Nov 08, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Afternoon 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Avi Schneller Frank Rappaport B - 6 - 1 1 - 118.44 54.83 118.44 1.20 Silver Scores
2 Julie Nestibo Donna Tunnacliffe B - - - 2 2 - 117.56 54.43 117.56 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Sally Ackerman Barbara Patterson A - - - 3 - - 117.53 54.41 117.53 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Martin Frank Stephen Weiss B - - - 4 3 - 116.31 53.85 116.31 0.49 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Morrison Susan Anderson A - - - - - - 111.13 51.45 111.13 Scores
5 Ann Carter Judy Searle B - - - - 4 - 110.88 51.33 110.88 0.34 Silver Scores
1 Katy Kane Carolyn Malmquist B - - - - - - 105.82 48.99 105.82 Scores
9 Letty Belland Marsha Bocan B - - - - - - 103.82 48.06 103.82 Scores
11 Rhoda Samuels Marilyn Marker B - - - - - - 101.20 46.85 101.20 Scores
6 Kenneth Grissinger Carol McConnell B - - - - - - 99.63 46.13 99.63 Scores
8 Lynn Brooks Maggie Hardy C - - - - - - 87.33 40.43 87.33 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bill Worobets Janet Worobets B 1 1 - 1 1 - 130.43 60.38 130.43 3.44 Silver Scores
2 Kim Burtle Ben Stull C 3 3 1 2 2 1 125.87 58.27 125.87 1.94 Silver Scores
5 Ron Berube Lorraine Berube C 6 5 2 3 3 2 120.06 55.58 120.06 1.04 Silver Scores
7 Judee Woodbury Willy Suriano A - - - 4 - - 120.04 55.57 120.04 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Marilyn Miller Jay Astor C - - 3 - 4 - 115.63 53.53 115.63 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Claire Thomas Gay Scholes C - - 4 - - - 110.88 51.33 110.88 0.58 Silver Scores
11 Andrew Link Bonny Link B - - - - - - 106.19 49.16 106.19 Scores
6 Cheeky Carlson Frank Paco Jordan A - - - - - - 92.94 43.03 92.94 Scores
9 Suzanne Martin Mary Watson B - - - - - - 92.56 42.85 92.56 Scores
4 Kenneth Derr Donna Derr C - - - - - - 89.44 41.41 89.44 Scores
8 Marcia Abrahamsen Janice Barroll C - - - - - - 82.37 38.13 82.37 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marty Martin Ken Davis A 5 - - 1 - - 123.19 57.03 123.19 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Sally Burrage Susan Moore A - - - 2 - - 117.00 54.17 117.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson B - - - 3 1 - 109.56 50.72 109.56 0.88 Silver Scores
5 Pieter Bax Ralph Atlas C - - - 4 2 - 108.50 50.23 108.50 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Robert Kapell John Forester B - - - - 3 - 107.46 49.75 107.46 0.44 Silver Scores
9 John Archer James Berrier B - - - - - - 104.69 48.47 104.69 Scores
3 Linda Cabrera Shelby Brough B - - - - - - 104.38 48.32 104.38 Scores
4 Jerome Halperin Margot Halperin B - - - - - - 100.31 46.44 100.31 Scores
1 Marilyn Blitz Laurie Mazzuca B - - - - - - 96.88 44.85 96.88 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Chaya Venkat Scott Magged A - - - - - - 131.31 60.79 131.31 Scores
7 George Hubman Michael Servais B 2 2 - 1 1 - 127.82 59.18 127.82 2.58 Silver Scores
8 Shirley Godfrey Margaret Cleveland B 4 4 - 2 2 - 125.69 58.19 125.69 1.45 Silver Scores
1 Dianna Forsythe William Stine B - - - 3 3 - 110.50 51.16 110.50 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Constance Leichner Richard Leichner B - - - 4 - - 98.94 45.81 98.94 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Bruce Cameron Carol Wishart B - - - - - - 98.63 45.66 98.63 Scores
3 Lori Kiefer Hugh Meeks A - - - - - - 97.20 45.00 97.20 Scores
2 Herbert Simon Linda Simon C - - - - - 1 95.12 44.04 95.12 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Harold Oemke Albert Stasi C - - - - - - 86.00 39.81 86.00 Scores