Oct 31, 2018 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 62.00 Tom BishelColumbus, OH John BishelColumbus, OH Douglas MillsapColumbus, OH Larry JonesPickerington, OH
4.06 Red 2 56.00 Roland LaframboiseThunder Bay, ON Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON
3.04 Red 3 54.00 Peter KyperWest Chester, PA Susan KestenbaumJenkintown, PA Elaine ClairGwynedd Valley, PA Real FradetteNorth Wales, PA
3.14 Red 4/5 1/2 47.00 Lynne OstrowMorgantown, WV Vicki KaneMorgantown, WV Russell SheldonPittsburgh, PA James FoxCanonsburg, PA
3.14 Red 4/5 1/2 47.00 Lawrence NimmoCordova, MD Tina BoyerMontclair, NJ Subrata GhoshParamus, NJ James CarrollLyons, NY
2.02 Red 6/7 3 46.00 Norman SweedPotomac, MD Ronnie SweedPotomac, MD Ruth ShilkretArnold, MD Bess EastinFt Myers Beach, FL
1.12 Red 6/7 46.00 Ronald KralReston, VA Rick BinghamFairfax, VA Hadi AbushakraKensington, MD Mel YudkinAnnandale, VA
1.51 Red 4 42.00 Andrew RosenbergPhiladelphia, PA Judy RobbinsNarberth, PA Mordecai SchwartzBryn Mawr, PA Kathy FisherBryn Mawr, PA
1.84 Red 1 36.00 Carol SimpsonLancaster, PA Constance JeffLititz, PA Barbara SturgisLancaster, PA Michele MartinLancaster, PA
1.38 Red 2 35.00 Andrew SwaimBerkeley Spgs, WV Katherine LehmanBerkeley Spgs, WV Jeffrey SteadShepherdstown, WV Lyn WidmyerCharles Town, WV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Tom Bishel John Bishel Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 5.41 Red
16 Roland Laframboise Cliff Campbell David McLellan Keith Heckley A 2 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.06 Red
3 Peter Kyper Susan Kestenbaum Elaine Clair Real Fradette A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.04 Red
19 Lawrence Nimmo Tina Boyer Subrata Ghosh James Carroll B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.14 Red
9 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane Russell Sheldon James Fox B 4/5 1/2 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.14 Red
6 Ronald Kral Rick Bingham Hadi Abushakra Mel Yudkin A 6/7 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.12 Red
8 Norman Sweed Ronnie Sweed Ruth Shilkret Bess Eastin B 6/7 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.02 Red
12 Henry Nelson William Lindgren Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Red
1 Andrew Rosenberg Judy Robbins Mordecai Schwartz Kathy Fisher B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.51 Red
10 Carol Simpson Constance Jeff Barbara Sturgis Michele Martin C - - 1 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.84 Red
5 Kevin O'Brien Arlyne Shockman R David Walker Jerry Manioci A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
4 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman Jeffrey Stead Lyn Widmyer C - - 2 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.38 Red
14 Calvin Konner Hanna Wagner Patricia Andrews Helen Walker B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.38 Red
2 Dorothy Disney Carl Fahnestock Akbar Samii Kent Replogle B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.38 Red
15 Eileen Shelly Carolyn Feldman Donna Meilinger Donna Zebley C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
17 Jo Anne Bogusko Judith Temperley Marian De Rosset Shelley Hunt C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
7 Gail Ruth Jill Powell Sharon Lewinter Marci Golomb C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Red
11 H Phillip Davis Dennis Wick John Mattioli Tom Henson A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
13 John Henderson Armanda Henderson Betsy Eliot Yvonne Markell B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results