Nov 09, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.97 Silver 1 1 1 63.00 Tommie WilsonTucson, AZ Cheryl MathiasThe Woodlands, TX Robert DendingerDenver, CO Arlene LocaAfton, MI
5.23 Silver 2 59.00 George GoodTucson, AZ Ann EconomidyTucson, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ Sundaresan RamTucson, AZ
3.92 Silver 3 49.00 Dave DouglassOro Valley, AZ James CobisBisbee, AZ Paul SoperSierra Vista, AZ Marc HaySierra Vista, AZ
2.94 Silver 4 2 47.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ
2.21 Silver 5 3 46.00 Judson JonesTucson, AZ Margaret HovellTucson, AZ Nancy HoltOro Valley, AZ Lanie ConstableTucson, AZ
1.28 Silver 4 2 38.00 Randi BerksonTucson, AZ Kate StewartTucson, AZ Phyllis PettijohnOracle, AZ Melinda HawkinsOracle, AZ
0.84 Silver 3/4 33.00 Margaret GlennSierra Vista, AZ Mary AveiroSierra Vista, AZ Ann ShaylorTucson, AZ Stephanie MarsdenTucson, AZ
0.84 Silver 3/4 33.00 Mary DorseyGreen Valley, AZ Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ Jay QuellaGreen Valley, AZ Catherine QuellaGreen Valley, AZ

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Tommie Wilson Cheryl Mathias Robert Dendinger Arlene Loca C 1 1 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 6.97 Silver
11 George Good Ann Economidy Greg West Sundaresan Ram A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.23 Silver
8 Dave Douglass James Cobis Paul Soper Marc Hay A 3 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 3.92 Silver
15 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Bradley Leach John McKethen B 4 2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.94 Silver
10 Judson Jones Margaret Hovell Nancy Holt Lanie Constable B 5 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.21 Silver
9 Sadu Marrott Jim Wart Jared Boulds Eric Swanson A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.54 Silver
4 Al Spaet Robert Brussel Arlene Mayfield John Mayfield A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.41 Silver
6 Randi Berkson Kate Stewart Phyllis Pettijohn Melinda Hawkins C - 4 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.28 Silver
5 Joseph Olivier Jack Wholey Ann Kuperberg Sharon Wyles B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
7 Mary Dorsey Claire Genser Jay Quella Catherine Quella C - - 3/4 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.84 Silver
1 Margaret Glenn Mary Aveiro Ann Shaylor Stephanie Marsden C - - 3/4 - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.84 Silver
3 Linda Grissom John Heieck Tina Mendenhall Virginia Brier C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.27 Silver
12 Richard Houston Pauline Pettinato Karl Hasz Sue Hasz C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.27 Silver
2 Gail Meyer Jan Birkett Karen Villa Ginger Christensen B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.27 Silver
14 Stephen Campbell William Robinson Kathy Parker Michael Bording C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results