Nov 01, 2018 - Thursday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 George Subt Subrata Ghosh A 2 - - 1 - - 422.50 65.00 422.50 5.40 Gold Q - 14 - N/S Scores
9 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn A 4 - - 2 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 3.78 Gold T - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Fama Angela Reiner B 6 1 - 3 1 - 381.50 58.69 381.50 2.76 Gold T - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Randall Berseth Francis Taylor Jr A 7 - - 4 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 1.89 Red T - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum A 13 - - 8 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.99 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Annabelle Curran Patricia Walsh C 25 9 2 - 6 1 340.50 52.38 340.50 1.23 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Janice Repko William Mawhinney B - 13/14 - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Zeke Letellier Andris Strauss A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Olcese Arlene Andrews B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 T - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Warren Beeton John Pegues C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Lubin Carolyn Robbins C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 T - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Wendy Morrison Alice Miller A - - - - - - 269.00 41.38 269.00 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Donna Douglas Catharine Karsten C - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 238.50 T - 4 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Olson David Olson A 1 - - 1 - - 452.50 69.62 452.50 5.40 Gold T - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 16 - - 8 - - 357.50 55.00 357.50 0.99 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Buddy Hano Joann Hano A 19 - - 10 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.83 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Joan Warren Michael Glogoff C 21 5 1 11 2 1 346.00 53.23 346.00 1.72 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Brad Barry David Amsterdam B 23 7 - - 3 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.23 Red T - 12 - E/W Scores
8 S Gerald King John Bravo C 26 10 3 - 4 2 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.97 Red Q - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Szabados John Kuharetz A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Q - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Stephen Green John Clancy A - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 T - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Carl Ziegler Larry Yoder C - 16 6 - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Rachel Bethe J J Armour C - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Kathleen Del Corso Deborah Klinger A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Quiggle Patricia Stadelmaier B - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Fay Pacchioli Joan Winters B - - - - - - 225.50 34.69 225.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Barry Gorski Richard Morgen A 10 - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.44 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber A 11 - - 6 - - 369.42 56.83 369.42 1.24 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Dorothy Hand Francis Bizzoco B 12 3 - 7 2 - 367.79 56.58 367.79 1.93 Gold T - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Edward Rothenheber John Moser B 17 4 - 9 3 - 354.25 54.50 354.25 1.38 Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Andy Kaufman Jeff Ruben A 20 - - 10 - - 346.67 53.33 346.67 0.83 Red Q - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Jeanne Gehret Thomas Coxey B 22 6 - 11 4 - 345.58 53.17 345.58 0.97 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Davis Karen Hoffner B 24 8 - - 5 - 341.79 52.58 341.79 0.55 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Kim Holm Tamara Holm B 27 11 - - 7 - 335.54 51.62 -6.25 335.54 0.39 Red Q - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Joe Leighton Jacob Hornberger B - 13/14 - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
9 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - 7 - - 2 289.25 44.50 289.25 0.86 Red Q - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Judith Stillinger Carole McCallum B - - - - - - 283.83 43.67 283.83 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Sheryl McEwan Sara Hilgartner B - - - - - - 256.75 39.50 256.75 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Doris Belovin Robert Belovin C - - - - - - 192.83 29.67 192.83 Q - 13 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 David McLellan Roland Laframboise A 3 - - 2 - - 414.00 63.69 414.00 3.78 Gold T - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Kent Mignocchi Alison Wilson A 5 - - 3 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 2.70 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Keith Heckley Cliff Campbell A 8 - - 4 - - 376.50 57.92 376.50 1.89 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino B 9 2 - 5 1 - 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.45 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Joanne Yurchak Sandy Bowers A 14 - - 6 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.24 Red Q - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Carole Silverstein Kenneth Meyer A 15 - - 7 - - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.10 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 18 - - 9 - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.90 Red T - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Karen Davis Karen Zimmerman C - 12 4 - 5 3 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.69 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Costas Lambropoulos Leslie Sloan C - 15 5 - 6 - 305.50 47.00 305.50 0.41 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Greta Dolinski Norman Wenger B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 -13.00 272.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Carlson James Barnes B - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 259.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Fred Strohm Maureen Mclaughlin C - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 244.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Myrna Green Karen Danish-Clancy C - - - - - - 220.50 33.92 220.50 Q - 4 - E/W Scores