Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

47.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.95 Gold 1 96.00 Mike LevineBoca Raton, FL Oren KriegelChicago, IL David GraingerEtobicoke, ON Ron SmithChicago, IL
14.96 Gold 2 94.00 Chris ComptonDallas, TX Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX Jo SmithAbilene, TX
11.22 Gold 3 90.00 Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA Jeffrey GoldsmithTujunga, CA Paul MarkarianLancaster, CA
8.42 Gold 4 83.00 Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Jane RanneyMorrison, CO Alice KinninghamAurora, CO Debra DallasHighlands Ranch, CO
6.65 Gold 5 82.00 Jon BartlettHappy Valley, OR Joel DatloffVancouver, WA Dawn CampbellPortland, OR Roger McNayBeaverton, OR
10.29 Gold 6 1 78.00 Kathy SwaineValencia, CA Rand PinskyValencia, CA Lewis Richardson JrAstoria, OR Monica TaylorAstoria, OR
7.72 Gold 7 2 77.00 Ron PritchardCalgary, AB Robert WrightCalgary, AB Olga WrightCalgary, AB Rod HildermanCalgary, AB
5.79 Gold 8/9 3 76.00 Tobey RolandBaltimore, MD Arthur RocklinBaltimore, MD David HoogenbergAjijic, JA William HeimLaredo, TX
4.21 Gold 8/9 76.00 Gonzalo HerreraNaucalpan, MX Miguel ReygadasTlalpan, DF Alberto CohenNaucalpah, MX C. Valerie GamioPalos Verdes Pn, CA
3.63 Gold 10 73.00 Charles GrimesMidland, TX Mary MacKayHalifax, NS Peter RansHalifax, NS Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA
4.34 Gold 11/12 4 70.00 Mick FriedbergSanta Cruz, CA Joanne BrownSanta Cruz, CA Irma AndrewsAptos, CA Peter AndrewsAptos, CA
3.20 Gold 11/12 70.00 James GriffinSausalito, CA Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Miriam PaganiMexico, DF Patricia GriffinSausalito, CA
4.23 Gold 5/6 1 66.00 Berry GubbinsParksville, BC Naida GubbinsParksville, BC Shelley MardirosBanff, AB Michael ShusterBanff, AB
3.19 Gold 5/6 66.00 Trudy CrippenAjijic, JA Lewis CrippenAjijic, JA Thomas GillettLaredo, TX Dagmar RettbergChapala, JA
3.17 Gold 7 2 64.00 Frida CassabMexico, DF Monica SchapiraMexico, DF Enaid SavageGuanajuato, GT Jorge RosenAlvaro Obregon, DF
2.29 Gold 8 61.00 Lilian GrantWillowdale, ON John GrantWillowdale, ON Eric EndicottToronto, ON Linda AkazawaToronto, ON
2.38 Gold 3 59.00 Roger BucklandShediac, NB Huguette JolyShediac, NB Brij ChaddaMississauga, ON Tejinder ChaddaMississauga, ON
1.78 Gold 4 57.00 Adele LewchukArdrossan, AB Barbara BelchEdmonton, AB John ZohrabWest Vancouver, BC Kerin ZohrabWest Vancouver, BC
1.41 Gold 5 56.00 Douglas LarsonOlympia, WA Janet LarsonOlympia, WA Starr BulmerBerwyn, AB Glen BulmerBerwyn, AB

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
35 Mike Levine Oren Kriegel David Grainger Ron Smith A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 19.95 Gold
14 Chris Compton Greg Hinze Kay Enfield Anton (Tony) Haddad Jo Smith A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 14.96 Gold
20 Craig Kavin Ellen Anten Jeffrey Goldsmith Paul Markarian A 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 11.22 Gold
24 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney Alice Kinningham Debra Dallas A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.42 Gold
38 Jon Bartlett Joel Datloff Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A 5 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.65 Gold
33 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky Lewis Richardson Jr Monica Taylor B 6 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 10.29 Gold
12 Ron Pritchard Robert Wright Olga Wright Rod Hilderman B 7 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 7.72 Gold
41 Gonzalo Herrera Miguel Reygadas Alberto Cohen C. Valerie Gamio A 8/9 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.21 Gold
30 Tobey Roland Arthur Rocklin David Hoogenberg William Heim B 8/9 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 5.79 Gold
42 Charles Grimes Mary MacKay Peter Rans Carolyn Wood A 10 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.63 Gold
40 Mick Friedberg Joanne Brown Irma Andrews Peter Andrews B 11/12 4 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.34 Gold
43 James Griffin Daniel Hoekstra Miriam Pagani Patricia Griffin A 11/12 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.20 Gold
