Nov 16, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Rony Klein Jack Adams D 3 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.56 Silver Scores
5 Ian Fetterley Cindy Cox E - - - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Nichols Jan Pasternak F - - 5 3 2 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord D - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
4 George Cowan Joy Cowan F - - - - - 2 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Yetty Mikkelsen Manju Manek F - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Bonnie Loudin Edith Purgason E - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
6 Rupa Shah Kathleen McDougall F - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 Ned Stuart Van Valentine E 4 3 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.37 Silver Scores
8 James Soller Baijanti Shrestha E - - - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.65 Silver Scores
6 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel D - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Gigi White Mark Levy E - - - - 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Vera Annenkova Marcia Chambliss E - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
3 Gregory May David Badertscher E - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Miriam York Janet Manchee F - - - - - 1 74.00 44.05 74.00 0.55 Silver Scores
5 William Petersen Peggy Woods F - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
9 Susan Morrow Sadashiv Pethe E 1 1 - 1 1 - 114.00 67.86 114.00 2.78 Silver Scores
2 Dinah Weems Barbara Fagan E 5 4 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Bill Nash Debbie Nash F 6 5 2 3 3 1 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.17 Silver Scores
1 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels F - - - 4 - 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Pearl Younger Janie Stevenson E - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
5 Bettina Dusel Annette Griffith E - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
8 Laurinda Lankford Janet Hill F - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
7 Rose Cullivan Hock Leon Gertsch F - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores
3 Barbara Chappell Richard Chappell D - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Rao Chalasani Michael Abbott F 2 2 1 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 2.09 Silver Scores
8 Michael Wei Barbara Brown F - 6 3 2 2 2 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Jean Mills Talmon Gaston F - - 4 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth McDaniel John Herzer E - - - 4 4 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Carol Teufel Wanda Wisniewska F - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
3 Robyn Williams Arvis Williams E - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
7 Ellen Valentine Janice Kruse E - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
2 Dena Bright Geraldine Woolf E - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
5 Margaret Thomson Susan Silvey E - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 61.00 Scores