Nov 09, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 91.00 Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN
9.08 Silver 2 82.00 George VasilevskyLas Vegas, NV John JeffreyLas Vegas, NV George KovarikHenderson, NV Tom GrueLas Vegas, NV
6.81 Silver 3 78.00 Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Bill PageJacksonville, FL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
5.10 Silver 4 77.00 Gary TomczykLas Vegas, NV Ken BibbyNanaimo, BC David LimLas Vegas, NV Jackie DowerLas Vegas, NV
4.33 Silver 5 1 73.00 Patrick CardulloLos Angeles, CA Evelyn DahlLas Vegas, NV Maria TsoukalasLas Vegas, NV William KraybillLas Vegas, NV
3.25 Silver 2 66.00 John HibbsLas Vegas, NV Dennis SchollLas Vegas, NV Robert WoodwardLas Vegas, NV David RosensteinHenderson, NV
2.44 Silver 3 62.00 Emmett DohertyHenderson, NV Peggy DohertyHenderson, NV Robert UnderwoodHenderson, NV Elizabeth UnderwoodHenderson, NV
1.83 Silver 4 60.00 Jackie BrickeyLas Vegas, NV Michael CochranForest Park, IL Bobbie ParkerLas Vegas, NV Angie ClarkGlenview, IL
2.31 Silver 1 50.00 Marie AllisonLas Vegas, NV Jeffrey RosenbloomPotomac, MD Randy ZeibertLas Vegas, NV Susan DugasLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Michael Flader Jill Flader A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.10 Silver
3 George Vasilevsky John Jeffrey George Kovarik Tom Grue A 2 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 9.08 Silver
1 Regina Sooey Bill Page Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 6.81 Silver
5 Gary Tomczyk Ken Bibby David Lim Jackie Dower A 4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 5.10 Silver
16 Patrick Cardullo Evelyn Dahl Maria Tsoukalas William Kraybill B 5 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.33 Silver
8 Edward Matulis Donna Matulis Jan Ratliff Marie Smerjac A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Silver
15 Hy Chansky Karen Heath Jan George Bob Lafleur A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
10 T P Goyal Robert Johnson Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Silver
7 John Hibbs Dennis Scholl Robert Woodward David Rosenstein B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.25 Silver
2 Emmett Doherty Peggy Doherty Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.44 Silver
11 Jackie Brickey Michael Cochran Bobbie Parker Angie Clark B - 4 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.83 Silver
6 Marie Allison Jeffrey Rosenbloom Randy Zeibert Susan Dugas C - - 1 - - - 50.00 0.00 -2.00 50.00 2.31 Silver
12 Jacqueline Gasser Lawrence Schell Don Baltz Mark Pickering C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
4 Linda Torres Gerald Kukal Mel Fineberg Eileen Kent B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver
14 Terri Grant Louis Block Richard Kvidt Glen Grant C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.90 Silver
13 Jill Stokke William Schlosser Gary McGough Terry Martin B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
18 Greg Bohn Richard Clemmons Maria Poh Daniel McGuire C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.54 Silver
9 Nathan Banker Brian Rink Phillip Yorston Deborah Goldsmith B - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results