Nov 01, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 1 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.33 Gold 1 96.00 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Eric KraskianGurnee, IL James EllisBrookfield, WI Bhadra ChhedaNew Berlin, WI
4.00 Gold 2 81.00 Judi KatzChicago, IL Marcy GookinChicago, IL Patricia BallmanChicago, IL Monte LambHinsdale, IL
3.00 Gold 3 77.00 Judy BonardiArlington Hgts, IL Marion TuttlePalatine, IL Martha AdamsBarrington Hls, IL Greg MaccoubreyCrystal Lake, IL
2.25 Gold 4 71.00 Barbara NucklesMachesney Park, IL Linda MurphyRockford, IL Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Martha HarrisHighland, IN
3.45 Gold|Red 5 1 70.00 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI
2.27 Gold|Red 6/7 2/3 68.00 Ray ParnellWonder Lake, IL Susan SeaverCrystal Lake, IL Karen Ann MillerCrystal Lake, IL Michael ChakoianCrystal Lake, IL
2.27 Gold|Red 6/7 2/3 1 68.00 Jeffrey WalkerEagan, MN William BolineMinneapolis, MN Douglas GiloyRockford, IL Lou LiebovichPlainfield, IL
1.46 Red 4 65.00 Leah CreswellMadison, WI Maggie DuganMadison, WI John HathawayDe Pere, WI Betty Jo HathawayDe Pere, WI
1.67 Red 2 53.00 Marla EngbloomLa Crosse, WI Mary BolenLa Crosse, WI Janet MunsonOnalaska, WI John MunsonOnalaska, WI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian James Ellis Bhadra Chheda 7 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.33 Gold
1 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin Patricia Ballman Monte Lamb 7 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.00 Gold
10 Judy Bonardi Marion Tuttle Martha Adams Greg Maccoubrey 7 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.00 Gold
19 Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy Nishat Chishti Martha Harris 7 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.25 Gold
18 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley 3 5 1 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.45 Gold|Red
11 Jeffrey Walker William Boline Douglas Giloy Lou Liebovich 1 6/7 2/3 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.27 Gold|Red
3 Ray Parnell Susan Seaver Karen Ann Miller Michael Chakoian 3 6/7 2/3 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.27 Gold|Red
4 Paul Dorsey Ellen Easley A Brothers Annie Krause 7 - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.57 Red
2 Leah Creswell Maggie Dugan John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway 3 - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.46 Red
17 Sue Lies Virginia Enman Sharon Petersen M (Muggsy) Jacoby 3 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 -1.00 64.00 0.57 Red
16 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe Kathleen Gerbosi Frances Lyne 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.57 Red
13 Lee Schillinger Norma Jorgensen Janice Koerner Maria Solvie 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
5 James Schultz Donald Ferris Anthony Priewe Wayne Peters 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.57 Red
15 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen Janet Munson John Munson 1 - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.67 Red
6 Denis Nathan Herman Hersh Colette Bourke Elvira Kudia 1 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
14 Robert Judd Vent Carlston Timothy Kleimeyer Stephen Chesek 3 - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.19 Red
12 Michael Keeling Mary Keeling David Junge Garry Leep 1 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red
7 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant Robert Smith Bob Kell 1 - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.19 Red
8 Barbara Ellingson Ann Martin Cynthia Musser Fran Fey 7 - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results