Nov 08, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Stratified Single Session Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.32 Silver 1 95.00 Robert Teel JrBirmingham, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL Mark JonesBirmingham, AL
3.99 Silver 2 1 1 88.00 Abe ZanayedHoover, AL Ruth ZanayedHoover, AL Doug DonaldHoover, AL Jeffrey DonaldHoover, AL
2.99 Silver 3 86.00 Emily HarrellBirmingham, AL Kevin DybvigBirmingham, AL Robert Whiting IIIHoover, AL Mark FriedmanBirmingham, AL
2.24 Silver 4 2 2 82.00 Robert Burr JrIndian Springs, AL Eddie McDanalBirmingham, AL Michael BerndtBirmingham, AL Parks LeeBirmingham, AL
1.68 Silver 5 3 3 79.00 Ruth FiteAnniston, AL Paula AustinOxford, AL Carolyn WeemsPell City, AL Andy WeemsPell City, AL
1.19 Silver 4 76.00 Ron GoldfonHoover, AL Mary HavillBirmingham, AL Jay EpsteinBirmingham, AL Sandy SmithCalera, AL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Robert Teel Jr Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey Mark Jones A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.32 Silver
6 Abe Zanayed Ruth Zanayed Doug Donald Jeffrey Donald C 2 1 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.99 Silver
14 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig Robert Whiting III Mark Friedman A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.99 Silver
3 Robert Burr Jr Eddie McDanal Michael Berndt Parks Lee C 4 2 2 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.24 Silver
11 Ruth Fite Paula Austin Carolyn Weems Andy Weems C 5 3 3 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.68 Silver
8 Ron Goldfon Mary Havill Jay Epstein Sandy Smith B - 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.19 Silver
1 Margie Filipowski Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson Joan Braender A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.54 Silver
10 James Rabb Pete Partin Arlene Owens Ann Dyer C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.27 Silver
5 Joe Koski Rebecca Hagewood Norma Temple Katherine Richards B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Silver
2 Janet Hart June Hoelzle Joella McManus Dianna Norman C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Silver
4 Carolyn Carter Evelyn Ringler Gena Stoves Janet Williams C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Silver
12 Paul Baggett Rod Camp Charlotte Santy Mary Haynes B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.27 Silver
7 Nancy Seymour Niki Stone Nancy Thompson Jane Bissell C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.27 Silver
9 Libbo McCollum Patsy Dreher Margaret Moor Mary Scott C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.27 Silver
13 Michael Devivo Jeanne Wamack Linda Oliver Sherry Kamber B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results