Nov 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B 7 2 - - 5 - 264.39 51.54 281.00 545.39 5.75 Silver Scores
3 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 12 - - 2 - - 304.85 59.42 233.50 538.35 3.47 Silver Scores
5 John Miller Daniel McIntyre B - 7 - 10 3 - 266.30 51.91 237.00 503.30 1.92 Silver Scores
7 Paolo Ranaldi Tony Ames A - - - - - - 233.43 45.50 255.50 488.93 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Patti Stuhlman Linda Gruesner B - - - - 6 - 253.63 49.44 227.00 480.63 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Michael Flader James LaFave A - - - - - - 219.86 42.86 241.50 461.36 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Barry Purrington Brian Crossley A - - - - - - 239.21 46.63 203.00 442.21 Scores
4 Larry Huiras Patti Huiras C - - - - - - 243.68 47.50 196.50 440.18 Scores
2 Jane Curtis Saundra Fedor C - - - - - - 205.78 40.11 166.50 372.28 Scores
10 James Ashley Mark McGree C - - - - - - 171.45 33.42 186.00 357.45 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 1 - - 1 - - 364.67 71.09 268.00 632.67 14.44 Silver Scores
8 Judy Hansen Mary Sass B 3 1 - 3 1 - 306.36 59.72 272.50 578.86 8.12 Silver Scores
7 Harry Sapienza David Collins B 10 3 - 5 2 - 287.42 56.03 254.00 541.42 4.31 Silver Scores
9 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte A - - - 7 - - 282.44 55.06 240.50 522.94 1.28 Silver Scores
5 Ying Peng Paski Paskaradevan C - 4 1 - 5 2 262.44 51.16 255.00 517.44 4.78 Silver Scores
2 Larry Johnson Jeff Dziuk A - - - 9 - - 276.11 53.82 212.50 488.61 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman C - - - - - - 242.02 47.18 213.50 455.52 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - - - - 4 - 262.63 51.19 185.50 448.13 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Christine Greenberg Joyce Johnson C - - - - - - 223.02 43.47 210.50 433.52 Scores
4 Mary McIntyre Elaine Hassinger C - - - - - - 220.31 42.95 177.00 397.31 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 4 - - 1 - - 307.71 59.98 255.50 563.21 6.75 Silver Scores
3 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A 5 - - 7 - - 281.40 54.85 267.50 548.90 4.81 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 8 - - 6 - - 283.75 55.31 260.00 543.75 3.21 Silver Scores
10 Eric Hendrickson Paul Gutterman A 11 - - 8 - - 274.35 53.48 266.50 540.85 4.19 Silver Scores
12 Carole Miner John Koch A - - - 9 - - 272.00 53.02 265.50 537.50 3.10 Silver Scores
8 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery A - - - 5 - - 286.10 55.77 240.00 526.10 1.50 Silver Scores
2 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson C - 8 3 3 1 1 295.49 57.60 204.50 499.99 2.69 Silver Scores
13 Maureen Weiman Magnus Weiman B - - - 4 2 - 287.98 56.14 210.50 498.48 1.74 Silver Scores
4 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson C - - 4 - - 3 250.86 48.90 237.00 487.86 2.02 Silver Scores
11 Mary Lemmons Mary Vik B - - - - - - 234.89 45.79 207.50 442.39 Scores
7 Megan Murphy Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 228.31 44.50 210.50 438.81 Scores
5 Ann House John Doty C - - - - - - 239.12 46.61 194.50 433.62 Scores
9 Bernice Blaske Thomas Botten C - - - - - 2 253.21 49.36 172.00 425.21 1.06 Silver Scores
14 David Glenn Nancy Glenn B - - - - 4 - 264.49 51.56 264.49 0.86 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A 2 - - 2 - - 334.01 65.11 249.00 583.01 10.83 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Browan Grant Duffrin A 6 - - 4 - - 306.30 59.71 239.50 545.80 4.13 Silver Scores
3 Kerry Holloway Peggy Kaplan A 9 - - 6 - - 283.75 55.31 258.50 542.25 2.89 Silver Scores
8 Phyllis Anderson Sandy Nelson B - 5 - - 6 - 261.67 51.01 249.50 511.17 2.55 Silver Scores
13 Dan Knier Thomas Knier C - 6 2 8 3 1 279.52 54.49 230.00 509.52 3.59 Silver Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - 10 - - 264.02 51.47 233.00 497.02 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Paul Nesvig Robert Boudreau C - - 5 - 7 3 261.20 50.92 217.00 478.20 1.59 Silver Scores
7 William Eldredge Jerry Bartlett C - - - - - - 225.49 43.96 212.00 437.49 Scores
10 Donald Stanger David Finholt B - - - - - - 189.79 37.00 237.00 426.79 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Marylou Doerrie Gretchen Grey C - - - - - - 232.54 45.33 191.00 423.54 Scores
12 Keith Gordon Norma Gordon C - - - - - - 180.40 35.17 239.00 419.40 1.18 Silver Scores
2 David Neiman Mark Lasoff B - - - - - - 207.17 40.38 200.00 407.17 Scores
4 Bob Awde Jr Gary Rowland C - - - - - - 152.21 29.67 238.50 390.71 1.23 Silver Scores
14 Diane Connor Miriam Larson C - - - - - 4 244.29 47.62 244.29 0.62 Silver Scores