Nov 03, 2018 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Fritsch Jr Jerry Wright A 8 - - 1 - - 430.38 61.31 430.38 2.29 Silver Scores
9 Marsha Platnick Kevin Wilson A 11 - - 2 - - 410.41 58.46 410.41 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 12 - - 3 - - 397.82 56.67 397.82 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - 5 4 1 1 346.86 49.41 346.86 1.46 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas C - - - - 2 2 338.57 48.23 338.57 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Alan Smuckler M.D. Karen Smuckler C - - - - 3 - 324.09 46.17 324.09 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 321.80 45.84 321.80 Scores
4 Marlene Wass Elaine Wynn B - - - - - - 309.19 44.04 309.19 Scores
2 Carol Walden Barbara Dieruf C - - - - - - 294.74 41.99 294.74 Scores
8 Gary Fitch Carl Hubbard C - - - - - - 235.22 33.51 235.22 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steve Quisenberry William Burgess A 1 - - 1 - - 464.80 66.21 464.80 13.06 Silver Scores
1 James Redheffer Mary Lockhart B 4 1 - 2 1 - 444.53 63.32 444.53 5.51 Silver Scores
9 Dot Blue Eleanor Rodgers A - - - 3 - - 389.74 55.52 389.74 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Wayne Hetzel Gloria Nelson C - - 3 4 2 1 357.52 50.93 357.52 1.49 Silver Scores
6 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - 6 - 3 2 342.09 48.73 342.09 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Bissell Susan Bedwell C - - - - - - 339.56 48.37 339.56 Scores
4 Darryl Dunbar Joan Funkhouser B - - - - - - 326.23 46.47 326.23 Scores
7 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - - - 325.04 46.30 325.04 Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 317.65 45.25 317.65 Scores
3 Diane Stafford Carol Bond B - - - - - - 303.76 43.27 303.76 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Pardue John Rufi A 2 - - 1 - - 460.86 65.65 460.86 9.80 Silver Scores
3 Brooks McNeely Barbara Heller A 3 - - 2 - - 445.98 63.53 445.98 7.35 Silver Scores
4 James Kincaid Barbara Kincaid B 9 3 - 3 1 - 419.77 59.80 419.77 3.00 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Motes Elsie Hathorn A - - - 4 - - 370.46 52.77 370.46 0.80 Silver Scores
6 George Parkhurst Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - 4 - 2 1 353.91 50.41 353.91 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Doris Ryan Judy Albrecht B - - - - 3 - 341.12 48.59 341.12 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Stephi Luttrell J Larry Meyers Jr B - - - - - - 337.45 48.07 337.45 Scores
8 Karen Bush Carole Spahn C - - - - - - 314.09 44.74 314.09 Scores
2 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann C - - - - - - 307.55 43.81 307.55 Scores
7 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 241.32 34.38 241.32 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brad Vander Zanden David Shepler A 5 - - 1 - - 440.59 62.76 440.59 4.13 Silver Scores
1 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B 13 5 - 2 1 - 392.23 55.87 392.23 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Franklin Mih Rick Whitehead B - - - 3 2 - 377.85 53.82 377.85 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Karen Kreutzberg Tim Musick B - - - 4 3 - 365.53 52.07 365.53 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A - - - - - - 341.33 48.62 341.33 Scores
5 Robert Levesque Larry Lowell Jr A - - - - - - 326.75 46.55 326.75 Scores
7 Jennifer Crisp Carol Kerr C - - - - - 1 316.26 45.05 316.26 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Alfred Crews Arnold Cohen C - - - - - 2 307.66 43.83 307.66 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Fay Lukoskie Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 285.12 40.62 285.12 Scores
6 Alma VanHull Alda Hamrick C - - - - - - 274.17 39.06 274.17 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jim Ritts Bruce Roberts B 6 2 - 1 1 - 433.47 61.75 433.47 4.00 Silver Scores
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 7 - - 2 - - 433.35 61.73 433.35 2.32 Silver Scores
2 John Neumann Barry Midelton C 10 4 1 3 2 1 411.22 58.58 411.22 2.65 Silver Scores
8 Don Laycock Naida Lamb A - - - 4 - - 369.45 52.63 369.45 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Karen Brown Brenda McSpadden B - - - - - - 361.43 51.49 361.43 Scores
7 Georgia Wilson Chuck Clark B - - - - - - 349.98 49.85 349.98 Scores
5 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner A - - - - - - 335.50 47.79 335.50 Scores
10 Vivian McIntire Auggie De Weerd B - - - - - - 311.88 44.43 311.88 Scores
6 Lynn Aiton Barbara Bordinger C - - - - - - 304.93 43.44 304.93 Scores
9 Elizabeth Ivey Paula Kelling A - - - - - - 221.51 31.55 221.51 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - 1 - - 386.77 55.10 386.77 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - 6 2 2 1 1 379.64 54.08 379.64 1.99 Silver Scores
4 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - 3 2 - 358.71 51.10 358.71 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - 4 3 - 352.49 50.21 352.49 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 340.95 48.57 340.95 Scores
2 Julia Fleming Rosa Davis C - - - - - - 335.31 47.76 335.31 Scores
5 Martha Ann Huggins Patricia Dreinhoefer B - - - - - - 333.23 47.47 333.23 Scores
7 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B - - - - - - 329.44 46.93 329.44 Scores
6 Priscilla McKenney Louise Dunlap C - - - - - - 323.98 46.15 323.98 Scores