Nov 01, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

27.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.85 Gold 1 88.00 Larry CohenElmhurst, IL Adrienne CohenElmhurst, IL Don LusskyElmhurst, IL George KlemicBensenville, IL
18.64 Gold 2 86.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
13.98 Gold 3 83.00 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL Joseph StokesChicago, IL Stephen McConnellEvanston, IL Amin HakimChicago, IL
10.48 Gold 4 1 80.00 Platt HillSaint Charles, IL Les KentArlington Hgts, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL
8.28 Gold 5 74.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN David RockenfieldJanesville, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI
7.10 Gold 6 71.00 George UrquhartKenosha, WI John WinterRacine, WI Paul SternFranklin, WI Bob MarheineWaukesha, WI
7.76 Gold 7/9 2 69.00 Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI David RaittMadison, WI
5.57 Gold 7/9 69.00 Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Annette CaronNorthfield, IL Betsy DownsChicago, IL Marlene KonikHighland Park, IL
5.57 Gold 7/9 69.00 Suzi SubeckGlenview, IL Stanton SubeckGlenview, IL Mary GardnerStreamwood, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL
5.82 Gold 3 65.00 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL
4.37 Gold 4 63.00 Rick SchoenfieldWestchester, IL Robert MaxsonRiver Forest, IL David BogolubDeerfield, IL Steve KreinerChicago, IL
3.45 Gold 5 61.00 Daniel WrightDeerfield, IL Joseph WrightWestfield, NJ Charles FortneyWheaton, IL Kathleen FortneyWheaton, IL
3.87 Gold 1 56.00 Dean WhitewayLa Crosse, WI Henry ThibaultLa Crosse, WI Jeri SeboLa Crosse, WI Laurie GabrielsonOnalaska, WI
2.90 Gold 2 53.00 Alexander WilesLos Angeles, CA Alan HorowitzMilwaukee, WI Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI
1.91 Gold 3/4 52.00 Peter DoanChicago, IL Bruce BengtsonPark Ridge, IL James PockrossWilmette, IL Michele PockrossWilmette, IL
1.91 Gold 3/4 52.00 Dianne KiehlMuskego, WI Marlene BackusBrookfield, WI Janet HolmesBrookfield, WI Sharon MayWaukesha, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Larry Cohen Adrienne Cohen Don Lussky George Klemic A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 24.85 Gold
7 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 18.64 Gold
2 Frank Pancoe Joseph Stokes Stephen McConnell Amin Hakim A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 13.98 Gold
13 Platt Hill Les Kent Fred Clayton Simon Sellers B 4 1 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 10.48 Gold
22 John Russell Norman Coombs David Rockenfield Steve Neumueller A 5 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 8.28 Gold
5 George Urquhart John Winter Paul Stern Bob Marheine A 6 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.10 Gold
26 Rosanne Schabinger Annette Caron Betsy Downs Marlene Konik A 7/9 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.57 Gold
17 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 7/9 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.57 Gold
27 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay Nancy Ogreenc David Raitt B 7/9 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.76 Gold
4 Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
8 Robert Kent Ellen Kent Joan Stein Chris Benson A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.50 Red
10 James McKinney Van Stone Diane Clark Matt Sinkovits B - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 5.82 Gold
24 Rick Schoenfield Robert Maxson David Bogolub Steve Kreiner B - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.37 Gold
1 L James Phillips Craig Allen David Joyce Stephen Donahue A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.00 Red
11 Daniel Wright Joseph Wright Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney B - 5 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.45 Gold
9 Paul Karas Paul Schroeder William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
6 Michael Airdo Barry Holt John Goring Janet Hickerson B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
18 Dean Whiteway Henry Thibault Jeri Sebo Laurie Gabrielson C - - 1 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.87 Gold
14 Judith Freeman Myles Cunningham Md Theresa Schneider Julie Koslow B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
16 Alexander Wiles Alan Horowitz Donald Urquhart Lee Petzold C - - 2 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.90 Gold
12 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus Janet Holmes Sharon May C - - 3/4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.91 Gold
25 Peter Doan Bruce Bengtson James Pockross Michele Pockross C - - 3/4 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.91 Gold
21 Steve Brown Caryl Brown Carolyn Rowley Kendra Bridges B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
19 Will Engel Paul Lindauer Tara Mufich Catherine Wright A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
15 Jan Cobb Elizabeth Meffert Victor Johnson Cindy Strohm C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
20 Jean Grothaus Mary Hilman Eydie Shapiro Yvonne Aronson C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 1.00 Red
23 James Bloedorn Alan Rauch Kelly Moses Wanda Mikhail C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results