Nov 18, 2018 - Sunday 9:00 am

StratiFlighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 93.00 Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI Mark BennettHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Margaret CoolingHonolulu, HI
6.40 Silver 2 87.00 Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Everett FukushimaAiea, HI Thomas LumHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
4.80 Silver 3 66.00 Alain SchreiberBellevue, WA Robert LiuHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Warren FukushimaPearl City, HI
3.22 Silver 4/5 65.00 Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Muriel StittHonolulu, HI Gene TakamineKailua, HI Cherilyn YoungHonolulu, HI
3.22 Silver 4/5 65.00 Howard CoHonolulu, HI A AceyHonolulu, HI Barbara LinnHonolulu, HI Marion McLarenHonolulu, HI
2.75 Silver 1 62.00 Katie FaganKailua, HI Thomas FaganKailua, HI Busaba WilliamsHonolulu, HI Catherine HessKaneohe, HI
2.06 Silver 2 61.00 Bob BradleyHonolulu, HI Daniel BermanHonolulu, HI Sandra OharaHonolulu, HI Anne NiethammerHonolulu, HI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
11 Yasuko Shrenzel Mark Bennett Iku Donnelly Margaret Cooling A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.53 Silver
3 Godfrey Chang Everett Fukushima Thomas Lum Steven Johnson A 2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.40 Silver
6 Alain Schreiber Robert Liu Jean Choi Warren Fukushima A 3 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.80 Silver
9 Howard Co A Acey Barbara Linn Marion McLaren A 4/5 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.22 Silver
7 Wallace Young Muriel Stitt Gene Takamine Cherilyn Young A 4/5 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.22 Silver
8 Katie Fagan Thomas Fagan Busaba Williams Catherine Hess X - 1 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.75 Silver
4 Bob Bradley Daniel Berman Sandra Ohara Anne Niethammer X - 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.06 Silver
14 Robert Hope Penny Kallaus Lily Johannessen Merle Stetser Anna Sung A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
5 Jason Larrivee Pamela Keim Gay Yamagiwa Nancy Baker X - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
10 Dennis Lee M. Gay Conklin Edwina Moscatelli Cheryl Glaza X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.44 Silver
13 Mary Farrell Iris Chung Randall Shaw Claudia Maddalena Janet Feeback X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
12 Ronald Wong Vicki Sutton Martie Wright Joseph Bussen A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Silver
2 Gary Rosenthal Wilfred Motokane Jr Richard S H Wong Joseph Habeich X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Silver
1 Wayne Kaneko Barbara Simon Donald Jay Sam Aucoin Maurice Fujimoto A - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results