Oct 30, 2018 - Tuesday 7:30 pm

Players Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section J

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Stanislaw Kolesnik James Hudson B 3 1 - 1 1 - 4.60 63.70 54.51 59.11 16.00 Gold Scores
2 John Russell Norman Coombs A 8 - - 2 - - -2.71 52.96 58.39 55.68 6.32 Gold Scores
7 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 10 - - 3 - - -2.06 52.59 56.72 54.66 5.17 Gold Scores
4 Meyer Abarbanel Richard Whitsitt A - - - 4/5 - - -3.02 51.48 57.52 54.50 3.95 Gold|Red Scores
8 Stan Fuhrmann Richard Dorfman A - - - - - - -3.29 48.89 55.47 52.18 0.73 Red Scores
11 John Miller Marjorie Zolla C - - 2 - 3/4 2/3 0.50 50.00 49.01 49.51 3.35 Gold Scores
1 Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - -2.21 46.67 51.10 48.89 Scores
9 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda C - - 4 - 3/4 2/3 1.59 50.00 46.83 48.42 1.88 Gold Scores
6 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger B - - - - - - 1.75 49.63 46.14 47.89 Scores
10 Norma Jorgensen James Bloedorn C - - - - - - -4.66 39.63 48.95 44.29 0.79 Red Scores
12 Donna Casey Monica Jung C - - - - - - 1.60 42.96 39.76 41.36 Scores
3 Lee Schillinger Michael Munz C - - - 4/5 2 1 27.25 51.48 27.25 1.31 Gold Scores

Section X

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Theresa Schneider Julie Koslow B 6 2 - - - - 0.00 56.63 56.63 8.13 Gold Scores
9 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - 5 - - - - 0.00 53.08 53.08 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
1 Les Kent Paul Lindauer A - - - - - - 0.00 51.89 51.89 2.19 Red Scores
2 Paul Schroeder Paul Karas A - - - - - - 0.00 51.17 51.17 0.55 Red Scores
13 Sharon Fellars David Langer A - - - - - - 0.00 50.17 50.17 0.63 Red Scores
6 Alan Rauch Genny Cesario C - - 3 - - - 0.00 48.88 48.88 2.51 Gold Scores
10 Nishat Chishti Donald Urquhart C - - - - - - 0.00 47.99 47.99 1.31 Gold Scores
4 Henry Thibault David Melin C - - - - - - 0.00 47.89 47.89 1.96 Red Scores
3 Diane Clark Platt Hill B - - - - - - 0.00 45.37 45.37 Scores
5 Betsy Downs Judy Riehs A - - - - - - 0.00 44.70 44.70 Scores
14 David Raitt Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 0.00 43.46 43.46 Scores
11 Catherine Westbrook Dolores Baumgart C - - - - - - 0.00 42.96 42.96 Scores
12 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin A - - - - - - 0.00 40.67 40.67 Scores
8 Wanda Mikhail Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 0.00 33.73 33.73 Scores

Section X

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 William McFall Bob Marheine A 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.20 62.20 28.44 Gold Scores
3 Frank Pancoe Cheri Bjerkan A 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.63 59.63 21.33 Gold Scores
10 Stephen McConnell Phil Warden A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.73 58.73 12.00 Gold Scores
12 Suzanne Dunaway Michael Kutska A 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.11 57.11 9.48 Gold Scores
1 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.83 55.83 7.11 Gold Scores
8 Twila Lee Dahl Jan Churchwell B 9 3 - - - - 0.00 54.93 54.93 5.69 Gold Scores
7 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield B - 4 - - - - 0.00 54.47 54.47 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Will Engel Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 0.00 53.63 53.63 2.56 Red Scores
5 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander A - - - - - - 0.00 53.09 53.09 1.34 Red Scores
2 Donald Grenesko Forrest Schneider C - 6 1 - - - 0.00 49.92 49.92 4.46 Gold Scores
13 Jan Cobb Gary Vanden Houten C - - 5 - - - 0.00 48.29 48.29 1.49 Gold Scores
4 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger C - - - - - - 0.00 46.67 46.67 Scores
9 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - - - - - 0.00 44.39 44.39 0.75 Red Scores
11 Lee Petzold Dennis Dragan C - - - - - - 0.00 40.06 40.06 Scores