Oct 29, 2018 - Monday 7:30 pm

Players Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Michael Barth Peter Fox 7 - - - 2 - - 61.46 61.46 61.46 1.13 Red Scores
9 Daniel Wright Harry Rosenberg 7 6 - - 1 - - 6.68 61.98 48.62 55.30 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Michael Keeling Mary Keeling C - 4 2 3 1 1 0.03 53.65 53.60 53.63 1.81 Red Scores
10 Martha Harris Nishat Chishti 7 - - - 4 - - -0.55 52.60 53.71 53.16 1.63 Red Scores
12 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin 7 - - - - - - -2.15 50.00 54.30 52.15 0.31 Red Scores
2 Robin Roy Patsy Engelhard B - - - - 2 - 1.04 50.00 48.03 49.07 0.74 Red Scores
6 David Junge Garry Leep C - - - - - - 48.44 48.44 48.44 Scores
11 Barbara Gomberg Sherry Goldberg B - - - - - - -8.96 39.06 56.98 48.02 1.50 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Birbiglia Robert Birbiglia 7 - - - - - - 0.94 48.44 46.57 47.51 Scores
4 William Boline Jeffrey Walker B - - - - - - -4.92 42.59 51.88 46.96 Scores
8 Michael Radzilowsky Julane Alt B - - - - - - 0.51 42.71 41.75 42.26 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
11 William Carpenter Barbara Ellingson 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 61.77 61.77 6.43 Gold Scores
10 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 58.51 58.51 4.82 Gold Scores
1 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 55.64 55.64 2.71 Gold Scores
9 Jodi Biederer Gary Biederer C 7 3 1 - - - 0.00 54.85 54.85 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ellen McGregor Richard Winsor 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 54.59 54.59 1.29 Gold Scores
7 Lee Schillinger Maureen Spinell B - 6 - - - - 0.00 52.43 52.43 2.14 Gold Scores
3 Ann Martin Fran Fey 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.50 50.50 Scores
6 Rita O Brien Nancy Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 47.71 47.71 0.46 Red Scores
2 Trish Brandt Denis Nathan B - - - - - - 0.00 47.25 47.25 Scores
5 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos 7 - - - - - - 0.00 45.67 45.67 0.92 Red Scores
12 Timothy Kleimeyer Vent Carlston B - - - - - - 0.00 44.11 44.11 Scores
4 Edward Weiler Jean Weiler C - - - - - - 0.00 41.61 41.61 Scores
13 Arlene Erlebacher Marjorie Goettsche B - - - - - - 0.00 41.52 41.52 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
2 Wanda Burgard Audrey Williams B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 58.08 58.08 3.62 Gold Scores
3 A Brothers Annie Krause 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 55.42 55.42 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Karen Girardy Linda Murphy 7 8 - - - - - 0.00 54.76 54.76 1.43 Gold Scores
11 Cynthia Polayes Carolyn Turek 7 - - - - - - 0.00 54.35 54.35 1.00 Red Scores
13 Leah Creswell Errol Hartman B - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.46 52.46 1.38 Red Scores
8 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon B - - - - - - 0.00 52.02 52.02 1.29 Red Scores
6 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris B - - - - - - 0.00 51.51 51.51 0.69 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Brugger Sharon Mikula C - - - - - - 0.00 50.18 50.18 1.14 Red Scores
7 Anna Rindfleisch Ellen Easley B - - - - - - 0.00 46.88 46.88 Scores
5 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner B - - - - - - 0.00 45.30 45.30 Scores
1 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann C - - - - - - 0.00 44.74 44.74 Scores
12 Timothy Johnson J Thomas Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 41.57 41.57 0.48 Red Scores
9 Mary Ann Nelson Deborah Bossy C - - - - - - 0.00 30.47 30.47 Scores