Nov 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Oren Moore Randall Lake A 1 - - 1 - - 371.50 67.30 371.50 2.64 Silver F - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Shawn Quinn Stephen Reichek A 4 - - 2 - - 329.00 59.60 329.00 1.85 Silver F - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Clif Rice Mark Howard B 15 6 - 3 1 - 300.00 54.35 300.00 1.63 Silver E - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Eric Watson James Cauble C 18/19 9 1 4 2 1 294.00 53.26 294.00 1.14 Silver F - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Audley Karrasch Frank Mitchum B 22 11 - 5 3 - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.82 Silver E - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Ashok Shingavi Madhusudan Patel A 25 - - - - - 285.50 51.72 285.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Joan Sitton Debi Balter B - 16 - - 4 - 265.50 48.10 265.50 0.57 Silver E - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Timucin Erkoc John Caudill B - 17/18 - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 F - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Gary Hercules Robert Lee C - - 6 - - 2 261.00 47.28 261.00 0.59 Silver F - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Barrett Anne La Cour B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 F - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Pleason Elizabeth Ghrist A - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 251.00 F - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Rita Aron Barbara Frankel C - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 242.50 F - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Larry Boll Richard Barski C - - - - - - 205.50 37.23 205.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Erickson Ralda St Pierre A 3 - - 1 - - 357.00 64.67 357.00 2.64 Silver E - 9 - N/S Scores
13 William Van Dame Christoph Eick B 11/12 3/4 - 2 1 - 313.00 56.70 313.00 1.85 Silver F - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Mildred Breed Daniel Leightman A 13 - - 3 - - 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.32 Silver E - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Shou Chao Shih-Ming Yang B 20 10 - 4 2 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 1.14 Silver E - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore A 21 - - 5 - - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.53 Silver E - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Pat Gentry Pat Levy A 23 - - - - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 E - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Alfred Fortier III Susan Kaplan B 24 12 - - 3 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.82 Silver F - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton C 26 13 2 - 4 1 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.84 Silver E - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Robin Ladin Chris Kollenberg B - 17/18 - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 F - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Millie Perner Christine Caine C - - 7 - - 2 258.50 46.83 258.50 0.59 Silver E - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Julialee O'Shea Keith Ritter C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 E - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Donna Price Harry Price C - - - - - - 218.00 39.49 218.00 E - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Raj Pruthi Mike Davis B - - - - - - 169.00 30.62 169.00 F - 12 - E/W Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kay Johnson Betty Freedman A 7 - - 1 - - 320.50 58.06 320.50 2.64 Silver F - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Bill St Clair Gil Micheletti A 8 - - 2 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 1.85 Silver F - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Ron LaCour Georgiana Gates A 10 - - 3 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.32 Silver F - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Sherry Withers Gabriel Perry B 11/12 3/4 - 4 1 - 313.00 56.70 313.00 1.55 Silver E - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Judy Brown Ron Brown B 14 5 - 5 2 - 300.50 54.44 300.50 1.09 Silver E - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Sparks Kitty Wong B 17 8 - - 3 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.78 Silver F - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Kuehler Cindy Cummins C - 14 3 - - 1 279.00 50.54 279.00 0.84 Silver F - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Ann Gibbs Jane Joplin C - 15 4 - - 2 270.00 48.91 270.00 0.59 Silver E - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Anna Marlatt Harry Selldin A - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 F - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown A - - - - - - 244.00 44.20 244.00 F - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Jerry Deutser Sid Weiss C - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 227.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Hillel Weinbaum Byron Fackenthall C - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 E - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Mary McDonald Judy Gibson B - - - - - - 199.00 36.05 199.00 E - 13 - E/W Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Thomas Peters J Gittelman A 2 - - 1 - - 360.50 65.31 360.50 2.64 Silver E - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson B 5 1 - 2 1 - 327.00 59.24 327.00 1.85 Silver E - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Sandra Parker Tom Hogle B 6 2 - 3 2 - 321.50 58.24 321.50 1.32 Silver E - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A 9 - - 4 - - 316.00 57.25 316.00 0.92 Silver E - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Jahnke Gregory Andrews B 16 7 - 5 3 - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.82 Silver F - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Pat McMullin Nancy Boothe A 18/19 - - - - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman C - - 5 - 4 1 261.50 47.37 261.50 0.84 Silver E - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Richard Wilson David Dyer A - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 E - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Julia Miller Barbara Peck B - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Judith Earle Judith Britton C - - 8 - - 2 243.50 44.11 243.50 0.59 Silver F - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Carlee Lehna David Petkus C - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 F - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Chloe Ella Fackenthall Robert Cohen B - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 F - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Abney Saundra Dickinson C - - - - - - 207.00 37.50 207.00 F - 11 - N/S Scores