Nov 07, 2018 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wed AM Strat Pairs/Tea(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 3 - - 1 - - 345.00 62.50 345.00 6.58 Silver Scores
4 Sherman Gao May Mengstab B 4/5 1 - 2 1 - 341.50 61.87 341.50 5.45 Silver Scores
13 Dennis Scholl David Lim B 11 6 - 3 2 - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.52 Silver Scores
14 Jackie Brickey Lawrence Schell B - - - 4 3 - 309.00 55.98 309.00 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Peggy Doherty Emmett Doherty C - - 3 5 4 1 299.00 54.17 299.00 2.02 Silver Scores
15 Mel Fineberg Linda Torres B - - - 6 5 - 298.00 53.99 298.00 2.02 Silver Scores
11 Mark Kinder Michael Huppert A - - - - - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 1.52 Silver Scores
8 James Logan Karen Fusco B - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 0.54 Silver Scores
12 Nathan Banker Phillip Yorston B - - - - - - 276.50 50.09 276.50 0.31 Silver Scores
6 James Sadler Mary Holmgren C - - 5 - - 2 276.00 50.00 276.00 1.07 Silver Scores
5 Wende Dallain Gary Brigel B - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 Scores
3 Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison A - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
16 Joyce Remsen Ruth Swain B - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
2 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner C - - - - - - 225.50 40.85 225.50 Scores
1 Karen Kimes Ingrid Sturm B - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 Scores
10 Sindy Baca Barbara Shell C - - - - - - 197.50 35.78 197.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B 6 2 - 1 1 - 337.50 61.14 337.50 4.09 Silver Scores
15 Richard Pupko Gerald Kukal B 7 3 - 2 2 - 334.00 60.51 334.00 3.07 Silver Scores
11 Mary Ellen Zaske John Hogan Jr A 10 - - 3 - - 319.00 57.79 319.00 1.52 Silver Scores
9 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 4 - - 301.50 54.62 301.50 4.89 Silver Scores
13 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A - - - 5/6 - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 1.52 Silver Scores
16 Robert Young Shiaomay Young B - - - 5/6 3 - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Brian Rink Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 279.00 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Mary Bujanovich Darlene Macdonald C - - 6 - 4 1 273.50 49.55 273.50 1.07 Silver Scores
3 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 Scores
1 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
5 Charles Johnson Demaris Johnson B - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 Scores
12 Larry Li Deborah Goldsmith B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 0.31 Silver Scores
10 William Thompson Daniel Thompson C - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 250.50 Scores
4 Samuel Orandle Amporn Somsin B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 4.89 Silver Scores
14 John McCaffrey Judy McCaffrey B - - - - - - 242.50 43.93 242.50 Scores
2 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 178.00 32.25 178.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Rebecca Rogers John Grantham A 2 - - 1 - - 374.50 67.84 374.50 8.77 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 4/5 - - 2 - - 341.50 61.87 341.50 8.47 Silver Scores
1 Linda Young Susan Sneed B 9 5 - 3 1 - 319.50 57.88 319.50 4.89 Silver Scores
16 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - 2 4 2 1 302.00 54.71 302.00 1.91 Silver Scores
5 Steve Vaughn Rick Stell A - - - 5 - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Randy Zeibert Jeffrey Rosenbloom B - - - 6 3 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.84 Silver Scores
14 Therese Koller Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 2.02 Silver Scores
2 Terry Adamik Sylvia Ahlbrandt C - - - - 4 2 265.50 48.10 265.50 1.43 Silver Scores
8 Bette Lacombe Bobbie Parker B - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 Scores
13 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
12 Daniel McGuire Maria Poh B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
4 Anne Whitaker Gertrude Callahan B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
6 Terry Martin William Schlosser C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.50 Scores
15 Debra Duncan Gloria Smith C - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 231.50 Scores
10 Greg Bohn Richard Clemmons C - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 Scores
3 Edward Matulis Nancy Frank B - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 219.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger Bates Steven Love A 1 - - 1 - - 404.50 73.28 404.50 11.69 Silver Scores
14 Nancy Alvarado Dwaine Hawley C 8 4 1 2 1 1 321.00 58.15 321.00 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Samuel Jordan Yoko Jordan A - - - 3 - - 304.00 55.07 304.00 1.49 Silver Scores
7 David Rosenstein Hy Chansky A - - - 4 - - 303.00 54.89 303.00 1.52 Silver Scores
11 Gerald Wendling Shirley Hasche B - - - 5 2 - 296.00 53.62 296.00 1.23 Silver Scores
3 Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A - - - 6 - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Charles Chittenden Mary Jane Chittenden C - - 4 - 3 2 289.00 52.36 289.00 4.89 Silver Scores
4 James Blaschak Donna Blaschak B - - - - 4 - 272.50 49.37 272.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Louis Block Terri Grant C - - - - 5 3 270.00 48.91 270.00 1.43 Silver Scores
16 Sharon Berglund Patti Ensminger C - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 1.91 Silver Scores
15 Carol Scully Sandra Waldrop C - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
10 Nancy McCormick Susan Dugas C - - - - - - 249.50 45.20 249.50 Scores
12 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison C - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
13 Jill Entsminger Marian Kinder B - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores
6 Nicole Hudak Mee Warren C - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 Scores
8 Ernest Ledbetter Barbara Lotief B - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 212.00 Scores