A - - - - - - 294.71 45.34 300.50 595.21 Scores
1 Alan Berg Jean Berg A - - - - - - 257.55 39.62 284.00 541.55 Scores
5 Nancy Clayman Susan Rutstein A - - - - - - 238.59 36.71 277.50 516.09 Scores
14 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan A - - - 10 - - 352.53 54.24 352.53 0.72 Red Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Robert Baum Parul Jain A Q - - - 3 - - 374.88 57.67 340.00 714.88 3.27 Red Scores
2 David Aronson William Nason A Q - - - 4 - - 374.39 57.60 329.00 703.39 2.32 Red Scores
6 Yaning Zhou John Yin A Q - - - 8 - - 356.99 54.92 320.50 677.49 0.86 Red Scores
7 R Edward Kelley Peter Griff A Q - - - - - - 308.65 47.48 356.50 665.15 3.30 Gold Scores
8 Ajit Pai Venky Venkataramani A Q - - - 10 - - 346.03 53.24 307.50 653.53 0.72 Red Scores
4 Karen Kupersmith Peter Buonfiglio A - - - - - - 307.69 47.34 340.00 647.69 0.79 Red Scores
9 David Miller Bonnie Miller A - - - - - - 307.09 47.24 340.00 647.09 0.91 Red Scores
12 Stephen Kolkhorst David Waterman A - - - - - - 337.08 51.86 307.50 644.58 Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Susan Aquino A - - - - - - 284.97 43.84 346.50 631.47 1.08 Red Scores
1 Alexander Odulo Leonid Tkach A - - - - - - 318.75 49.04 300.50 619.25 Scores
13 Neil Kreuzer Vikram Srimurthy A - - - - - - 287.70 44.26 328.00 615.70 Scores
5 Christopher Gorton Cynthia Gorton A - - - - - - 279.33 42.97 267.00 546.33 Scores
3 Alan Cooperman Shirley Wagner A - - - - - - 239.42 36.83 298.00 537.42 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet A Q 1 - - - - - 349.52 53.77 410.80 760.32 3.30 Gold Scores
1 Michael Heider James Osofsky A Q - - - - - - 345.67 53.18 382.42 728.09 1.65 Red Scores
3 Jianqiao Gu Jian Song A Q - - - 5 - - 367.31 56.51 360.75 728.06 2.34 Red Scores
13 Daniel Jablonski R Muggia A Q - - - - - - 290.99 44.77 415.00 705.99 4.72 Gold Scores
8 Jeffrey Sweeney William Ruth A Q - - - 2 - - 389.70 59.95 297.38 687.08 3.30 Gold Scores
9 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham A Q - - - - - - 340.87 52.44 331.50 672.37 0.67 Red Scores
7 Ann Bloomfield Bill Noyes A Q - - - 3 - - 373.78 57.50 295.21 668.99 2.36 Red Scores
6 Ru Hong Terajewicz Darryl Legassie A Q - - - 4 - - 371.10 57.09 283.29 654.39 1.65 Red Scores
12 Michael Wavada Kenneth Leopold A - - - - - - 314.07 48.32 329.88 643.95 Scores
4 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle A - - - 9 - - 353.97 54.46 282.75 636.72 0.79 Red Scores
2 Naresh Mehta Mary Lou Famulare A - - - - - - 276.09 42.48 303.88 579.97 Scores
11 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz A - - - - - - 289.07 44.47 286.54 575.61 Scores
5 Allen Nitschelm Edmund Roman A - - - - - - 264.90 40.75 225.33 490.23 Scores