Oct 31, 2018 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Players Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Platt Hill Fred Clayton B 6 3 - 4 2 - 1.56 58.61 55.49 57.05 4.08 Gold|Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
6 John Russell Norman Coombs A 7 - - 6 - - -4.40 52.36 61.17 56.77 4.13 Gold|Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Hal Stern Paul Karas A 11 - - - - - -1.79 50.97 54.55 52.76 1.23 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nishat Chishti Abid Mumtaz C 16 7 3 5 3 2 3.48 52.78 45.83 49.31 1.17 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Pristash William Sommerfield C - 8 4 - - - -8.92 39.17 57.01 48.09 1.49 Gold|Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Barry Holt Matthew Dyer B - - - - - - 42.92 42.92 42.92 J - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Carolyn Rowley Dolores Baumgart B - - - - - - -1.58 40.97 44.13 42.55 X - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Kelly Moses Wanda Mikhail C - - - - 4 - 5.34 47.22 36.55 41.89 0.82 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A - - - 5 - - 57.64 57.64 57.64 0.76 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Lee Petzold John Winter B 8 4 - 2 2 - 5.47 60.56 49.62 55.09 2.65 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
4 David Langer Marlene Konik A 9 - - - - - -1.17 53.33 55.68 54.51 3.50 Gold X - 4 - E/W Scores
7 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc B 10 5 - - 4 - 0.34 53.33 52.65 52.99 1.40 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 13 - - 6 - - 3.71 54.58 47.16 50.87 0.63 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Chris Benson Joan Stein A - - - - - - 0.76 47.92 46.40 47.16 X - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Monica Jung Donna Casey C - 10 6 - - - -1.46 45.56 48.48 47.02 X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Rauch James Bloedorn C - - - - - - 42.08 42.08 42.08 J - 1 - E/W Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Henry Thibault David Melin C 1 1 1 2 1 1 4.02 63.33 55.30 59.32 4.40 Gold|Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 3 - - 3 - - 1.57 60.14 57.01 58.58 3.39 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 4 - - 1 - - 5.13 63.47 53.22 58.35 4.37 Gold|Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 12 - - - - - -0.19 52.08 52.46 52.27 X - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay C 14 6 2 - - - -3.39 46.81 53.60 50.21 0.99 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Bob Marheine William McFall A 15 - - - - - 2.30 51.94 47.35 49.65 X - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Lindauer Les Kent B - - - - - - -6.27 37.64 50.19 43.92 X - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Bhadra Chheda James Ellis C - - - - - - 39.58 39.58 39.58 J - 2 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz C - - - 1 1 1 64.86 64.86 64.86 3.79 Gold J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Rick Schoenfield David Bogolub B 2 2 - 4 3 - -1.32 57.78 60.42 59.10 3.78 Gold|Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
3 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 5 - - 3 - - 0.74 57.92 56.44 57.18 2.60 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert C - 9 5 - - 2 0.54 48.61 47.54 48.08 0.98 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
6 James McKinney Simon Sellers B - - - - - - -1.27 45.56 48.11 46.84 X - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 J - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Marjorie Zolla John Miller C - - - - - - -6.61 30.14 43.37 36.76 X - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Robert Judd Liz Leibert C - - - - - - 4.21 35.69 27.27 31.48 X - 11 - E/W Scores