Nov 04, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 101.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID John CisselBoise, ID Bill WoodMeridian, ID Jill WoodMeridian, ID
4.88 Silver 2/3 77.00 John PearsonNampa, ID Elazar FriedmanMiddleton, ID Paul PenlandEagle, ID John ZamboniCaldwell, ID
4.88 Silver 2/3 1 77.00 Roy GriceBoise, ID Lorinda PearsonOntario, OR Winnie HenggelerFruitland, ID Darrel MooneyBoise, ID
3.13 Silver 4 74.00 Duane ChristensenBoise, ID Carol ChristensenBoise, ID Suzanne St ThomasBoise, ID Kathy DowenBoise, ID
2.85 Silver 5 2 1 72.00 John GitzenMeridian, ID Clyde CoonBoise, ID Dave ForreyNampa, ID Gregory SaidBoise, ID
2.14 Silver 3 70.00 Bill NeelyBoise, ID Linda BrintonBoise, ID Larry ChaseBoise, ID Dan NeelyBoise, ID
1.60 Silver 4 69.00 Richard MallonBoise, ID Mary HanniEagle, ID Bruce HanniEagle, ID Betty CourseyBoise, ID
1.27 Silver 5 64.00 Anita HansenCaldwell, ID Erik HansenCaldwell, ID Kris RobertsPayette, ID Beth McDanielOntario, OR

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Craig Jones John Cissel Bill Wood Jill Wood A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 7.43 Silver
17 Roy Grice Lorinda Pearson Winnie Henggeler Darrel Mooney B 2/3 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.88 Silver
16 John Pearson Elazar Friedman Paul Penland John Zamboni A 2/3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.88 Silver
15 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen Suzanne St Thomas Kathy Dowen A 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.13 Silver
6 John Gitzen Clyde Coon Dave Forrey Gregory Said C 5 2 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.85 Silver
3 Bill Neely Linda Brinton Larry Chase Dan Neely B - 3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.14 Silver
2 Richard Mallon Mary Hanni Bruce Hanni Betty Coursey B - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.60 Silver
13 Anita Hansen Erik Hansen Kris Roberts Beth McDaniel B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.27 Silver
11 Lindy Hamilton Kris Boesiger Kay Alspaugh Bev Fransen Daryl Sallaz B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.05 Silver
4 David McLeod Don Robinson Bill Light Ucky Light B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.20 Silver
12 Gene Gerard Edna Pierson Gary Crupper Sandra Watson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.05 Silver
1 David Kaber Charlotte Nelson Billie Willis Susan McCoy C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.60 Silver
14 Karen Boss Nancy Feldman Leslie Muir Art Crawford B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.75 Silver
10 Kathryn Luft Julia Christensen Peggy Lou Faylor Chester Youngblood B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
7 Patricia Wells June Horsley Patricia Coontz Peggy Di Dio B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.60 Silver
5 Pete Peterson Linda Anderson Peggy Edgerton Barbara Wright C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.30 Silver
9 Diane O'Dell Mary Judson Ruby Boyd John Cramer C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results