Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 9:00 am

NLM GOLD RUSH Swiss Teams (GOLD/RED) Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color P Q R VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.70 Gold|Red 1 1 81.00 Michael KnightGreen Valley, AZ John MillerGreen Bay, WI Patricia CokerGreen Valley, AZ Carolyn SittnickGreen Valley, AZ
4.28 Gold|Red 2 2 1 80.00 Jane PerryOro Valley, AZ Arlo McDowellTucson, AZ Jack ShoemakerMarana, AZ Paige HamnerTucson, AZ
3.21 Gold|Red 3 3 2 76.00 Pat FelkerTucson, AZ Andrew SteinTucson, AZ Diane BixbyTucson, AZ Carolyn Sue AdamsTucson, AZ
2.40 Gold|Red 4 4 75.00 Melody NordGrand Forks, ND James NordGrand Forks, ND Mark AndrewsMapleton, ND Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ
1.90 Gold|Red 5 5 74.00 Samuel SagiTucson, AZ George KerselsTucson, AZ Barbara WilliamsHailey, ID Roland SchroederGreen Valley, AZ
1.63 Gold|Red 6 70.00 Pamela ShoemakerTucson, AZ Sandra CohenTucson, AZ Betsy MorrowTucson, AZ James KerrTucson, AZ
1.84 Red 3 67.00 Diane OgrodowskiPeoria, AZ Paula CheslikGlendale, AZ Susan CherchesPeoria, AZ Grace Pridal-PetersPeoria, AZ
1.38 Red 4 66.00 Carol BidwellTucson, AZ Carole DelieTucson, AZ Alyce GrissomTucson, AZ Joyce HonorofTucson, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
P Q R P Q R
12 Michael Knight John Miller Patricia Coker Carolyn Sittnick Q 1 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.70 Gold|Red
14 Jane Perry Arlo McDowell Jack Shoemaker Paige Hamner R 2 2 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.28 Gold|Red
17 Pat Felker Andrew Stein Diane Bixby Carolyn Sue Adams R 3 3 2 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.21 Gold|Red
7 Melody Nord James Nord Mark Andrews Cheryl Lurie Q 4 4 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.40 Gold|Red
1 Samuel Sagi George Kersels Barbara Williams Roland Schroeder Q 5 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.90 Gold|Red
6 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen Betsy Morrow James Kerr P 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.63 Gold|Red
2 Diane Ogrodowski Paula Cheslik Susan Cherches Grace Pridal-Peters R - - 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.84 Red
15 Carol Bidwell Carole Delie Alyce Grissom Joyce Honorof R - - 4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.38 Red
21 Gillian Berger Jane Wienke Marlys Johansen Jim Johnson P - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
8 Joe Hopkins Patsy Neveau Armin Cicala William Travis Q - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
5 Harvey Lowe Cheryl Verlander Cynthia Cantor Garry Keister R - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.44 Red
19 Gary Holt Marcia Dalton Randy Wentross Mary Lunne Q - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
13 Anita Davis Michelle Harlow Karl Hasz Sue Hasz R - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.44 Red
3 Richard Naughton Pat Knight Sandra Gaskill Audrey Einstein Q - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.77 Red
20 Trish Ventura Greg Dent Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney R - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.44 Red
16 Kathy Garrett Deborah Berry Kay Kennedy Barbara Castro R - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.66 Red
18 Anita Froehlich Suzann Mohr Sharon Eisenhower Carl Koprowicz R - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.33 Red
10 Mark Leibowitz Richard Bryan Gordon Diss Harriet Diss P - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
4 James Vowles Steve Dell Dorothy Hall Kathy Klammer R - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.44 Red
9 Michael Olson Alice Olson Jeanne Sholl Gayle Stenstrom R - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.22 Red
11 Pamela Krisak Debbie Sergi J Elizabeth Detloff Kathie Cade R - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results