Nov 01, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday AM Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.07 Silver 1 1 1 15.50 Reid ShawWayzata, MN Joseph DixonMinneapolis, MN Jack HuieMinneapolis, MN Gary EngstrandMinneapolis, MN
5.30 Silver 2/3 15.00 Marv RiedeselPrior Lake, MN John AllenOakdale, MN Mary JohnsonPrior Lake, MN Shu Mei HwangWoodbury, MN
5.30 Silver 2/3 15.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
2.98 Silver 4/5 14.50 Judy HansenEagan, MN Brian CrossleyBurnsville, MN Mary SassApple Valley, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN
2.98 Silver 4/5 2 14.50 Phyllis AndersonMinneapolis, MN Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN William EldredgeSaint Paul, MN
1.42 Silver 6/9 3/4 13.00 Elizabeth HughesMinneapolis, MN Robert BonineMendota Heights, MN Marguerite CowlesEdina, MN Bill MaddenMendota Heights, MN
1.42 Silver 6/9 3/4 13.00 David GustafsonStillwater, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN David NewhallMahtomedi, MN Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN
1.34 Silver 6/9 13.00 Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Linda GruesnerHopkins, MN
1.34 Silver 6/9 13.00 Cynthia SchieldFort Myers, FL Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Dean MontgomeryBloomington, MN William VoedischMarine, MN
1.13 Silver 2 10.50 Doug HubbardSaint Paul, MN Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN Betty SalberSaint Paul, MN Theresa KornwolfElk River, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Marv Riedesel John Allen Mary Johnson Shu Mei Hwang A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 5.30 Silver
9 Linda Brammer Tony Ames Barb Zipoy Paolo Ranaldi A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 5.30 Silver
3 Judy Hansen Brian Crossley Mary Sass Robert Schachter A 4/5 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.98 Silver
1 Elizabeth Hughes Robert Bonine Marguerite Cowles Bill Madden B 6/9 3/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.42 Silver
2 David Gustafson Joyce Johnson David Newhall Thomas Botten B 6/9 3/4 - 4/5 1/2 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.42 Silver
5 Paski Paskaradevan Brad Peterson Diane Fansler Susan West B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Shelly Husebo John Rempel Jane Trahms Vicky Smith B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
7 Doug Hubbard Jane Curtis Betty Salber Theresa Kornwolf C - - 2 - - 1 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.13 Silver
4 Ann Peterson Monica Bieter Jean Fallon Vivian Kania C - - - - - - 4.50 18.75 4.50