Nov 11, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.60 Silver 1 104.00 Heidi HickesBozeman, MT Mike CopelandBozeman, MT Richard ChinBozeman, MT John PaxtonBozeman, MT
4.95 Silver 2 76.00 Joseph BarrettBillings, MT Ann ZornBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT
3.71 Silver 3 72.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Sharon CarterBillings, MT Michael BoresonKalispell, MT Susan WaltonBillings, MT
2.78 Silver 4 69.00 Debbi PurvisWorden, MT Monta BellBillings, MT Mary Jo BrownHelena, MT Marjorie BluntFederal Way, WA
3.14 Silver 5 1 66.00 Billie RanardBozeman, MT Bill RanardBozeman, MT Joyce CarneBozeman, MT Thomas CarneBozeman, MT
2.36 Silver 2 1 63.00 Sandy JominiBillings, MT Pierre JominiBillings, MT Ann MillerBillings, MT Janet BridgerLaurel, MT
1.77 Silver 3 62.00 Joann FeistBillings, MT Vickie WagnerBillings, MT Karen AllenLaurel, MT Robert AllenLaurel, MT
1.19 Silver 4/5 57.00 Lester KremerBillings, MT Susan KnoxBillings, MT Norman KnoxBillings, MT Joel WagnerBillings, MT
1.19 Silver 4/5 57.00 Gail HeatherlyBillings, MT Leona McGiboneyBillings, MT Donna YeargainBillings, MT Patti SupolaBillings, MT

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Heidi Hickes Mike Copeland Richard Chin John Paxton A 1 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.60 Silver
2 Joseph Barrett Ann Zorn Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw A 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.95 Silver
4 Michael Keller Sharon Carter Michael Boreson Susan Walton A 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.71 Silver
12 Debbi Purvis Monta Bell Mary Jo Brown Marjorie Blunt A 4 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.78 Silver
8 Billie Ranard Bill Ranard Joyce Carne Thomas Carne B 5 1 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.14 Silver
1 Sandy Jomini Pierre Jomini Ann Miller Janet Bridger C - 2 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.36 Silver
11 Joann Feist Vickie Wagner Karen Allen Robert Allen B - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.77 Silver
13 Marsha Schell George Day Gary Orser David Orser A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
6 Lester Kremer Susan Knox Norman Knox Joel Wagner B - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.19 Silver
10 Gail Heatherly Leona McGiboney Donna Yeargain Patti Supola B - 4/5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.19 Silver
14 Sharon Grubbs Michael Griffin Doris Holzer Sylvia McCalla C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
3 Sonja Bennett Joan Murphy Marcia Walker Cora Raugutt C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.45 Silver
7 Rita Nau Jo Ann Boyer Peggy Larsen Joan Flynn C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
5 Linda Capser Lawrence Campodonico Juanita Mouat Judy Galle B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.45 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results