Nov 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss 8 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.71 Silver 1/2 104.00 Douglas LillySeabrook, TX Mark IncertoHouston, TX Jackie KingLeague City, TX Rubin ChangHouston, TX
3.71 Silver 1/2 104.00 Angela ShahHouston, TX Pushpa BharaniHouston, TX Anil BharaniHouston, TX Harshad PatelThe Woodlands, TX
2.39 Silver 3 97.00 Elizabeth GiroirHouston, TX June PoplackHouston, TX Susan SmithHouston, TX Paula GayHouston, TX
1.79 Silver 4 90.00 Dennis BeckmanHouston, TX Richard LabouliereSeabrook, TX Scott KoehlerHouston, TX George FengLeague City, TX
1.31 Silver 5/6 86.00 Claire ZimmermanPearland, TX Thomas ZimmermanPearland, TX Cindy SchaeferHouston, TX Alan SchaeferHouston, TX
1.31 Silver 5/6 86.00 Julie HarrellHouston, TX Leila GilbertHouston, TX Diane O NeillHouston, TX Dorothea FaubionHouston, TX

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Angela Shah Pushpa Bharani Anil Bharani Harshad Patel A 1/2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 3.71 Silver
6 Douglas Lilly Mark Incerto Jackie King Rubin Chang A 1/2 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 3.71 Silver
11 Elizabeth Giroir June Poplack Susan Smith Paula Gay A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.39 Silver
8 Dennis Beckman Richard Labouliere Scott Koehler George Feng A 4 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.79 Silver
7 Claire Zimmerman Thomas Zimmerman Cindy Schaefer Alan Schaefer A 5/6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.31 Silver
9 Julie Harrell Leila Gilbert Diane O Neill Dorothea Faubion A 5/6 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.31 Silver
2 Richard McGaughy Walt Clingo Babs Clingo Maureen Weiss A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.40 Silver
13 Anne Miraglia Sandrea Galbraith Marilyn Knatz Pamela St Claire A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.50 Silver
4 Nancy Reingold Betty Cartmell Miriam Cooper B Haznedar A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.40 Silver
5 Madhu Moza Darlyn Dusek Ronnie Martin George Rosen A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.30 Silver
1 Julian Silverblatt Joanne Sava Debbie Goldgar Eugene Goldgar A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.30 Silver
3 Otilia Magee Judith Boyce Marion McKernan Mary Ellen Vail A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.20 Silver
12 Cheryl Benash Carol Jenkinson Penny Griffis Leslie Brewer A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.10 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results