Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 9:00 am

Sectional stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.85 Silver 1 90.00 George GoodTucson, AZ Michael LevyTucson, AZ Jeffrey LesserOro Valley, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ
11.14 Silver 2 89.00 Karen EbleGreen Valley, AZ Bud SteinMequon, WI Leslie BalascoeGreen Valley, AZ Kenneth GraftonGreen Valley, AZ
8.35 Silver 3 1 82.00 Joseph OlivierOro Valley, AZ Jack WholeyOro Valley, AZ Cam MetteTucson, AZ Carol PilmarTucson, AZ
6.26 Silver 4 80.00 Max LimbockerTucson, AZ Nona DaleTucson, AZ Lee ErdmanGreen Valley, AZ Aaron CarnesTucson, AZ Eric SwansonTucson, AZ
4.95 Silver 5 2 78.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ
4.24 Silver 6 72.00 Stephen MaltzmanTucson, AZ Kay AfdahlOro Valley, AZ Donna DePesaTucson, AZ Darwin AfdahlOro Valley, AZ
3.51 Silver 7/8 71.00 Gene MakiGreen Valley, AZ Gary MitchellGreen Valley, AZ Corinne LeachmanGreen Valley, AZ Arne MakiGreen Valley, AZ
3.51 Silver 7/8 3 1 71.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Virginia BrierTucson, AZ Jim WolfTucson, AZ Richard DunieOro Valley, AZ
2.14 Silver 4/6 67.00 Peter GodfreyTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ Henry BuchTucson, AZ Steven SahlTucson, AZ
2.14 Silver 4/6 67.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ Ann KuperbergTucson, AZ Sharon WylesTucson, AZ
2.14 Silver 4/6 67.00 Stephen PozezTucson, AZ Geoffrey StokesVail, AZ Jan BirkettTucson, AZ Karen VillaSedona, AZ
2.39 Silver 2 62.00 Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ Sue BoyleGreen Valley, AZ Mary DorseyGreen Valley, AZ Julie AlderferGreen Valley, AZ
1.79 Silver 3 58.00 Margaret HovellTucson, AZ Lanie ConstableTucson, AZ Marian RoggeTucson, AZ Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ
1.34 Silver 4 52.00 Alan GreenTucson, AZ Linda HansonTucson, AZ Susan WalshGreen Valley, AZ Russ HansonSahuarita, AZ

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 George Good Michael Levy Jeffrey Lesser Greg West A 1 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 14.85 Silver
13 Karen Eble Bud Stein Leslie Balascoe Kenneth Grafton A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 11.14 Silver
24 Joseph Olivier Jack Wholey Cam Mette Carol Pilmar B 3 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.35 Silver
14 Max Limbocker Nona Dale Lee Erdman Aaron Carnes Eric Swanson A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.26 Silver
19 William Schelstrate Bradley Leach John McKethen Dan Faulkner B 5 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.95 Silver
9 Stephen Maltzman Kay Afdahl Donna DePesa Darwin Afdahl A 6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.24 Silver
15 Gene Maki Gary Mitchell Corinne Leachman Arne Maki A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.51 Silver
16 Linda Grissom Virginia Brier Jim Wolf Richard Dunie C 7/8 3 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.51 Silver
26 Kenneth Badertscher John Euler William Howard Sadu Marrott A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
22 Judson Jones Nancy Holt Ann Kuperberg Sharon Wyles B - 4/6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.14 Silver
12 Peter Godfrey Pamela Thaut Henry Buch Steven Sahl B - 4/6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.14 Silver
30 Stephen Pozez Geoffrey Stokes Jan Birkett Karen Villa B - 4/6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.14 Silver
27 Dave Douglass James Cobis Marc Hay Paul Soper A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
1 Russell Stowers Roberta Stowers Gail Meyer Ginger Christensen B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
11 Claire Genser Sue Boyle Mary Dorsey Julie Alderfer C - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.39 Silver
20 Cheryl Mathias Clair Kretschmann Nancy Larson Ann Gruidel B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
23 Margaret Hovell Lanie Constable Marian Rogge Cindy Shoemaker C - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.79 Silver
18 Michael Cuno Walter Mann Tim Tilton Lawrence Dev De Lucia B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Silver
2 Carl Kallina Robert Murray Bonnie Hertzog Robert Hertzog B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
5 Gary Howell David Rinehart Richard Plumer Carolyn Reynolds Steve Reynolds B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
6 Alan Green Linda Hanson Susan Walsh Russ Hanson C - - 4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.34 Silver
10 Michael Shelton Julie Shelton Sheila Tuhy Carol Shelton C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.08 Silver
29 Dave Gaefke Connie Putz Rona Rosenberg Suzanne Greenwood C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
17 Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Mick Miller Linda Miller A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.90 Silver
28 Paul Black Allen Bowman Franz Schatz Bill Barkley A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Silver
3 Margaret Glenn Stephanie Marsden Mary Aveiro Ann Shaylor C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
8 Janice Richard Howard Richard Anita Weis Ann Wolbach C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.36 Silver
21 Randi Berkson Melinda Hawkins Lionel Larriva Phyllis Pettijohn B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
7 Nancy Pinkerton Barbara Worley Marilynn Baker Tom Baker C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
25 Richard Houston Tina Mendenhall Betty Coleman Pauline Pettinato C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.72 Silver
31 Allen O'Dell Betsy O'Dell Tommie Wilson Sylvia Reed C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results