29 William Woodfine Maxine Webb Donna McElroy Linda Lake A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.68 Red
31 Jim Dick Linda Dick Ann McDougal Wolf Schroeter A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
45 Patricia Herrera Martin Blain Susan Somogyi Sam Madison-Jammal A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.26 Red
47 Mauricio Smid Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum Enrico Pagani A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.68 Red
6 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins Shelley Mardiros Michael Shuster C - 5/6 1 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.23 Gold
9 Trudy Crippen Lewis Crippen Thomas Gillett Dagmar Rettberg B - 5/6 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.19 Gold
10 Stefan Reich Gloria Kreimerman Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Red
5 Frida Cassab Monica Schapira Enaid Savage Jorge Rosen C - 7 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 3.17 Gold
28 Connie Marfell Bernie Lambert Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.68 Red
19 Gaylor Kasle Owen Lien Barbara Kasle Joshua Donn Jack Zhao A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.26 Red
37 Lilian Grant John Grant Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa B - 8 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.29 Gold
13 Roger Buckland Huguette Joly Brij Chadda Tejinder Chadda C - - 3 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.38 Gold
46 Aurora De Gonzalez Gisela Grimaldi Moises Ganc Kolodner Luis Gamio-Klapic B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
1 Barry Berk Judith Rosenthal Norma Scott Michael Lee Stabler B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.26 Red
21 Janice Eliasson Keith Falkenberg Barbara Webster Caroline Heck B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.26 Red
2 Adele Lewchuk Barbara Belch John Zohrab Kerin Zohrab C - - 4 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.78 Gold
23 Douglas Larson Janet Larson Starr Bulmer Glen Bulmer C - - 5 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.41 Gold
22 John Betz Diane Van Brocklin Janet Mitchell Robert Johnson B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.84 Red
25 Winnie Jasper Jerry Chamberlain Adela Naftali Sue Gerard B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
7 Edwin Glickman Charles Fortney Gilles Aubin Cecil Crowson Jr B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.47 Red
15 Jack Paulus Leslie Brodsky Myrlen Ann Knafelc William Burns B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.84 Red
16 Candace Jacobson Lisa Korick Cristian Valenzuela Janice Smith C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.05 Red
4 David Connell Silver Padachey Marlene Wildeman Ivan Sherman C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.84 Red
18 Walter Freitag Mickie Damon Jo McDaniel Tom Banet B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.47 Red
32 Richard Peacock Lucy Peacock Fred Batten Penelope Rudolph B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.84 Red
34 Janet Baumgartner Heide Wissner Marcel Claeys Dwight Stafford C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.05 Red
36 Liz Jacobson Gerdur Kristjansdottir Mary Seggerman Anne Bergman B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.84 Red
3 David Hopkins Dennis Johnson Evan Jacoby A Ansari C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.84 Red
39 Louise Morel Natalie Silverstein Will Sutherland Phil Dowd B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.42 Red
27 Carol Weir Diane Livingstone Nancy Spencer Linda Smith B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.63 Red
8 Kathy George Norman Webb Janet Mori Valerie Bowlen C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.42 Red
26 Peter Peca Jr Liz Ashby Elizabeth Hughes Margaret Webb C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red
17 William Brending Linda Brending Maureen Ward Charlotte Connelly B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.42 Red
44 Glenna Lowe Rita Weitzel Janice Yannacone Cathy McCloskey C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.84 Red
11 Judith Ford Gloria Alden Ronda White Carolyn Byrnes C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results