Nov 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.33 Silver 1 1 83.00 Kevin KacmarynskiMonmouth, OR Louis-Amaury BeauchetSherwood, OR Robert LawTigard, OR David CastlesPortland, OR
4.75 Silver 2 79.00 Cecil T C ChanPortland, OR Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR David GreenSherwood, OR David BrowerPortland, OR
3.56 Silver 3 78.00 Alan JohnsonHappy Valley, OR Bill LawrenceHappy Valley, OR Jim WiserPortland, OR Gerard HalleeHillsboro, OR
2.67 Silver 4 74.00 Don LowryWilsonville, OR Lynne SchaefferPortland, OR Michael EyerLake Oswego, OR Charles SwartPortland, OR
2.11 Silver 5 66.00 Paul WrigleyTroutdale, OR Amy CasanovaPortland, OR Tim RillingVancouver, WA Don HerringLake Oswego, OR
2.28 Silver 2 1 64.00 Toni HeitkampPortland, OR Mike GoffePortland, OR Kevin MarnellPortland, OR Justin BeckSherwood, OR
1.71 Silver 3 61.00 David MullerVancouver, WA Kent LivingstonVancouver, WA Holly HummelPortland, OR Renee FerreraPortland, OR
1.70 Silver 2 59.00 J Greg FowlerScappoose, OR Ron RootBeaverton, OR Kathi MarcusLake Oswego, OR Patrick HowardTigard, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Kevin Kacmarynski Louis-Amaury Beauchet Robert Law David Castles B 1 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.33 Silver
7 Cecil T C Chan Daniel Hoekstra David Green David Brower A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.75 Silver
10 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence Jim Wiser Gerard Hallee A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.56 Silver
3 Don Lowry Lynne Schaeffer Michael Eyer Charles Swart A 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.67 Silver
2 Paul Wrigley Amy Casanova Tim Rilling Don Herring A 5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.11 Silver
9 Toni Heitkamp Mike Goffe Kevin Marnell Justin Beck C - 2 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.28 Silver
12 David Muller Kent Livingston Holly Hummel Renee Ferrera B - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.71 Silver
4 J Greg Fowler Ron Root Kathi Marcus Patrick Howard C - - 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.70 Silver
11 Bruce Cuthbertson Richard Soohoo Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III John Sather A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.02 Silver
8 M Duane Meador Jack Marsh Janie Pearcy Kathleen Mather A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.68 Silver
1 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Deanne Takasumi Bonnie Scheeland C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.34 Silver
13 Joseph Morgan Patrice Stewart Darrell Graham Nancy Cole C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.02 Silver
5 Joan Borberg John Hall Nancy Swanson Gene Hval C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.68 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results